Squash Player RESULTS


The World of Squash
at Your Fingertips

HOME
NEWS
RESULTS 
CALENDAR
EVENTS
PLAYERS
CLUBS
RULES
LINKS
MAGAZINE
FEATURES
PRODUCTS
DIRECTORY
WORKSHOP
OFFERS
FEEDBACK
CONTRIBUTORS
About SP
Squash on TV
Search
 
UK Counties
World Links
Online Store
Books, Subs, Videos

Squash Directory
Where to get it all

Classified Section
Job, Jobs, Jobs ...Something to sell...

03/01/2006
POWERPLAYSPORTS BRITISH JUNIOR OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS
 

Chris Simpson leads English interest to Semi in the U19 event

Men's U19 First Round Results:

[1] Ramy Ashour (EGY) bt Ian Chappell (ENG) 9-0, 9-0, 9-0

Arturo Salazar (MEX) bt [17/32] Kevin Brechbuhl (SUI)   w/o

[9/16] Cesar Salazar (MEX) bt Ryan Brown (AUS) 9-0, 9-2, 9-0

[17/32] Christopher Hall (ENG) bt Mark Carnall (WAL)             9-0, 9-2, 9-1

[5/8] Bilal Zaman (PAK) bt Richard Birks (ENG)             10-8, 9-7, 9-3

[17/32] Ahmed Khalil (EGY) bt Nathan Kam (AUS) 9-3, 9-4, 9-1

Edward Charlton (ENG) bt [9/16] Mohd Asyraf Azan (MAS)             w/o

[17/32] Nicholas Bradley (ENG) bt Drew Blacker (USA)             9-4, 9-1, 9-6

[3/4] Farhan Mehboob (PAK) bt Chris Sherman (ENG) 9-1, 9-1, 9-0

Jonathan Fuller (ENG) bt [17/32] Ahmed Nafie (EGY)             w/o

[9/16] Joel Hinds (ENG) bt Chris Rand (ENG) 9-1, 9-0, 9-2

[17/32] Keith Pritchard (CAN) bt Scott Gledhill (ENG)             2-9, 1-9, 9-1, 9-0, 9-7

[5/8] Omar Mosaad (EGY) bt Daniel West (ENG) 9-2, 9-0, 9-0

[17/32] Sandeep Jangra (IND) bt Andrew Birks (ENG) 9-6, 9-2, 5-9, 4-9, 10-8

[9/16] Jens Schoor (GER) bt Mohammed Ali (PAK)             9-1, 9-2, 9-3

Oliver Pett (ENG) bt [17/32] Matt Reece (AUS)             9-0, 9-4, 9-1

[17/32] Bastian Meulenbelt (NED) bt David Glass (CAN)             9-4, 7-9, 9-7, 3-9, 10-9

Lewis Walters (ENG) bt [9/16] Omar Abdel Meguid (EGY) 9-6, 10-8, 9-3

[17/32] Tom Pashley (ENG) bt Will Newnham (ENG) 9-3, 9-0, 9-2

[5/8] Tarek Momen (EGY) bt Tim Cowell (AUS) 9-1, 9-2, 9-0

[17/32] Andrew McDougall (CAN) bt Curtis Tomlinson (ENG) 9-2, 9-5, 9-0

Jonathan Underhill (ENG) bt [9/16] Faizan Nawaz (PAK)             w/o

[17/32] Mohamed Farid (EGY) bt Omar Tarek (EGY) 9-3, 0-9, 9-4, 9-7

[3/4] Chris Simpson (ENG) bt Elliot Selby (ENG)             9-2, 9-0, 9-0

[17/32] Chris Tasker-Grindley (ENG) bt Ben Hardwidge (WAL)             9-2, 9-5, 9-0

[9/16] Benjamin Fischer (SUI) bt Rex Hederick (AUS) 9-3, 9-6, 9-1

[17/32] Max Lee (HKG) bt Jim Bristow (ENG) 5-9, 9-2, 9-7, 9-2

[5/8] Simon Rosner (GER) bt Omair Raza Noor Khan (PAK) w/o

James Snell (ENG) bt [17/32] Nathan Stevenson (AUS) 7-9, 10-9, 9-5, 2-9, 9-0

[9/16] Tom Hoevenaars (NED) bt Simon Retter (ENG) 9-3, 9-1, 9-3

Darran Healey (ENG) bt [17/32] Marc Te Witt (NED)             w/o

[2] Aamir Atlas Khan (PAK) bt Pip Johnson (ENG) 9-0, 9-0, 9-0

 

Second Round:

[1] Ramy Ashour (EGY) bt Arturo Salazar (MEX)             9-5, 9-3, 9-2

[9/16] Cesar Salazar (MEX) bt [17/32] Christopher Hall (ENG)             9-5, 9-7, 8-10, 9-5

[5/8] Bilal Zaman (PAK) bt [17/32] Ahmed Khalil (EGY) 9-5, 9-0, 9-0

[17/32] Nicholas Bradley (ENG) bt Edward Charlton (ENG) 9-6, 9-0, 9-5

[3/4] Farhan Mehboob (PAK) bt Jonathan Fuller (ENG) 9-2, 9-1, 9-2

[9/16] Joel Hinds (ENG) bt [17/32] Keith Pritchard (CAN)             9-4, 9-4, 10-8

[5/8] Omar Mosaad (EGY) bt [17/32] Sandeep Jangra (IND)   9-4, 9-0, 9-0

[9/16] Jens Schoor (GER) bt Oliver Pett (ENG) 9-3, 7-9, 9-5, 10-8

Lewis Walters (ENG) bt [17/32] Bastian Meulenbelt (NED) 9-5, 8-10, 6-9, 9-0, 9-2

[5/8] Tarek Momen (EGY) bt [17/32] Tom Pashley (ENG)             9-7, 9-1, 9-6

[17/32] Andrew McDougall (CAN) bt Jonathan Underhill (ENG) 9-7, 9-2, 9-4

[3/4] Chris Simpson (ENG) bt [17/32] Mohamed Farid (EGY)             9-5, 9-7, 9-7

