HOMENEWSRESULTSSCHEDULETEAMSEn Franšais
POOL STAGES
POOL A POOL B POOL C POOL D
[1] Australia  P4 W4 [2] England  P4 W1 [3] Netherlands  P4 W3 [4] Egypt  P3 W3
[8] Canada  P4 W2 [7] Scotland P4 W1 [6] New Zealand P4 W4 [5] Malaysia  P3 W2
[9] Ireland  P4 W3 [10] USA  P4 W3 [11] Belgium P4 W2 [12] France  P3 W0
[16] Germany  P4 W0 [15] Hong Kong  P4 W2 [14] Denmark  P4 W1 [13] South Africa P3 W1
[17] Switzerland P4 W1 [18] Japan  P4 W0 [19] Austria  P4 W0 [20] Somalia
Day ONE: Sun 26 Sep
15.00
POOL A
POOL A
POOL B
POOL B
AUSTRALIA  3
IRELAND      0
CANADA         3
SWITZERLAND 0
ENGLAND   3
USA           0
SCOTLAND  2
JAPAN         1
18.00
POOL C
POOL C
POOL D
POOL D
NETHERLANDS 2
BELGIUM         1
NEW ZEALAND 3
AUSTRIA         0
EGYPT             3
SOUTH AFRICA 0
MALAYSIA  2
FRANCE     1
Day TWO: Mon 27 Sep
11.00
POOL A
POOL A
POOL B
POOL B
POOL C
POOL C
AUSTRALIA 3
GERMANY   0
IRELAND  2
S/LAND   1
ENGLAND 3
H/ KONG  0
USA     3
JAPAN  0
N/LANDS   3
DENMARK  0
BELGIUM  2
AUSTRIA  1
18.30
POOL A
POOL A
POOL B
POOL B
POOL C
POOL C
AUSTRALIA 3
S/LAND      0
CANADA  2
GERMANY 1
ENGLAND  3
JAPAN      0
SCOTLAND 1
H/KONG    2
N/ZEALAND 3
DENMARK  0
N/LANDS  3
AUSTRIA  0
Day THREE: Tue 28 Sep
16.00
POOL A
POOL A
POOL B
POOL B
AUSTRALIA  3
CANADA      0
IRELAND   2
GERMANY  1
SCOTLAND  0
USA            3
HONG KONG  3
JAPAN           0
19.00
POOL C
POOL C
POOL D
POOL D
NEW ZEALAND  3
BELGIUM          0
DENMARK  3
AUSTRIA   0
EGYPT     3
FRANCE    0
MALAYSIA        3
SOUTH AFRICA 0
Day FOUR: Wed 29 Sep
15.00
POOL D
POOL A
POOL B
POOL B
EGYPT       2
MALAYSIA  1
GERMANY          1
SWITZERLAND  2
ENGLAND     3
SCOTLAND   0
USA              2
HONG KONG  1
18.00
POOL C
POOL C
POOL A
POOL D
NETHERLANDS  1
NEW ZEALAND  2
BELGIUM   2
DENMARK  1
CANADA  1
IRELAND  2
FRANCE           0
SOUTH AFRICA 3
PLAY-OFF STAGES
Day FIVE: Thu 30 Sep
15.00
   
9/16
9/16
 
9/16
9/16
17/19
NEW ZEALAND 3
USA                0
ENGLAND        2
NETHERLANDS 1
19.00
AUSTRALIA  3
MALAYSIA    0
EGYPT     2
IRELAND  1
 
 
 
Day SIX: Fri 01 Oct
15.00
 
 
13/16
FRANCE
SCOTLAND
13/16
DENMARK
SWITZERLAND
 
AUSTRALIA
EGYPT
9/12
CANADA
BELGIUM
17/19
JAPAN
AUSTRIA
5/8
MALAYSIA
IRELAND
5/8
USA
NETHERLANDS
19.00
NEW ZEALAND
ENGLAND
9/12
HONG KONG
SOUTH AFRICA
 
 
 
Day SEVEN: Sat 02 Oct
11.00
3/4
17/19
13/14
15/16
 
11/12
9/10
7/8
5/6
12.00
 
 
14.30
FINAL