Events 2004-2009


The World of Squash
at Your Fingertips

HOME
NEWS
RESULTS 
CALENDAR
EVENTS
PLAYERS
CLUBS
RULES
LINKS
MAGAZINE
FEATURES
GEAR
DIRECTORY
WORKSHOP
PROMOTIONS
FEEDBACK
ARCHIVE
About SP
Squash on TV
Search
 
UK Counties
World Links

Online Store
Books, Subs, Videos

Squash Directory
Where to get it all

Classified Section
Job, Jobs, Jobs Something to sell ...


Racketlon
 

 

[2009 Events] [2008 Events] [2007 Events]
[
2006 Events] [ 2005 Events] [2004 Events]

MORE RESULTS ON OUR RESULTS PAGE
2009 Events
 

WORLD OPEN 2009


Women's World Open

British Open

March 23-27


ATCO Super Series
14-17th March 2009



British Nationals
15th January


North American Open
28th February

TOC
Jan 23-29
 
2009 Events Listing

DECEMBER
Imet Open
Swiss Junior Open
Austrian Open
Memorial Fernando Vidal
NSC No 10
Saudi Open
Betty Griffin Memorial
Spanish Open
Prague Open
Flower Bulb Open
NSC Series No 9
Monte Carlo Open
Punj Lloyd PSA Masters
Greek Open
Edmonton Open
Fairmount Open
Turin Open
Irish Junior Open
Saint Petersburg Open
Women's Sharm El Sheikh Open
Dutch Open

NOVEMBER
BC Open
Hungarian Junior Open
Tour de las Americas
Qatar Classic
Saskatoon Boast
Rhode Island Open
Hong Kong Chairman's Cup
Baltimore Cup
Leinster Open
London Open
Santiago Open
Carol Weymuller US Open
World Open
Soho Square Champs
Pittsburgh Open
Goodlife Open
Flying Pig Open
Goshen Open
China Open
Meadowood Open
Niagara Classic

OCTOBER
Madison Workshop
Savcor Finnish Open
Austrian Open
Panamerican Championships
Hong Kong Open
Indian Challenger No: 4
Barcelona Open
European Nations
Nash Cup
Hithercroft Open
World Team Champs

SEPTEMBER
Eurpean Champions Cup
Forrex Women's World Open
Sky Open
Cabls Squashtime Open
Sannois Open
Merritt Properties Baltimore
Indian Challenger
US Open
World Team Champs
European Champions Cup
Forrex Women's World Open
Sky Open
Cabls Squashtime Open
Sannois Open
Merritt Properties Baltimore
Indian Challenger
US Open
British Open

AUGUST
Colombian Open
Black Sea Open
Wolverhampton Open
Equador Open
New Zealand Open
NSC SERIES No. 8
CIMB Singapore Masters
Sun & Surf
Tour de las Americas
World Junior Team Champs
World Junior Champs
CIMB Malaysian Open

JULY
World Games
Australian Open
NSC No: 7
Dutch Junior U19 Open
Mega Italia
Crocodile Cup
NSC No: 6
Pioneer Junior Open
Victorian Open
Des Pyramides Open
European Individual Masters

JUNE
World Junior Championships
Italian Junior Open
Miro Classic
Internationaux De La Reunion
Paraguay Open
Movida International
Scandinavian Open
Cloudy Kranj Open
Mote Classic Pro-Am
Alexandria  Open
Seoul  Open
ASB North Island Champs
Hemubo Trophy

MAY
Golden Open
European Individual Closed Champs
BSPA Elite Series
St Luke's Open
Seegarten Vitis Open
City of Perth Int
Goshen Open
World Doubles Champs
Texas Open
Atlanta Open
Roma Est Open
Euro U15 & U17 Teams
Top End Open
Cayman Islands Open
Zwolle Open
European Team Champs
PSL Finals

APRIL
Festina Open
Racquet Club Int.
Berkshire Open
Irish Open
BSPA Ilkley Open
European Junior Team U19 Champs
Garavan's West of Ireland Open
Heliopolis Open
Rochester Pro Open
Atwater Cup
Hurghada Int.
BSPA Surrey H&R Open
Pacific Athletic Club Open
Premier League Semi Finals
BSPA Wimbledon Cup

MARCH
NSC Series No. 5
Canary Wharf Classic
Jena Super Satellite
Swiss Open
PSL Snow Delayed 7th Round
Internacional Sporta
Indian Challenger No. 2
NSC Series No. 4
ATCO Super Series
Manitoba Open
Persian Gulf Open