[17/32] Chris Tasker-Grindley (ENG) bt [9/16] Benjamin Fischer (SUI)             9-2, 9-4, 9-4

[5/8] Simon Rosner (GER) bt [17/32] Max Lee (HKG)             9-5, 8-10, 9-3, 9-2

[9/16] Tom Hoevenaars (NED) bt James Snell (ENG) 9-3, 9-6, 9-2

[2] Aamir Atlas Khan (PAK) bt Darran Healey (ENG) 9-3, 9-2, 9-0

 

Third Round:

[1] Ramy Ashour (EGY) bt [9/16] Cesar Salazar (MEX)         9-5, 9-0, 9-0

[5/8] Bilal Zaman (PAK) bt [17/32] Nicholas Bradley (ENG)   9-5, 9-4, 9-1

[3/4] Farhan Mehboob (PAK) bt [9/16] Joel Hinds (ENG)       9-3, 9-4, 9-4

[5/8] Omar Mosaad (EGY) bt [9/16] Jens Schoor (GER)       9-6, 9-5, 9-3

[5/8] Tarek Momen (EGY) bt Lewis Walters (ENG)             9-3, 9-0, 9-1

[3/4] Chris Simpson (ENG) bt [17/32] Andrew McDougall (CAN)             9-1, 9-0, 10-8

[5/8] Simon Rosner (GER) bt [17/32] Chris Tasker-Grindley (ENG) 9-3, 10-8, 9-7

[2] Aamir Atlas Khan(PAK) bt [9/16] Tom Hoevenaars(NED) 9-3, 9-7, 9-1

 

Women's U19 First Round Results:

[1] Raneem El Weleily (EGY) bt Stephanie Coombs (ENG) w/o

Sapphire Sutcliffe (ENG) bt [9/16] Sarycarmen Diaz (MEX)   9-6, 9-7, 9-3

Britt Hebden (USA) bt [5/8] Pamela Hathway (GER) w/o

[9/16] Neha Kumar (CAN) bt Melanie Krimzli (SUI)             9-3, 9-2, 9-1

[3/4] Rachel Willmott (ENG) bt Maren Myhre (NOR)             9-1, 9-4, 9-1

[9/16] Louise Clark (ENG) bt Rachel Green (WAL)              9-4, 9-2, 9-2

[5/8] Soraya Renai (FRA) bt Sara Matharu (ENG)                 9-2, 9-1, 9-4

[9/16] Lotte Eriksen (NOR) bt Merissa Chapman (CAN)      9-3, 9-1, 9-0

Katy Brewster (USA) bt [9/16] Vanessa Isola (SUI)             w/o

[5/8] Deon Saffery (ENG) bt Nikki Sequeira (CAN)             9-0, 9-3, 9-3

[9/16] Leonie Holt (ENG)             bye

[3/4] Nehal Yehia (EGY) bt Lisa Kho (NED) 9-5, 9-0, 9-3

Maria Toor Pakay (PAK) bt [9/16] Lucie Fialova (CZE)  6-9, 9-1, 9-2, 9-5

[5/8] Fiona Moverley (ENG) bt Erica Olmstead (CAN)    9-3, 9-1, 9-3

[9/16] Emma Chorley (ENG) bt Rosie Hamilton (ENG) 9-3, 9-0, 9-7

[2] Lina El Tannir (EGY) bt Gemma Davies (WAL)             9-7, 9-1, 9-3

 

Second Round:

[1] Raneem El Weleily (EGY) bt Sapphire Sutcliffe (ENG)       9-0, 9-2, 9-5

[9/16] Neha Kumar (CAN) bt Britt Hebden (USA) 5-9, 9-3, 9-2, 9-4

[3/4] Rachel Willmott (ENG) bt [9/16] Louise Clark (ENG)   9-2, 9-6, 10-9

[5/8] Soraya Renai (FRA) bt [9/16] Lotte Eriksen (NOR)    6-9, 9-4, 9-0, 9-10, 9-5

[5/8] Deon Saffery (ENG) bt Katy Brewster (USA)         9-0, 9-4, 10-8

[3/4] Nehal Yehia (EGY) bt [9/16] Leonie Holt (ENG)             9-5, 9-5, 9-6

[5/8] Fiona Moverley (ENG) bt Maria Toor Pakay (PAK)  10-9, 9-6, 10-8

[2] Lina El Tannir (EGY) bt [9/16] Emma Chorley (ENG)       9-2, 9-1, 9-3

 

Men's U17 First Round Results:

[1] Ahmed Osama Hawas (EGY) bt Sujat Barva (IND)        9-2, 9-2, 9-2

Maxime Moriamez (FRA) bt [17/32] Richard Underhill (ENG)     5-9, 9-1, 9-3, 9-6

[9/16] Rudi Willemse (RSA) bt Tyler Hamilton (CAN)         9-5, 9-4, 9-7

[17/32] Kelly Shannon (CAN) bt Josh Saysell (ENG)           9-5, 0-9, 5-9, 9-6, 9-3

[5/8] Shahzad Khan (PAK) bt Antonio Gonzalez Salas (MEX)    3-9, 7-9, 9-5, 9-6, 9-7

