Squash Player RESULTS


The World of Squash
at Your Fingertips

HOME
NEWS
RESULTS 
CALENDAR
EVENTS
PLAYERS
CLUBS
RULES
LINKS
MAGAZINE
FEATURES
PRODUCTS
DIRECTORY
WORKSHOP
OFFERS
FEEDBACK
CONTRIBUTORS
About SP
Squash on TV
Search
 
UK Counties
World Links
Online Store
Books, Subs, Videos

Squash Directory
Where to get it all

Classified Section
Job, Jobs, Jobs ...Something to sell...

09/08/2009
WORLD JUNIOR TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS
 

Egypt Retain World Junior Team Title In Chennai

Qualifying Results Quarter Final Results Semi Final Results

Final:

[1] EGYPT bt [6] HONG KONG 2/0

  Heba El Torky bt Liu Tsz-Ling 11-6, 2-11, 11-5, 11-6 (27m)

  Nour El Sherbini bt Tong Tsz-Wing 11-8, 11-6, 11-6 (20m)

  Nour El Tayeb v Carmen Lee (dead rubber - match not played)

 

3rd place play-off:

[2] INDIA bt [5] USA 2/1

  Dipika Pallikal bt Olivia Blatchford 11-6, 11-7, 11-5 (25m)

  Surbhi Misra lost to Amanda Sobhy 3-11, 6-11, 12-10, 4-11 (24m)

  Anaka Alankamony bt Julie Cerullo 3-11, 11-5, 11-8, 10-12, 11-8 (42m)

 

5th place play-off:

[4] CANADA bt [7] ENGLAND 2/0

  Laura Gemmell bt Kimberley Hay 11-7, 11-6, 11-0 (18m)

  Samantha Cornett bt Julianne Courtice 11-7, 11-8, 14-12 (25m)

 

7th place play-off:

[3] MALAYSIA bt [8] NEW ZEALAND 2/0

  Tan Yan Xin bt Lana Harrison 13-11, 11-5, 6-11, 11-7 (35m)

  Nessrine Ariffin bt Amanda Landers-Murphy 11-6, 9-11, 9-11, 14-12, 11-4 (38m)

 

9th place play-off:

[10] FRANCE bt [13] GERMANY 2/0

  Emilie Lamilango bt Lisa-Marie Sedlmeier 11-8, 11-6, 11-4 (20m)

  Cyrielle Peltier bt Caroline Sayegh 11-5, 15-13, 8-11, 8-11, 12-10 (43m)

 

11th place play-off:

[9] AUSTRALIA bt [12] SOUTH AFRICA 2/0

  Sarah Cardwell bt Cheyna Tucker 11-8, 11-7, 3-11, 12-10 (30m)

  Tamika Saxby bt Alexandra Fuller 11-8, 11-8, 11-8 (21m)

 

13th place play-off:

[11] NETHERLANDS bt [14] DENMARK 2/0

  Ilona Lagerweij bt Bine Lind 11-3, 8-11, 4-11, 12-10, 11-5 (40m)

  Anne Jongerden bt Anna Sophie Jensen 11-7, 11-8, 11-4 (21m)

 

15th place play-off:

[16] SWEDEN bt [15] SPAIN 2/1

  Matilda Ravn-Holm bt Ana Arosa Rodriguez 13-11, 11-7, 11-5 (26m)

  Jennie Lindstrom lost to Sara Esperon 11-8, 5-11, 6-11, 11-5, 9-11 (34m)

  Eira Mooney bt Marina Lopez 11-7, 11-9, 11-7 (21m)

 

Egypt Retain World Junior Team Title In Chennai

 

Egyptian teenager Nour El Sherbini clinched the second world title for her country in less than a week when she beat Hong Kong's Tong Tsz-Wing in straight games in the final of the Women's World Junior Team Squash Championships to ensure that Egypt retained the title in the World Squash Federation (WSF) championship at the Indian Squash Academy in Chennai, India.

 

The 13-year-old from Alexandria stunned the world of Squash last week when she became the sport's youngest ever world champion after defeating her fellow countrywoman Nour El Tayeb - ranked more than 30 places higher in the world - in the world junior individual final.

 

Team number one Heba El Torky gave favourites Egypt the lead with an 11-6, 2-11, 11-5, 11-6 victory over Hong Kong top string Liu Tsz-Ling.