Forrex Eindoven Open
NSC Series No. 3
Premier League 9th Round
BSPA North of Scotland Open
Austrian Junior Open
Welsh Junior Open
Norooz International
KL Open
North American Open
Salzburg Open
NSC SeriesNo: 2

FEBRUARY
College Squash Association
French Junior Open
Sanctuaire Open
French Junior Open
NSC Series No: 1
PSL Round 8
Finnish Open
National Capital Open
British Nationals
Women's Internationaux de Creteil
FAJR Open
Bluenose  Classic

Swedish Open

Burning River Classic
BSPA Artemis Open
Motor City Open
Tournament of Champions
Greenwich Open

JANUARY
Bankers Hall Open
Rocafort Open
Comfort Inn Open
Mersquash Heroes Open
Liberty Bell Open
St Louis Invitational
British Junior Open
 

2008 Events

ATCO Super Series

Dunlop British Open

European Teams

Kuwait Open

Hurghada International

Canary Wharf Classic

British Nationals 08

Tournament of Champions

Pace Canadian Classic
2008 Events Listing


DECEMBER
Open Du Gard
Imet Open
Irish National Champs
Saudi International
Monte Carlo Classic
BSPA Boston Open
Russian Opportunities Fund Champs
Hillegom Flowerbulb Open
NSC Super Satellite No.5
Women's Sharm El Sheikh Open
Edmonton Open
OHL Spanish Open

Women's World Team
Macau Open
BC Open


NOVEMBER
Rhode Island Open
Kenya Open
Cathay Pacific Hong Kong Open
NSC Super Squash Satellite No 4
Kengen Parklands Open
Pakistan Open
Ohio Open
Baltimore Cup
NSC Super Squash Satellite No3
Palasprint Open
Clearly Contacts Open
Carol Weymuller Open
Q-Sourcing Trophy
Indian Challenger No 1
Santiago Open
Prague Open
CNS International
Belgian Junior Open

Saskatoon Boast Open
Equador Open

OCTOBER
Qatar Classic
West of Scotland Open (BSPA)
African Open
World Masters
Goodlife Open
Niagara Open
Turin Open
Goshen Open
China Open
Hi-Tec World Championships
Saudi International Qualifiers
Women's Tekamed Moscow Open
Nash Cup
Wolverhampton Open

Bymac Leinster Open

SEPTEMBER
Merritt Properties Open
Internationaux de France
Pepsi Enschede Open
European Club Championships
European Nations Challenge Cup
Sweethome Chicago Open
Nordic Junior Open
Charleston ChOrnano Openallenge
Taiwan Open
Forrexx Dutch Open
World University Team Champs

AUGUST
DragonDoc Champs
World University Champs
Women's POF Open
XI Abierto Columbian Open
NSC Star No. 1
Alexandria Open
Women's Sun & Surf
Men's World Junior Team Champs
PetroSport International
Australian Open

Singapore Masters
World Junior Men's Squash Champs

JULY
CIMB Malaysian Open
South Australian Open
NSC Super Satellite No 4
Dutch Junior Open
Mega Italia
NSC Super Satellite No2
Pioneer Junior Open
Mexican Open
ICL Chennai Open


JUNE
Asian Junior Champs
Epstein Becker & Green Los Angeles Open
Crocodile Challenge Cup
Panamerican Championships
BSPA Grand Prix Finals
South Island
Sannois Women's International
Movida International
South Island Championship

Primavera Open
European Individual Closed Championships
Central Open
Welsh Open
CAS International
Women's Seoul Open
Scott Wealth Management Open
Bournemouth Junior Open
Fluidline Golden Open
Hemubo Open

Hithercroft Open
Goshen Open

MAY

City Of Perth Open
Osso/Bone Oklahoma City Open
Texas Open
Super Series
SmokeFree WA Merredin Int
Atlanta Open
JSIL President PSF International
Women's Carcassonne City Open
ALANTA OPEN
Premier League
Dunlop British Open
SMOKEFREE WA MERREDAN INT
BRASILIA SQUASH OPEN
European Teams
German Junior Open
BSPA Ilkley Open
Zwolle Open


APRIL
Kuwait Open
Barossa Valley Open
Hurghada International
BSPA Colets Open
Irish Open
Roma EST Open
Rochester Pro Open
Curitiba Open
Danish Open
BSPA Surrey H&R Open
Saskatchewan Open
Women's Atwater Cup
COAS International
Malmo Open


MARCH
BSPA Wimbledon Cup
Swiss Open
Canary Wharf Classic
European Junior U19 Champs
Vietnam Open
European Junior U19 Team Champs
West of Ireland
NSC Tour 1
Welsh Junior Open