[17/32] Vikram Malhotra (IND) bt Luqmaan Mooradd (RSA) 9-0, 9-1, 9-4

[9/16] Norman Junge (GER) bt Richard Rodrigues (RSA) 9-1, 9-0, 9-2

[17/32] Michael Harris (ENG) bt Nir Zisman (ISR)         9-2, 9-4, 9-3

[3/4] Waqar Mehboob (PAK) bt Kamran Khan (MAS)  9-2, 9-5, 6-9, 9-6

[17/32] Ivan Yuen (MAS) bt Morgan Hibberd (ENG)        9-6, 9-7, 9-0

[9/16] David Letourneau (CAN) bt Marco Talotti (RSA) 9-0, 9-2, 9-8

[17/32] Kristian Olesen (DEN) bt Andres Duany (PER)   9-2, 9-6, 9-7

[5/8] Joe Lee (ENG) bt Rory Byrne (IRL)             9-3, 9-2, 9-2

[17/32] Zac Alexander (AUS) bt Stephen Wykes (ENG) 9-0, 9-2, 10-9

[9/16] Mohammad Harb (JOR) bt Simon Nordstat (NOR)     9-1, 9-4, 9-2

[17/32] Omar Magdy Ghanem (EGY) bt Jonathan Damons (RSA)    10-9, 9-2, 6-9, 4-9, 9-5

Gordon Harpur (IRL) bt [17/32] Sam Brown (AUS)      7-9, 9-2, 9-2, 9-2

[9/16] Adrian Waller (ENG) bt Simon Roach (ENG)             9-0, 9-3, 9-1

[17/32] Wian Louwrens (RSA) bt Hamza Ahmed (PAK) 6-9, 9-10, 9-6, 10-8, 8-6 ret.

Karim Mohamed Samy (EGY) bt [5/8] Mostafa Attia (EGY)   9-1, 5-9, 9-4, 9-5

[17/32] Neil Cordell (ENG) bt Joe Chapman (IVB)   9-0, 9-0, 9-0

[9/16] Gregoire Marche (FRA) bt Thomas Perry (ENG)         9-1, 9-2, 9-3

Nick Jezeph (ENG) bt [17/32] Ahmad Alzapidii (JOR)          6-9, 7-9, 9-2, 9-6, 9-0

[3/4] Shohaib Hassan (PAK) bt Parth Sharma (IND)             9-3, 9-0, 10-9

Petr Martin (CZE) bt [17/32] Mohamed Sayed (EGY)         2-9, 9-2, 9-4, 2-9, 10-8

[9/16] Harinder Pal Sandhu (IND) bt Jonathan Brown (ENG)  9-1, 9-0, 9-4

Oliver Dixon (ENG) bt [17/32] Alex Ingham (ENG)             w/o

[5/8] Nicolas Mueller (SUI) bt Valentino Bong (MAS)             9-5, 9-5, 9-2

[17/32] Andrew Wagih (EGY) bt Ben Ladell (CAN)     7-9, 9-3, 9-0, 9-5

[9/16] Choong Kam Hing (MAS) bt Anthony Graham (ENG  9-2, 9-1, 9-1

[17/32] Richard Dodd (RSA) bt Sam Wileman (ENG) 0-9, 6-9, 9-4, 9-2, 10-8

[2] Mohamed Ali Anwar Reda (EGY) bt Adam Murrills (ENG)   9-1, 9-3, 9-1

 

Second Round:

[1] Ahmed Osama Hawas (EGY) bt Maxime Moriamez (FRA) 9-4, 10-9, 5-9, 9-3

[9/16] Rudi Willemse (RSA) bt [17/32] Kelly Shannon (CAN) 9-3, 9-0, 9-4

[5/8] Shahzad Khan (PAK) bt [17/32] Vikram Malhotra (IND)   4-9, 6-9, 9-6, 9-6, 9-2

[9/16] Norman Junge (GER) bt [17/32] Michael Harris (ENG)   9-5, 7-9, 10-8, 9-6

[3/4] Waqar Mehboob (PAK) bt [17/32] Ivan Yuen (MAS)  9-1, 9-5, 9-4

[17/32] Kristian Olesen (DEN) bt [9/16]David Letourneau (CAN)      4-9, 8-10, 9-1, 9-4, 9-1

[5/8] Joe Lee (ENG) bt [17/32] Zac Alexander (AUS) 9-1, 9-5, 9-0

[17/32] Omar Magdy Ghanem (EGY) bt [9/16] Mohammad Harb (JOR)             6-9, 9-7, 9-5, 3-9, 9-2

[9/16] Adrian Waller (ENG) bt Gordon Harpur (IRL)         9-7, 9-4, 9-3

Karim Mohamed Samy (EGY) bt [17/32] Wian Louwrens (RSA) 9-1, 9-2, 10-8

[17/32] Neil Cordell (ENG) bt [9/16] Gregoire Marche (FRA)     6-9, 10-8, 9-4, 9-0

[3/4] Shohaib Hassan (PAK) bt Nick Jezeph (ENG) 9-1, 9-0, 9-0

[9/16] Harinder Pal Sandhu (IND) bt Petr Martin (CZE) 9-3, 9-7, 8-10, 9-2

[5/8] Nicolas Mueller (SUI) bt Oliver Dixon (ENG) 9-4, 9-3, 9-1

[17/32] Andrew Wagih (EGY) bt [9/16] Choong Kam Hing (MAS)             9-5, 9-0, 5-9, 9-5

[2] Mohamed Ali Anwar Reda (EGY) bt [17/32] Richard Dodd (RSA) 9-0, 9-2, 9-3

 

Third Round:

[9/16] Rudi Willemse (RSA) bt [1] Ahmed Osama Hawas (EGY)  9-6, 9-4, 10-9

[9/16] Norman Junge (GER) bt [5/8] Shahzad Khan (PAK)   9-0, 4-9, 9-5, 1-9, 9-6

[17/32] Kristian Olesen (DEN) bt [3/4] Waqar Mehboob (PAK) 7-9, 9-6, 9-6, 9-6

[5/8] Joe Lee (ENG) bt [17/32] Omar Magdy Ghanem (EGY) 9-0, 9-5, 5-1 ret.