 

"I was going for winners today, even when I was leading," 18-year-old El Torky said after the opening match of the tie.  "I don't know what happened in the second, it just wasn't working, and when I was 4-0 down in the fourth I just kept telling myself I had to push through this time.

 

"It was important to put the team into the lead.  It's nice when it's finished and you've done your job.  Now it's up to the others!"

 

After a surprise loss in the semi-finals 24 hours earlier, it was a confident El Sherbini who then took to the court in the battle of the second strings - and needed just 20 minutes to despatch her 17-year-old Hong Kong opponent 11-8, 11-6, 11-6 to give Egypt the title for the fourth time since 1999.

 

"I was disappointed to lose yesterday, but I got over it by the end of the day," explained El Sherbini later.  "I was nervous at the start, yes - but from the beginning I always thought I would win.  Yesterday I had so much pressure, and I'd played ten matches, but today it was the final, the last one.

 

"I thought I played nice, and it was so good to win it for the team."

 

There was as much delight from the home crowd in the play-off for third place when hosts India recovered from losing the second match to fifth-seeded opponents USA to come back in the third to clinch a 2/1 win - and claim the best finish in five appearances in the championship since 1999.

 

Strong squad number one Dipika Pallikal put India into the lead with a convincing 11-6, 11-7, 11-5 win over US junior and senior international Olivia Blatchford, aged only 16.  But US second string Amanda Sobhy then levelled the tie by beating Surbhi Misra 11-3, 11-6, 10-12, 11-4 - spoiling the Indian's last day as a junior, as Misra turns 19 tomorrow!

 

Spurred on by the crowd, however, India's third string Anaka Alankamony became the toast of the nation when she beat US hotshot Julie Cerullo 3-11, 11-5, 11-8, 10-12, 11-8 to give India the bronze medal - an impressive improvement on their previous best-ever fourth place finish in 2003.

 

"It's a great achievement for India and a really good performance from the girls," exclaimed team manager Major S Maniam.

 

"Dipika put in a sterling performance, as she has all week, but I thought we might be in trouble against Amanda Sobhy, who had such a good win yesterday.  Surbhi has had a couple of hard matches but still played well.

 

"I needed some fresh legs for the decider, which was why we played Anaka today. She came back well after losing the first game, but seemed to hit the wall when she was ahead in the fifth. The girls kept telling her "no pressure, no pressure", and she finally pulled through.

 

"We are all absolutely overjoyed with the best ever performance from an Indian team in the world junior championships."

 

The fifth place play-off produced a 2/0 win for Canada - and the team's best performance in the event since 1997 - but losers England, champions five times from 1987 to 2001, slumped to their worst finish ever.

 

Semi-finals:

[1] EGYPT bt [5] USA 2-1

  Heba El Torky bt Olivia Blatchford 11-5, 11-6, 13-15, 11-7 (34m)

  Nour El Sherbini lost to Amanda Sobhy 6-11, 6-11, 8-11 (22m)

  Nour El Tayeb bt Julie Cerullo 11-6, 11-5, 11-4 (17m)

[6] HONG KONG bt [2] INDIA 2-1

  Liu Tsz-Ling lost to Dipika Pallikal 4-11, 12-10, 8-11, 6-11 (31m)

  Tong Tsz-Wing bt Anwesha Reddy 12-10, 11-6, 11-8 (29m)

  Carmen Lee bt Surbhi Misra 11-9, 8-11, 11-9, 11-9 (40m)

 

5th - 8th place play-offs:

[7] ENGLAND bt [3] MALAYSIA 2-1

  Millie Tomlinson bt Low Wee Nee 12-10, 11-5, 9-11, 14-12 (38m)

  Kimberley Hay bt Tan Yan Xin 5-11, 12-14, 11-6, 12-10, 11-4 (45m)

  Julianne Courtice lost to Nessrine Ariffin 8-11, 10-12 (14m)

[4] CANADA bt [8] NEW ZEALAND 3-0

  Laura Gemmell bt Lana Harrison 7-11, 8-11, 11-4, 11-7, 11-9 (55m)

  Samantha Cornett bt Amanda Landers-Murphy 11-6, 11-7, 11-9 (24m)

  Jennifer Pelletier bt Emma Millar 11-8, 11-4

 