Kranz Open
NY Capital Open
CIMB KL Open
FAJR International
Salzberg Open
Windy City Open
BSPA Mr Chip's North Of Scotland
Women's Des Pyramides Open

FEBRUARY
Virginia Pro
French Junior Open
Tecnifibre British Junior Champs
Creteil International
Oregon Open
Burning River Classic
Asian Squash Champs
Asian Team Champs
European National Champs
British Nationals
Pace Canadian Classic
Savcor Finnish Open
Bluenose Classic

Case Swedish Open
Kolkata International

Marsh Apawamis Open
Manitoba Open
National Capital Open
Harrow Greenwich Open
EBS Dayton Open
Talisman Energy Bankers Hall Open

JANUARY
Hangzhou Open
Women's Liberty Bell Open
Women's Buler Challenge
Comfort Inn Open
Tournament of Champions
South of England Masters
Regions Club Pro
British Junior Open
 

 

2007 Events

2007 Events Listing


DECEMBER
Women's Hillegom Flowerbulb Open
Mamut English Open
Monte Carlo Classic
Men's World Teams
Mexico Open
African  Open
Turin Open
Weymuller Open
World Open Bermuda

NOVEMBER
Pakistan Open
NSC Super Satellite No. 3
Kenya Parklands Open
Polish Open
25th Anniversary Santiago Open
Hong Kong Open
Coastal Contacts Jericho Open
Baltimore Cup
Women's Iran Open
Club Sportif


OCTOBER
Qatar Classic
NSC No 2
Belgian Junior Open Champs
Saskatoon Boast
Saudi International
Women' World Open
British U17 & 13 Champs
Barcelona Open
Leinster Open
Goodlife Open
London Open
European Nations Challenge Cup

OHL Canary Islands Open
Women's Berkshire Open
World Deaf Team Champs
Women's Columbo Open
Quito Open
Berkshire Open
Vasser Class of 1932 Open
NORDIC JUNIOR OPEN
MUNSTER OPEN

SEPTEMBER
US Open
Elbow River Open
Icelandic Open
Dunlop British Open
Dunlop British Open Masters
European Club Squash Champ
Wolverhampton Open
Crocodile Challenge Cup
English Grand Prix
Women's Pepsi Enschede Open
NSC 1 Star Championship
PSO CNS International

August

Forexx Dutch Open
Bogata Circuito Mundial de Squash
Women's Wah Cantt Open
Dragondoc Champs
Club El Nogel
Bishops Stortford  Festival Results
Alexandria Open

CAS International
Chennai Open
Auckland Open
ATCO Super Series
Women's Sun & Surf Jericho Open
Junior Women's World Team
CIMB Women’s Squash Masters
Women's World Junior Champs
CIMB Malaysian Open
Houston Open
Pan American Games Teams
Pan American Games
Dutch Junior Open
Heliopolis Open
Women's Royal Glenora Club Open
Pioneer Junior Open
NSC Super Satellite No 4
Women's San Diego Classic

July

Partek South Australian Open
NSC Satellite No 4
Mitsubishi Motors Open
Heliopolis Open
Club Open
Women's Royal Glenora

Pioneer Junior Open
NSC Super Satellite No 4
Women's San Diego Classic
Partek South Australian Open
NSC Satellite No 4
Mitsubishi Motors Open

June
Life Greek Open
Women's Los Angeles Open
Women's North Shore Open
NSC Super Satellite No 4
NSC Super Satellite No2
Women's Central Open
European Individual Champs
Chennai Open
European Individual Champs
Women's Naracoorte Open
Harrow Series 1
BSPA Finals
Fluid Line Open
Welsh Open


May
NSC Satellite No 1
City of Perth Int Challenge
Mayacamas Ranch American Open
Hithercroft Open
Atlanta Open

NSC Satellite No 3
Women's Carcassonne Open
NSC Squash Satellite No2
City of Joondaloop Open
Le Sport Open
Women's Subway Goshen Open
Topend Open
Premier Squash League Finals
European Team Championships
Women's Texas Open
Women's Subway Goshen Open
Topend Open
Premier Squash League Finals
European Team Championships
Women's Texas Open

LOOSE SWISS CLASSIC
HURGHADA OPEN - Egypt
CZECH OPEN
DEVON AND EXETER OPEN
EUROPEAN TEAMS
ITALIAN OPEN
MERREDIN OPEN
WOMEN'S TEXAS OPEN