[9/16] Adrian Waller (ENG) bt Karim Mohamed Samy (EGY) 9-1, 9-3, 9-3

[3/4] Shohaib Hassan (PAK) bt [17/32] Neil Cordell (ENG)       10-9, 9-1, 9-3

[5/8] Nicolas Mueller (SUI) bt [9/16] Harinder Pal Sandhu (IND)  9-4, 1-9, 9-3, 9-5

[2] Mohamed Ali Anwar Reda (EGY) bt [17/32] Andrew Wagih (EGY)

9-4, 9-7, 9-4

 

Women's U17 First  Round Results:

Jeanae Dumas (RSA) bt Macy Coltman (ENG) w/o

[9/16] Israa Sami (EGY) bt Zoya Khalid (PAK) 9-1, 9-4, 9-6

Cheyna Tucker (RSA) bt Sophie Denman (ENG) 9-1, 9-2, 9-5

[5/8] Shin Nga Leung (HKG) bt Milou van der Heijden (NED) 9-6, 9-0, 9-6

Irena Critchley (ENG) bt Nicole Walters (ENG) 9-0, 9-1, 9-3

Winnie Hough (CAN) bt [9/16] Chloe Marshall (ENG) w/o

Jackie Moss (CAN) bt Karina Chetty (RSA) 9-2, 9-6, 9-0

Dorothy Ko (HKG) bt Maxine Eagle (RSA) 9-6, 9-2, 9-1

[9/16] Surbhi Misra (IND) bt Jane Allman (ENG) 9-6, 9-6, 9-4

Vanessa Pitel (RSA) bt Bo Harris (BAR)             w/o

[5/8] Victoria Bell (ENG) bt Jane Herold (RSA) 9-1, 9-2, 9-0

Sarah Oswald (ENG) bt Henrietta Ball (ENG) 6-9, 9-4, 9-0, 9-1

[9/16] Jasmin Ballman (SUI) bt Laura Helm (ENG) 9-7, 9-1, 9-4

Jennifer Gemmell (CAN) bt Jayde Mayne (RSA) 9-6, 10-8, 10-9

Beth John (ENG) bt Chanelle Birch (RSA) 9-3, 9-4, 9-6

Alicia Rodriguez (IRL) bt [9/16] Natalie Coombs (ENG) 9-5, 6-9, 9-3, 9-5

Emilie Lamilongo (FRA) bt Ashley Hay (ENG) 9-7, 9-2, 9-3

[5/8] Misaki Kobayashi (JPN) bt Rebecca Palmer (ENG)    9-0, 9-1, 9-0

Farah Momen (EGY) bt Erika Dort (CAN)             9-5, 9-3, 9-0

[9/16] Tessa Healey (ENG) bt Sarah-Jane Perry (ENG)   5-9, 9-4, 9-1, 9-7

Karla Chong (HKG) bt Mignionette de Bruin (RSA)             9-0, 9-4, 9-0

[3/4] Wee Wern Low (MAS) bt Sophie Yorke (WAL)       9-0, 9-2, 9-2

Lizane Vlok (RSA) bt Scarlet Sutcliffe (ENG) 9-3, 8-10, 10-8, 7-9, 9-6

[9/16] Natalie Pritchard (WAL) bt Coline Aumard (FRA) 5-9, 9-0, 9-4, 9-5

Tamryn Beveridge (AUS) bt Holly Cox (ENG)             9-3, 9-0, 9-6

[5/8] Victoria Lust (ENG) bt Sarah El Noumany (EGY) 9-3, 9-4, 9-5

Alushca Botha (RSA) bt Jamie Laird (CAN)             9-1, 9-2, 9-6

[9/16] Sina Wall (GER) bt Kirsty West (ENG) 9-1, 9-3, 9-1

Sarah Hudspeth (ENG) bt Bethan Williams (WAL)             w/o

 

Second Round:

[1] Camille Serme (FRA) bt Jeanae Dumas (RSA)             9-0, 9-1, 9-0

[9/16] Israa Sami (EGY) bt Cheyna Tucker (RSA) 10-8, 9-6, 10-8

[5/8] Shin Nga Leung (HKG) bt Irena Critchley (ENG) 9-2, 9-2, 9-0

Jackie Moss (CAN) bt Winnie Hough (CAN)             9-1, 9-1, 9-4

[3/4] Alia Balbaa (EGY) bt Dorothy Ko (HKG)             9-0, 9-2, 9-5

[9/16] Surbhi Misra (IND) bt Vanessa Pitel (RSA) 9-1, 9-1, 9-1

[5/8] Victoria Bell (ENG) bt Sarah Oswald (ENG) 9-0, 9-4, 9-5

[9/16] Jasmin Ballman (SUI) bt Jennifer Gemmell (CAN)     9-6, 9-1, 9-1

Alicia Rodriguez (IRL) bt Beth John (ENG)             9-3, 9-1, 9-2

[5/8] Misaki Kobayashi (JPN) bt Emilie Lamilongo (FRA) 9-2, 9-1, 8-10, 9-2

Farah Momen (EGY) bt [9/16] Tessa Healey (ENG)   7-9, 10-9, 9-7, 9-0

[3/4] Wee Wern Low (MAS) bt Karla Chong (HKG)             9-1, 9-1, 9-1

[9/16] Natalie Pritchard (WAL) bt Lizane Vlok (RSA) 9-3, 9-0, 9-0

[5/8] Victoria Lust (ENG) bt Tamryn Beveridge (AUS) 9-4, 9-3, 9-2

[9/16] Sina Wall (GER) bt Alushca Botha (RSA) 9-3, 9-6, 9-6

[2] Nour Mohsen (EGY) bt Sarah Hudspeth (ENG) 9-1, 9-1, 9-1

 