9th - 12th place play-offs:

[10] FRANCE bt [9] AUSTRALIA 2-1

  Emilie Lamilango bt Sarah Cardwell 9-11, 13-11, 8-11, 11-7, 11-5 (45m)

  Cyrielle Peltier bt Tamika Saxby 11-9, 11-9, 9-11, 3-11, 11-6 (38m)

  Julia Lecoq lost to Christine Nunn 8-11, 6-11

[13] GERMANY bt [12] SOUTH AFRICA 2-1

  Lisa-Marie Sedlmeier lost to Cheyna Tucker 4-11, 9-11, 11-4, 1-11 (23m)

  Caroline Sayegh bt Robyn Baptiste 7-11, 11-9, 7-11, 11-4, 11-2 (34m)

  Franziska Hennes bt Alexandra Fuller 11-7, 11-7, 7-11, 7-11, 11-8 (43m)

 

13th - 16th place play-offs:

[11] NETHERLANDS bt [15] SPAIN 3-0

  Ilona Lagerweij bt Ana Arosa Rodriguez 11-9, 11-3, 11-3 (24m)

  Anne Jongerden bt Sara Esperon 11-5, 11-6, 11-8 (15m)

  Tessa ter Sluis bt Marina Lopez 11-8, 12-10 (12m)

[14] DENMARK bt [16] SWEDEN 2-1

  Bine Lind bt Matilda Ravn-Holm 11-5, 11-6, 11-9 (28m)

  Anna Sophie Jensen lost to Jennie Lindstrom 9-11, 7-11, 11-6, 8-11 (31m)

  Millie Jensen bt Eira Mooney 11-5, 11-6, 11-8 (19m)

 

Hong Kong Oust Hosts To Reach World Final In Chennai

 

Sixth seeds Hong Kong continued their 'giant-killing' run in the Women's World Junior Team Squash Championships when they upset hosts India, the No2 seeds, in today's (Friday) semi-finals of the World Squash Federation (WSF) championship at the Indian Squash Academy in Chennai to reach the final for only the second time in the nation's history.

 

Indian star Dipika Pallikal, the second-highest-ranked player in the tournament, delighted the crowd when she put the hosts in the lead with a four-game win over Hong Kong number one Liu Tsz-Ling.  But Hong Kong number two Tong Tsz-Wing struck back to beat Anwesha Reddy 12-10, 11-6, 11-8 to level the tie - before third string Carmen Lee clinched the shock win by beating India's Surbhi Misra 11-9, 8-11, 11-9, 11-9 to put Hong Kong into the final for the second time since 2005.

 

"I just went on to win, I couldn't lose," the ecstatic 17-year-old said afterwards.  "I knew I had to break a leg to win this match - I lost to India in the Asian Junior teams and I was just thinking I can't lose to them again.

 

"I could hear the crowd shouting, but I knew the only way to keep them quiet was to keep winning, not give them anything to cheer about," added Carmen Lee. 

 

"It's unbelievable, we're 5/8 seeds, we shouldn't be in the final, but we are - it's just impossible! We're not supposed to win tomorrow, but we'll try our best!"

 

Hong Kong will face defending champions Egypt - but the top seeds were given a shock by fifth seeds USA when, after squad number one Heba El Torky put the favourites ahead, New Yorker Amanda Sobhy came back to play the game of her life to beat Egypt's new world junior individual champion Nour El Sherbini 11-6, 11-6, 11-8 in just 22 minutes.

 

"Forget what I said about beating Laura Gemmell being my best match ever, I just beat the World Champion!" gushed Sobhy, the 16-year-old left-hander who is making her US debut in these world championships.

 

"Coming into the match I was sure I was going to get destroyed, so I didn't go on with a plan, I just went on and played - and I never had so much fun on a court in my life!  I wasn't even getting nervous towards the end.  Even if I'd lost it would have been to the world champion, so there was no pressure."

 

Despite dropping their first match in the championship, Egypt soon restored order when squad number three Nour El Tayeb, aged 16, defeated 18-year-old Julie Cerullo 11-6, 11-5, 11-4 in just 17 minutes.  The win puts Egypt, champions three times since 1999, into the final for the fourth time in a row.