 
April
NSC SATELLITE No 1
MALMO OPEN
FROS OPEN

KUWAIT OPEN
WOMEN'S SEOUL OPEN
IRISH OPEN
NWFP PESHAWAR INT
 
March
ISS Canary Wharf Classsic
SASKATCHEWAN OPEN
WOMEN'S FINISH OPEN
AUSTRIAN JUNIOR OPEN
WELSH JUNIOR OPEN
SWISS OPEN
Slazburg Open
Cleveland Open

 
February
Kuala Lumpur Open
FAJR INTERNATIONAL
British Nationals
Tournament of Champions
Des Pyramides Open
BLUENOSE CLASSIC
Swedish Open
Evergreen Oregon Open
Manitoba Open
FAJR - Iran International
Virginia Pro Champs
Asian Junior Champs
 

JANUARY
Bankers Hall Open
Infor Windy City Open
Rochester Pro Squash Open
Comfort Evergreen Open
Women's Liberty Bell
Buler Challenge Cup
Forexx Valkenswaard Open
Esportiu Rocafort Open
Valkenswaard Open
Esportiu Rocafort Open
Harrow Greenwich Open
Pace Canadian Classic
Women's Apawamis Open
British Junior Open

 


Mamut English Open

World Teams 2007


 




HONG KONG OPEN
 

Saudi International


 

QATAR CLASSIC
 

PSL 2008

 

WOMEN'S WORLD OPEN

 


Dunlop British Open
 

 

English Grand Prix
 

Wolverhampton Open

 


CIMB Malaysin Open
 

PSL
Premier Squash League


 

ATCO
SUPER SERIES
Super Series Finals

 

 


Qatar Classic (2006)


EUROPEAN TEAMS
 

 




KUWAIT OPEN

ISS Canary Wharf Classsic



Tournament of Champions

 

British Nationals
Infor
Infor Windy City Open

Pace Canadian Classic
2006 Events

Saudi International 2006

15th Asian Games

2006 Events Listing

December
Saudi International
Hillegom Flowerbulb Open
Prince Canary Islands Open
8 Gallery Open

15th Asian Games
Womens Monte Carlo Classic
IRISH JUNIOR OPEN

November
GRAYS OSLO OPEN
BALTIMORE OPEN

WOMEN'S WORLD OPEN
SUNSET OPEN

BELGIAN JUNIOR OPEN
PAKISTAN OPEN
WOLVERHAMPTON OPEN
US OPEN 2006
WOMEN'S MEERSQUASH OPEN
KENGEN PARKLANDS OPEN
GRAND PRAIRIE OPEN
MOTOR CITY OPEN
CAS INTERNATIONAL
BEIBER SECURITIES CLASSIC
JERICHO OPEN

October
SASKATOON BOAST OPEN
DUNLOP POLISH OPEN
BRITISH UNDER 17/13 CHAMPS

LEINSTER OPEN
CATHAY PACIFIC HONG KONG OPEN

GOODLIFE OPEN
WORLD MASTER'S SQUASH CHAMPS
CATHAY PACIFIC OPEN
WOMEN'S SUBWAY GOSHEN OPEN
BALTIMOOR SQUASH CUP
VILLAGE OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP
WOMEN'S CAROL WEYMULLER OPEN
WOMEN'S PEPSI ENSCHEDE OPEN
BERKSHIRE SQUASH OPEN
PERMIER SQUASH LEAGUE
MEXICAN OPEN
HUNGARIAN OPEN

September
CNS SQUASH INTERNATIONAL
WOMEN'S WORLD TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS
IX ALBIERTO OPEN
HONG KONG OPEN
ST LOUIS OPEN
IMPULS OPEN
GERRARD BRITISH GRAND PRIX
WOMEN'S FOF WAH CANTT SQUASH OPEN
WORLD UNIVERSITY CHAMPIONSHIPS
WORLD OPEN 2006

August
CENTRAL OPEN - New Zealand
TILBERG OPEN
ALEXANDRIA OPEN
AUKLAND OPEN
BAY OF PLENTY OPEN
WOMEN'S SUN & SURF JERICHO OTTERS OPENROTARY HELIOPOLIS OPEN
PENANG OPEN

July
OSSO/BONE & JOINT OKLAHOMA OPEN
CIMB MALAYSIAN OPEN
PIONEER JUNIOR OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS

June
WORLD JUNIOR TEAM CHAMPS
WOMEN'S AUSTRALIAN OPEN
WISPA QATAR AIRWAYS CHALLENGE
MDO OPEN
GREEK OPEN
ORNITARGIN OPEN
SOUTH AUSTRALIAN OPEN
BSPA FINALS, IPSWICH SPORTS CLUB