Girl's Under 15 - Round 1

 Rockaya Abdel Hady {Egypt} beat Harriet Ingham {Surrey}  9-6, 9-2, 9-7 

Emma Molyneux {Lancashire} beat Rebecca Quiney {Gloucestershire}  9-1, 9-0, 9-2  ;Nouran Alaa El Torky {Egypt}

 beat Samantha Cornett {Canada}  9-6, 9-4, 9-1  ;Anna Oswald {Northumbria} beat Chloe Blacker {U.S.

 of America}  9-1, 9-3, 6-9, 9-2  ;Bryony Johnson {Sussex} beat Hannah Vaughan {Derbyshire}  9-3,

 2-9, 9-6, 9-3  ;Helena Muzy Cohen {France} beat Tesni Evans {Wales}  9-6, 9-4, 9-6  ;Hannah

 Anthony {Scotland} beat Heba Alaa El Torky {Egypt}  8-10, 9-4, 10-9, 7-9, 9-6  ;Fareda Abou El

 Dahab {Egypt} beat Evie West {Cheshire}  9-4, 9-2, 9-1  ;

 

Girl's Under 15 - Round 5

Chloe Blacker {U.S. of America} beat Rebecca Quiney {Gloucestershire}  9-2, 9-3, 9-3 

 

Boy's Under 13 - Round 1

17/32* Nicholas Mulvey {Hertfordshire} beat Taminder Gata-Aura {Yorkshire}  9-4, 9-4,

 9-0  ;17/32* Oliver Horton {Essex} beat Tristan Appleton {Warwickshire}  Walkover  ;17/32* Shehab

 Essam {Egypt} beat Oliver Mapp {Stafordshire}  9-0, 9-0, 9-1  ;17/32* Ismail Emad {Egypt} beat BYE

 Howell W/D {Gloucestershire}  Walkover  ;17/32* Tarek Salah El Dein {Egypt} beat Jan V D

 Herrewegen {Belgium}  9-0, 9-0, 9-1  ;17/32* Thomas Ford {Gloucestershire} beat Joel Brickell

 {Cornwall}  9-0, 9-3, 9-1  ;Declan James {Nottinghamshire} beat 17/32* Ahmed Ashoush {Egypt}  9-8,

 9-4, 9-7  ;17/32* Julian Hough {Canada} beat Will Hewer {Wales}  9-4, 5-9, 9-4, 7-9, 9-0  ;17/32*

 Alex Hodgetts {Yorkshire} beat Tom De Mulder {Belgium}  9-0, 9-6, 9-3  ;17/32* Fadi Tharwat

 {Egypt} beat James Watkins {Gloucestershire}  9-3, 9-0, 9-0  ;17/32* Ahmed Abdel Latif {Egypt}

 beat Youssef Abdalla {Essex}  9-1, 9-1, 9-1  ;Jacob Robinson {Cheshire} beat 17/32* Sven Borgas

 {Germany}  7-9, 10-9, 9-3, 9-1  ;17/32* Shravan Kaul {India} beat Matt Boal {Gloucestershire}

 6-9, 9-8, 9-7, 9-3  ;17/32* James Prendeville {Warwickshire} beat Ryan Mullarkey {Surrey}  5-9,

 4-9, 9-6, 9-4, 9-5  ;17/32* Adam Auckland {Lincolnshire} beat James Grimston {Hertfordshire}  9-1,

 9-0, 9-2  ;17/32* Ahmed Shahhat {Egypt} beat Stefano D'Asti {Canada}  9-5, 9-4, 9-0  ;

 

Boy's Under 13 - Round 2

Mohamed Abo El Ghar {Egypt} beat 17/32* Nicholas Mulvey {Hertfordshire}  9-1, 9-0,

 9-1  ;9/16* Alexandre Cogno {France} beat 17/32* Oliver Horton {Essex}  9-6, 9-2, 8-10, 9-1  ;5/8*

 Ahmad Amin {Pakistan} beat 17/32* Shehab Essam {Egypt}  9-2, 5-9, 9-6, 9-1  ;17/32* Ismail Emad

 {Egypt} beat 9/16* Rishi Tandon {India}  9-2, 9-1, 9-2  ;3/4* Hamza Bokhari {Pakistan} beat 17/32*

 Tarek Salah El Dein {Egypt}  9-2, 9-6, 9-3  ;9/16* Islam Adel {Egypt} beat 17/32* Thomas Ford

 {Gloucestershire}  9-4, 7-9, 9-6, 10-9  ;5/8* David Wardle {Surrey} beat Declan James

 {Nottinghamshire}  9-7, 9-4, 9-5  ;9/16* Nasr Magdy {Egypt} beat 17/32* Julian Hough {Canada}

 9-0, 9-4, 9-2  ;9/16* Oliver Holland {Nottinghamshire} beat 17/32* Alex Hodgetts {Yorkshire}  9-0,

 9-3, 9-1  ;17/32* Fadi Tharwat {Egypt} beat 5/8* Abishek Pradhan {India}  9-1, 9-1, 9-0  ;17/32*

 Ahmed Abdel Latif {Egypt} beat 9/16* Ryosei Kobayashi {Japan}  9-1, 4-9, 9-7, 9-0  ;3/4* Karim

 Fathy {Egypt} beat Jacob Robinson {Cheshire}  9-0, 9-1, 9-0  ;9/16* George Wileman {Yorkshire}

 beat 17/32* Shravan Kaul {India}  9-6, 9-0, 9-0  ;5/8* Marwan El Shourbagy {Egypt} beat 17/32*