 

There was also a significant upset in the 5th-8th place play-offs when former champions England beat third seeds Malaysia 2/1.  It was a notable outcome for the No7 seeds, whose winners Millie Tomlinson and Kimberley Hay both beat higher-ranked opponents - Low Wee Nee and Tan Yan Xin, respectively - to record England's unexpected result. 

 

The 2001 champions have the chance to repeat last year's fifth place finish in the play-off for fifth place against Canada, the fourth seeds who beat eighth seeds New Zealand 3/0.

 

  Final line-up:

[1] EGYPT v [6] HONG KONG

   3rd place play-off:

[2] INDIA v [5] USA

   5th place play-off:

[4] CANADA v [7] ENGLAND

   7th place play-off:

[3] MALAYSIA v [8] NEW ZEALAND

   9th place play-off:

[10] FRANCE v [13] GERMANY

   11th place play-off:

[9] AUSTRALIA v [12] SOUTH AFRICA

   13th place play-off:

[11] NETHERLANDS v [14] DENMARK

   15th place play-off:

[15] SPAIN v [16] SWEDEN

 

Quarter-finals:

[1] EGYPT bt [3] MALAYSIA 3-0

  Nour El Sherbini bt Tan Yan Xin 9-11, 11-6, 11-2, 11-1 (27m)

  Heba El Torky bt Low Wee Nee 11-5, 11-3, 11-5 (16m)

  Nour El Tayeb bt Nessrine Ariffin 11-1, 11-9 (10m)

[5] USA bt [7] ENGLAND 2-1

  Amanda Sobhy lost to Kimberley Hay 8-11, 10-12, 9-11 (21m)

  Olivia Blatchford bt Millie Tomlinson 11-4, 11-9, 11-5 (31m)

  Julie Cerullo bt Rachael Chadwick 11-6, 11-8, 11-3 (25m)

[6] HONG KONG bt [8] NEW ZEALAND 3-0

  Tong Tsz-Wing bt Amanda Landers-Murphy 7-11, 11-2, 11-5, 11-7 (36m)

  Liu Tsz-Ling bt Lana Harrison 12-10, 11-9, 12-10 (32m)

  Carmen Lee bt Emma Millar 11-7, 11-9 (14m)

[2] INDIA bt [4] CANADA 2-1

  Anwesha Reddy lost to Samantha Cornett 6-11, 11-6, 8-11, 2-11 (30m)

  Dipika Pallikal bt Laura Gemmell 11-8, 11-3, 11-9 (28m)

  Surbhi Misra bt Jennifer Pelletier 13-11, 11-8, 3-11, 11-6 (34m)

 

9th - 16th place play-offs:

[9] AUSTRALIA bt [15] SPAIN 3-0

  Tamika Saxby bt Sara Esperon 12-10, 11-8, 11-3 (21m)

  Sarah Cardwell bt Ana Arosa Rodriguez 5-11, 11-5, 11-5, 11-3 (27m) 

  Rheanne Niebling bt Marina Lopez 11-8, 11-6 (12m)

[10] FRANCE bt [11] NETHERLANDS 3-0

  Cyrielle Peltier bt Ilona Lagerweij 11-6, 11-6, 7-11, 11-6 (35m)

  Emilie Lamilango bt Milou van der Heijden 10-12, 11-6, 12-10, 11-9 (40m)

  Julia Lecoq bt Anne Jongerden 11-9, 11-5 (13m)

[12] SOUTH AFRICA bt [16] SWEDEN 3-0

  Alexandra Fuller bt Jennie Lindstrom 11-6, 11-7, 11-7 (18m)

  Robyn Baptiste bt Matilda Ravn-Holm 10-12, 11-7, 11-4, 12-10 (28m)

  Elani Landman bt Eira Mooney 11-4, 11-6 (11m)

[13] GERMANY bt [14] DENMARK 3-0

  Caroline Sayegh bt Anna Sophie Jensen 11-9, 11-5, 11-6 (22m)

  Lisa-Marie Sedlmeier bt Bine Lind 10-12, 11-3, 11-9, 11-4 (29m)

  Franziska Hennes bt Millie Jensen 11-4, 11-4 (11m)

 

USA & Hong Kong March Into World Semi-Finals In Chennai

 

USA and Hong Kong - fifth and sixth seeds, respectively - claimed places in the semi-finals of the Women's World Junior Team Squash Championships after convincing victories in the quarter-finals at the Indian Squash Academy in Chennai, India.