CHENNAI OPEN
NARACOORTE OPEN
TRANSPARANZ OPEN
EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIPS

May
MERRIDEN SQUASH OPEN
EUROPEAN JUNIOR U15/17
LIGURIA OPEN

HYATT REGENCY PERTH WA OPEN
WOMEN'S CARCASSONE CITY SQUASH OPEN
NATIONAL SQUASH SUPER LEAGUE
SUPER SERIES
HURGHADA INTERNATIONAL
HILTON OPEN
ALTLANTA OPEN
GERMAN JUNIOR OPEN
LIVERPOOL 08 Open CHAMPIONSHIP

April
SUPER LEAGUE 2006 ROUND 7
COMPANION CHALLENGE CUP
MEN'S CROATIAN OPEN
MEN'S MEGA ITALIA
EUROPEAN JUNIOR U19 TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS
MEN'S LOSONE SWISS CLASSIC
BSPA COLETS GRAND PRIX
WOMEN'S VASSAR COLLEGE CLASS OF 1932
EUROPEAN JUNIOR U19 CHAMPIONSHIPS
PRINCE O3 CHALLENGE
WOMEN'S TEXAS OPEN

February
WELSH JUNIOR OPEN
SWISS OPEN
ASIAN TEAM SQUASH CHAMPIONSHIPS

FRENCH JUNIOR OPEN SQUASH CHAMPIONSHIPS
ASIAN SQUASH CHAMPIONSHIPS
BLUENOSE SQUASH CLASSIC 
CANARY WHARF CLASSIC

BULER CHALLENGE CUP
THE BRITISH JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS

BRITISH NATIONALS 2006
PETR'S PRAGUE OPEN

MANITOBA OPEN
APAWAMIS OPEN
DAVENPORT VIGINIA PRO
 

January
ROCHESTER PROAM
HECTOR COMPANION CZECH OPEN
EBS DAYTON OPEN SQUASH CHAMIPIONSHIPS
PRINCE O3 SQUASH CHALLENGE
WINDY CITYOPEN 2006
TALISMAN ENERGY BANKERS HALL CLUB SQUASH OPEN
WOMEN'S HARROW GREENWICH OPEN, USA
ESPORTIU ROCAFORT SQUASH OPEN
WOMEN'S LIBERTY BELL SQUASH OPEN
COMFORT INN SQUASH OPEN
HITHERCROFT OPEN SQUASH CHAMPIONSHIP
AUSTRALIAN OPEN, MELBOURNE
WSF WORLD DOUBLES SQUASH CHAMPIONSHIPS
POWERPLAYSPORTS BRITISH JUNIOR OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS


Pakistan Open

Women's World Open



US Open 2006
Boston USA



World Open 2006
Al Ahram Egypt


Dunlop British Open

MAMUT
ENGLISH OPEN

15th - 19th August 2006
 


SUPER SERIES FINALS
8-12th May 2006

Bermuda Masters
1st - 7th May 2006

Liverpool08
1st - 7th May 2006
European Teams 34th european squash team championships
squash EM
26th-29th april 2006,

 Commonwealth Games

Bear Stearns ToC

 


Canary Wharf 2006


Windy City Open


World Doubles 2006

British Nationals

British Junior Open 2006

Pace Canadian Classic

2005 Events


World Open 2005

Saudi International 2005
 

US Open 2005

Qatar Classic 2005

World Teams 2005

European Team Championships 2005



Pakistan Open 2005

Women's World Junior
 Championships


July
 World Games - Germany

June, Mamut Dutch Open - Holland

May, Superseries Finals - London

April, Bermuda Masters - Bermuda

March, Sheikha Al Saad Open - Kuwait

March, Canary Wharf Squash Classic - London

February, Tournament Of Champions, New York

February, National Squash Championships - Manchester

January, Dayton Open, Ohio

January, Windy City Open, Chicago

January, Apawamis Open - Rye, New York, USA

January, British Junior Open - Sheffield, England

2004 Events

December, Islamabad

 

December, Chennai

 

 

December, Qatar

 

December, Kuala Lumpa

 

November, Shanghai

 

November, Canadian Classic

 


November, Nottingham 

September, Amsterdam

Squash Open
September, Hong Kong

October, Boston

August, Sheffield

May, London

April, Rennes

April, Qatar

March, Bermuda

April, EVERYWHERE

March, London

February Manchester

February, New York

February, Qatar

January, Sheffield

January, Kuwait