 James Prendeville {Warwickshire}  9-2, 9-3, 9-0  ;17/32* Adam Auckland {Lincolnshire} beat 9/16*

 Sean Haruzi {Israel}  9-2, 9-4, 9-0  ;2* Nasir Iqbal {Pakistan} beat 17/32* Ahmed Shahhat {Egypt}

 9-2, 9-1, 9-1 

 

Boy's Under 13 - Round 3

 1* Mohamed Abo El Ghar {Egypt} beat 9/16* Alexandre Cogno {France}  9-3, 9-1, 9-1  ;17/32* Ismail

 Emad {Egypt} beat 5/8* Ahmad Amin {Pakistan}  10-8, 6-9, 9-4, 10-8  ;3/4* Hamza Bokhari {Pakistan}

 beat 9/16* Islam Adel {Egypt}  9-6, 9-5, 9-7  ;5/8* David Wardle {Surrey} beat 9/16* Nasr Magdy

 {Egypt}  6-9, 1-9, 9-1, 10-9, 10-9  ;17/32* Fadi Tharwat {Egypt} beat 9/16* Oliver Holland

 {Nottinghamshire}  9-2, 9-3, 9-5  ;3/4* Karim Fathy {Egypt} beat 17/32* Ahmed Abdel Latif {Egypt}

 9-0, 9-4, 9-0  ;5/8* Marwan El Shourbagy {Egypt} beat 9/16* George Wileman {Yorkshire}  Walkover

 ;2* Nasir Iqbal {Pakistan} beat 17/32* Adam Auckland {Lincolnshire}  9-0, 9-2, 10-9  ;

 02/01/2006:Taminder Gata-Aura {Yorkshire} beat Tristan Appleton {Warwickshire}  Walkover  ;Oliver

 Mapp {Stafordshire} beat BYE Howell W/D {Gloucestershire}  Walkover  ;Joel Brickell {Cornwall}

 beat Jan V D Herrewegen {Belgium}  9-6, 9-5, 9-7  ;17/32* Ahmed Ashoush {Egypt} beat Will Hewer

 {Wales}  9-4, 9-0, 9-1  ;James Watkins {Gloucestershire} beat Tom De Mulder {Belgium}  9-5, 0-9,

 9-2, 1-9, 9-7  ;Youssef Abdalla {Essex} beat 17/32* Sven Borgas {Germany}  1-9, 9-5, 9-6, 6-9, 9-6

 ;Matt Boal {Gloucestershire} beat Ryan Mullarkey {Surrey}  9-5, 5-9, 10-9, 9-6  ;James Grimston

 {Hertfordshire} beat Stefano D'Asti {Canada}  9-1, 9-1, 9-1  ;

 

Boy's Under 13 - Round 4

 Stefano D'Asti {Canada} beat Jan V D Herrewegen {Belgium}  9-7, 9-2, 9-1  ;Will Hewer {Wales} beat

 17/32* Sven Borgas {Germany}  6-9, 3-9, 9-7, 9-6, 10-8  ;Tom De Mulder {Belgium} beat Ryan

 Mullarkey {Surrey}  9-4, 9-4, 9-4  ;Oliver Mapp {Stafordshire} beat Joel Brickell {Cornwall}  9-2,

 7-9, 9-7, 9-3  ;

 

Boy's Under 15 - Preliminary Round - Round 1

Dominic Cole {Nottinghamshire} beat Charlie Wyatt {Buckinghamshire}  5-9, 9-0, 9-4, 9-7

 ;Theodore Anderson {Devon} beat John Moss {Canada}  Walkover  ;Matthew Beech {Cheshire} beat

 Hiltunen Ville {Finland}  2-9, 0-9, 9-8, 9-1, 9-3  ;Stephen Mars {Leicestershire} beat Ben Warren

 {Stafordshire}  9-5, 9-3, 8-10, 9-2  ;William John {Oxfordshire} beat Robert Dadds

 {Cambridgeshire}  9-0, 9-2, 9-4  ;Alex Lemom {Essex} beat Nathan Lake {Gloucestershire}  4-9, 9-4,

 9-4, 9-5 

 

Boy's Under 15 - Main Draw - Round 1

 1* Mohamed El Shourbagy {Egypt} beat Michael Albinson {Nottinghamshire}  9-0, 9-1, 9-1  ;Francis

 Nelson {Yorkshire} beat 17/32* BYE Velazquez W/D {Mexico}  Walkover  ;9/16* Lucas Serme {France}

 beat Lewis Wood {Oxfordshire}  5-9, 9-2, 9-0, 9-0  ;17/32* Karan Malik {India} beat BYE Finlayson

 W/D {Hampshire}  Walkover  ;5/8* Aurangzeb Mehmund {Pakistan} beat BYE McGinn W/D {Cambridgeshire}

 Walkover  ;17/32* Alaa Radwan {Egypt} beat Alex Dakin {Warwickshire}  9-3, 9-1, 9-0  ;9/16* Ben

 Rodgers {Devon} beat Matthew Palmer {Avon}  9-0, 9-0, 9-0  ;Alex Bowden {Lancashire} beat 17/32*

 Alberto Perez Pomares {Spain}  9-1, 9-1, 9-5  ;3/4* Karim Abdel Gawad {Egypt} beat Llion McGrath

 {Wales}  9-0, 9-0, 9-0  ;17/32* Chris Ferguson {Scotland} beat BYE Coleman W/D {Essex}  Walkover

 ;Ben Hodgetts {Yorkshire} beat 9/16* Marc Rudolph {South Africa}  9-5, 9-0, 6-9, 9-10, 9-2