 

In what is almost certainly the first ever team squash win by USA over England, the fifth seeds defeated former champions England 2/1 - with 18-year-old New Yorker Julie Cerullo winning the important decider for the second time in 24 hours by beating Rachael Chadwick, from Cheshire, 11-6, 11-8, 11-3 in a tense 25-minute clash.

 

Its very exciting in all my years playing for the US we never managed to beat Canada or England, and now weve beaten them both in two days," exclaimed an excited US team manager Meredith Quick afterwards.  "They were both great wins but this one is especially good.

 

"The girls played incredibly tough.  England came out strong and the girls had to work hard to get through.  Julie was tremendous in the decider - its always hard to play last but shes had to do it two days in a row now and pulled us through both times."

 

Hong Kong, winners of the title in 2005, despatched eighth seeds New Zealand 3/0 - with 17-year-old Tong Tsz-Wing recovering from a game down to beat Kiwi number two Amanda Landers-Murphy 7-11, 11-2, 11-5, 11-7 to put the former champions in the driving seat.

 

"Its an outstanding result for Hong Kong, its what you dream about," said former Hong Kong Squash chief Heather Deayton.  "All of our players are kids who have come through our Junior Development Programme, so its obviously working!  Theyre taking over from the group that won us the title in 2005 in Belgium - this is the next generation.

 

"Joey [Chan] and Annie [Au] have gone on to perform well at the senior level, and Im sure these players can do the same," added the World Squash Federation Vice President.

 

Hosts India are in a strong position to record their best finish ever after beating fourth seeds Canada 2/1.  The second-seeded squad fought back after dropping the opening match when Dipika Pallikal, the 17-year-old from Chennai who had been favourite to take the individual crown, beat Canadian number one Laura Gemmell 11-8, 11-3, 11-9.

 

Squad number three Surbhi Misra clinched victory for India with a 13-11, 11-8, 3-11, 11-6 win over Canadian Jennifer Pelletier in 34 minutes.

 

"It became a bit closer than we expected, but in the end the girls played well to come through," said Indian team manager Major Maniam.  "Dipika did what we expected of her, and Surbhi played well in the decider.  Jennifer played brilliant squash, she hung in well, but my girl had a bit more in the end, it was her finishing shots that made the difference."

 

Indian National Coach Cyrus Poncha added:  "It was 2003 in Egypt that we last made the semi-finals with a very good team.  Now this team has at least emulated them, and with three of the four coming through the academy, we must be doing something right!"

 

New world junior champion Nour El Sherbini led title-holders Egypt to a 3/0 win over third seeds Malaysia.  The 13-year-old squash sensation beat Tan Yan Xin 9-11, 11-6, 11-2, 11-1 in 27 minutes.  Squash number one Heba El Torky put the result beyond doubt after an 11-5, 11-3, 11-5 win over Malaysian top string Low Wee Nee.

 

Semi-final line-up:

[1] EGYPT v [5] USA

[2] INDIA v [6] HONG KONG

   5th - 8th place play-offs:

[3] MALAYSIA v [7] ENGLAND

[4] CANADA v [8] NEW ZEALAND

   9th - 12th place play-offs:

[9] AUSTRALIA v [10] FRANCE

[13] GERMANY v [12] SOUTH AFRICA

   13th - 16th place play-offs:

[11] NETHERLANDS v [15] SPAIN

[14] DENMARK v [16] SWEDEN

 

Final qualifying rounds
- Pool A:

[9] AUSTRALIA bt [16] SWEDEN 3-0

  Tamika Saxby bt Jennie Lindstrom 11-7, 11-8, 11-2 (21m)

  Sarah Cardwell bt Matilda Ravn-Holm 13-11, 11-7, 11-2 (19m)

  Christine Nunn bt Eira Mooney 11-4, 11-6, 11-5 (19m)

[1] EGYPT bt [8] NEW ZEALAND 3-0

  Nour El Sherbini bt Amanda Landers-Murphy 11-6, 11-4, 11-5 (18m)

  Heba El Torky bt Lana Harrison 11-4, 11-1, 11-7 (18m)

  Nouran El Torky bt Emma Millar 7-11, 11-7, 11-7, 11-5 (28m)

        Final positions: 1 Egypt, 2 New Zealand, 3 Australia, 4 Sweden

 