 ;17/32* Hadley Neale {Sussex} beat Stephen Mars {Leicestershire}  9-3, 9-1, 9-3  ;5/8* Muhammad

 Yousaf {Pakistan} beat Theodore Anderson {Devon}  9-5, 9-0, 9-2  ;17/32* Peter Dickinson

 {Cambridgeshire} beat Matthew Beech {Cheshire}  9-5, 9-5, 9-1  ;9/16* Omar Salah Al Dein {Egypt}

 beat Ben Jones {Cheshire}  10-9, 9-7, 9-3  ;17/32* Tim Van Der Pluijin {Netherlands} beat William

 John {Oxfordshire}  9-0, 9-0, 9-0  ;17/32* Mohamed A El Maksoud {Egypt} beat Alex Lemom {Essex}

 9-3, 3-9, 10-8, 7-9, 9-2  ;9/16* Nicholas Hopcroft {Surrey} beat Alex Carey {Yorkshire}  Walkover

 ;Phillip Waller {Hertfordshire} beat 17/32* Remy Sorai {France}  9-5, 9-5, 9-7  ;5/8* Rudi

 Rohrmuller {Germany} beat George Marley {Warwickshire}  9-0, 9-0, 9-1  ;17/32* Charles Sharpes

 {Surrey} beat Samuel Allan {Scotland}  9-6, 9-4, 9-3  ;9/16* Ramit Tandon {India} beat Adam

 Marshall {Worcestershire}  9-1, 9-4, 9-2  ;17/32* Yasser Hamido {Egypt} beat Loic Vercamnen

 {Belgium}  9-7, 9-5, 9-2  ;3/4* Adel Zarka {Egypt} beat Fred Posseger {Sussex}  9-0, 9-1, 9-1

 ;17/32* Ian Jubb {Scotland} beat Sam Davidson {Wales}  9-3, 9-3, 9-1  ;9/16* Phillip Tran

 {Denmark} beat Mark Broekman {Gloucestershire}  9-1, 9-0, 9-0  ;17/32* Sammy Chambers {Cambridgeshire} beat Dominic Cole {Nottinghamshire}  9-0, 9-2, 9-1  ;5/8* Islam Khaled El Feky

 {Egypt} beat Matthew Turner {Lancashire}  9-0, 9-1, 9-1  ;17/32* Robert Downer {Hampshire} beat

 Guy Pearson {Warwickshire}  9-0, 9-7, 10-8  ;9/16* Tarek Ismaeil {Egypt} beat Declan Christie

 {Yorkshire}  9-1, 9-1, 9-1  ;17/32* Aditya Jagtap {India} beat Joe Matharu {Leicestershire}  9-0,

 9-5, 9-3  ;2* Farhan Zaman {Pakistan} beat Ryan Whiteley {Sussex}  9-0, 9-0, 9-0  ;

 

Boy's Under 15 - Main Draw - Round 2

 1* Mohamed El Shourbagy {Egypt} beat Francis Nelson {Yorkshire}  9-2, 9-1, 9-0  ;17/32* Karan

 Malik {India} beat 9/16* Lucas Serme {France}  9-2, 9-7, 9-5  ;5/8* Aurangzeb Mehmund {Pakistan}

 beat 17/32* Alaa Radwan {Egypt}  9-1, 9-5, 9-8  ;9/16* Ben Rodgers {Devon} beat Alex Bowden

 {Lancashire}  9-5, 9-1, 9-5  ;3/4* Karim Abdel Gawad {Egypt} beat 17/32* Chris Ferguson {Scotland}

 9-5, 9-2, 8-9, 9-3  ;17/32* Hadley Neale {Sussex} beat Ben Hodgetts {Yorkshire}  9-0, 9-3, 9-0

 ;5/8* Muhammad Yousaf {Pakistan} beat 17/32* Peter Dickinson {Cambridgeshire}  9-0, 9-0, 9-3

 ;9/16* Omar Salah Al Dein {Egypt} beat 17/32* Tim Van Der Pluijin {Netherlands}  9-4, 9-1, 9-7

 ;9/16* Nicholas Hopcroft {Surrey} beat 17/32* Mohamed A El Maksoud {Egypt}  9-1, 9-7, 9-0  ;5/8*

 Rudi Rohrmuller {Germany} beat Phillip Waller {Hertfordshire}  9-3, 9-6, 9-5  ;17/32* Charles

 Sharpes {Surrey} beat 9/16* Ramit Tandon {India}  10-8, 9-3, 9-7  ;3/4* Adel Zarka {Egypt} beat

 17/32* Yasser Hamido {Egypt}  9-2, 9-0, 9-0  ;9/16* Phillip Tran {Denmark} beat 17/32* Ian Jubb

 {Scotland}  9-0, 9-2, 9-4  ;5/8* Islam Khaled El Feky {Egypt} beat 17/32* Sammy Chambers{Cambridgeshire}  7-9, 9-4, 9-4, 9-6  ;9/16* Tarek Ismaeil {Egypt} beat 17/32* Robert Downer

 {Hampshire}  9-0, 9-3, 9-7  ;2* Farhan Zaman {Pakistan} beat 17/32* Aditya Jagtap {India}  9-0,

 10-8, 9-0  ;Michael Albinson {Nottinghamshire} beat 17/32* BYE Velazquez W/D {Mexico}  Walkover

 ;Lewis Wood {Oxfordshire} beat BYE Finlayson W/D {Hampshire}  Walkover  ;Alex Dakin {Warwickshire}

 beat BYE McGinn W/D {Cambridgeshire}  Walkover  ;Llion McGrath {Wales} beat BYE Coleman W/D

 {Essex}  Walkover  ;17/32* Alberto Perez Pomares {Spain} beat Matthew Palmer {Avon}  9-0, 9-0, 9-3

 ;Stephen Mars {Leicestershire} beat 9/16* Marc Rudolph {South Africa}  9-1, 9-0, 9-2  ;Theodore

 Anderson {Devon} beat Matthew Beech {Cheshire}  2-9, 9-6, 9-1, 9-2  ;Ben Jones {Cheshire} beat

 William John {Oxfordshire}  9-1, 9-3, 9-0  ;

 03/01/2006:Alex Carey {Yorkshire} beat Alex Lemom {Essex}  Walkover  ;17/32* Remy Sorai {France}

 beat George Marley {Warwickshire}  9-5, 9-10, 9-7, 9-2  ;Samuel Allan {Scotland} beat Adam

 Marshall {Worcestershire}  2-9, 9-3, 9-5, 9-1  ;Fred Posseger {Sussex} beat Loic Vercamnen

 {Belgium}  9-0, 10-8, 9-2  ;Mark Broekman {Gloucestershire} beat Sam Davidson {Wales}  4-9, 9-2,

 9-1, 9-5  ;Dominic Cole {Nottinghamshire} beat Matthew Turner {Lancashire}  9-3, 9-2, 9-7  ;Guy

 Pearson {Warwickshire} beat Declan Christie {Yorkshire}  9-7, 9-0, 9-4  ;Ryan Whiteley {Sussex}

 beat Joe Matharu {Leicestershire}  9-1, 9-1, 6-9, 9-4  ;

 

Boy's Under 15 - Main Draw - Round 3

 1* Mohamed El Shourbagy {Egypt} beat 17/32* Karan Malik {India}  9-2, 10-8, 9-2  ;5/8* Aurangzeb

 Mehmund {Pakistan} beat 9/16* Ben Rodgers {Devon}  9-3, 9-5, 9-0  ;3/4* Karim Abdel Gawad {Egypt}

 beat 17/32* Hadley Neale {Sussex}  9-5, 9-1, 9-1  ;5/8* Muhammad Yousaf {Pakistan} beat 9/16* Omar

 Salah Al Dein {Egypt}  10-8, 9-1, 9-6  ;5/8* Rudi Rohrmuller {Germany} beat 9/16* Nicholas

 Hopcroft {Surrey}  9-5, 9-2, 9-3  ;3/4* Adel Zarka {Egypt} beat 17/32* Charles Sharpes {Surrey}

 9-3, 9-3, 0-9, 9-5  ;5/8* Islam Khaled El Feky {Egypt} beat 9/16* Phillip Tran {Denmark}  9-3,

 9-2, 10-9  ;2* Farhan Zaman {Pakistan} beat 9/16* Tarek Ismaeil {Egypt}  9-6, 9-6, 9-0  ;9/16*

 Lucas Serme {France} beat Francis Nelson {Yorkshire}  9-0, 1-0 {Retired}  ;17/32* Alaa Radwan

 {Egypt} beat Alex Bowden {Lancashire}  9-0, 10-8, 9-2  ;17/32* Chris Ferguson {Scotland} beat Ben

 Hodgetts {Yorkshire}  9-0, 9-1, 9-0  ;17/32* Peter Dickinson {Cambridgeshire} beat 17/32* Tim Van

 Der Pluijin {Netherlands}  6-9, 10-8, 5-9, 9-6, 9-5  ;Phillip Waller {Hertfordshire} beat 17/32*

 Mohamed A El Maksoud {Egypt}  9-4, 9-0, 9-5  ;9/16* Ramit Tandon {India} beat 17/32* Yasser Hamido

 {Egypt}  9-4, 9-3, 9-0  ;17/32* Ian Jubb {Scotland} beat 17/32* Sammy Chambers {Cambridgeshire}

 9-3, 9-1, 9-3  ;17/32* Aditya Jagtap {India} beat 17/32* Robert Downer {Hampshire}  9-7, 9-3, 9-0; Michael Albinson {Nottinghamshire} beat Lewis Wood {Oxfordshire}  7-9, 9-2, 6-9, 9-3,

 9-3  ;Alex Dakin {Warwickshire} beat Llion McGrath {Wales}  9-4, 9-2, 9-3  ; Boy's Under 15 - Main Draw -

 Alex Dakin {Warwickshire} beat Michael Albinson {Nottinghamshire}  9-7, 9-6, 9-6  ;Lewis Wood

 {Oxfordshire} beat Llion McGrath {Wales}  9-3, 9-7, 9-1  ;

 

Boy's Under 15 - Lower Section -

 Hiltunen Ville {Finland} beat Robert Dadds {Cambridgeshire}  9-0, 9-0, 9-0  ;Nathan

 Lake {Gloucestershire} beat Charlie Wyatt {Buckinghamshire}  9-3, 9-0, 9-4  ;Charlie Wyatt

 {Buckinghamshire} beat Ben Warren {Stafordshire}  7-9, 6-9, 9-4, 9-6, 9-3  ;Nathan Lake

 {Gloucestershire} beat Robert Dadds {Cambridgeshire}  9-7, 9-0, 9-2  ;Hiltunen Ville {Finland}

 beat John Moss {Canada}  Walkover  ;

 Hiltunen Ville {Finland} beat John Moss {Canada}  9-3, 9-1, 9-0  ; Alberto Perez Pomares {Spain} beat Stephen Mars {Leicestershire}  9-3, 9-3, 9-4

 ;Theodore Anderson {Devon} beat Ben Jones {Cheshire}  1-9, 9-3, 9-6, 6-9, 10-8  ;9/16* Marc

 Rudolph {South Africa} beat Matthew Palmer {Avon}  9-5, 9-2, 9-3  ;William John {Oxfordshire} beat

 Matthew Beech {Cheshire}  Walkover