Pool B:

[13] GERMANY bt [10] FRANCE 2-1 

  Caroline Sayegh bt Cyrielle Peltier 11-8, 8-11, 15-13, 5-11, 11-7 (50m)

  Lisa-Marie Sedlmeier lost to Emilie Lamilango 9-11, 9-11, 12-10, 9-11 (33m)

  Franziska Hennes bt Julia Lecoq 11-6, 6-11, 11-8, 11-9 (26m)

[2] INDIA bt [7] ENGLAND 3-0

  Surbhi Misra bt Kimberley Hay 11-9, 11-3, 11-7 (20m)

  Dipika Pallikal bt Millie Tomlinson 11-6, 11-5, 11-7 (23m)

  Anaka Alankamony bt Julianne Courtice 15-13, 8-11, 14-12, 9-11, 11-7 (49m)

        Final positions: 1 India, 2 England, 3 Germany, 4 France

 

Pool C:

[11] NETHERLANDS bt [14] DENMARK 2-1

  Ilona Lagerweij bt Anna Sophie Jensen 11-7, 11-7, 11-3 (20m)

  Milou van der Heijden bt Bine Lind 12-10, 11-8, 9-11, 11-5 (27m)

  Tessa ter Sluis lost to Millie Jensen 11-5, 11-6, 13-15, 10-12, 6-11 (43m)

[6] HONG KONG bt [3] MALAYSIA 3-0

  Tong Tsz-Wing bt Tan Yan Xin 11-7, 7-11, 10-12, 11-5, 11-6 (54m)

  Liu Tsz-Ling bt Low Wee Nee 11-9, 11-7, 11-7 (28m)

  Carmen Lee bt Nessrine Ariffin 15-13, 11-6, 11-9 (25m)

        Final positions: 1 Hong Kong, 2 Malaysia, 3 Netherlands, 4 Denmark

 

Pool D:

[5] USA bt [4] CANADA 2-1

  Amanda Sobhy bt Samantha Cornett 7-11, 11-13, 11-3, 11-7, 11-8 (38m)

  Olivia Blatchford lost to Laura Gemmell 5-11, 12-14, 5-11 (34m)

  Julie Cerullo bt Jennifer Pelletier 11-5, 13-11, 14-12 (27m)

[12] SOUTH AFRICA bt [15] SPAIN 3-0

  Robyn Baptiste bt Sara Esperon 11-3, 11-9, 11-2 (14m)

  Cheyna Tucker bt Ana Arosa Rodriguez 11-7, 11-8, 11-8 (20m)

  Alexandra Fuller bt Marina Lopez 11-7, 11-5, 11-5 (17m)

        Final positions: 1 USA, 2 Canada, 3 South Africa, 4 Spain

 

Hong Kong Lead Upsets On Final Qualifying Day In Chennai

 

Hong Kong caused the biggest upset in the final qualifying rounds of the Women's World Junior Team Squash Championships when they beat third seeds Malaysia 3/0 at the Indian Squash Academy in Chennai.

 

Both teams had already assured themselves of places in Thursday's quarter-finals, but sixth seeds Hong Kong, Pool C winners, will now face New Zealand, the No8 seeds, with a better chance of a surprise place in the semi-finals.

 

There was also an upset in Pool D where fifth seeds USA shocked North American rivals Canada, the fourth seeds, 2/1 - with Julie Cerullo clinching the decider with an 11-5, 13-11, 14-12 win over Canadian Jennifer Pelletier.

 

Hosts India justified their elevation to second seeds in the tournament with a decisive 3/0 win over former champions England in Pool B.  India go on to line up against Canada in the quarter-finals - while seventh seeds England face USA.

 

Defending champions Egypt coasted to success in Pool A with a 3/0 triumph over New Zealand.  The favourites now face unexpected opponents Malaysia in the last eight.

 

Quarter-final line-up:

[1] EGYPT v [3] MALAYSIA

[5] USA v [7] ENGLAND

[6] HONG KONG v [8] NEW ZEALAND

[2] INDIA v [4] CANADA

 

    9th - 16th place play-offs:

[9] AUSTRALIA v [15] SPAIN

[11] NETHERLANDS v [10] FRANCE

[12] SOUTH AFRICA v [16] SWEDEN

[13] GERMANY v [14] DENMARK