Team lists as at 31-Mar (subject to change
before the event) |
Country |
Men |
Women |
Austria |
Clemens
Wallihauser
Adreas Fuchs
Leopold Czaska
Jakob Dirnberger
Aqueel Rehman |
Pamela Pancis
Birgit Coufal
Ines Gradnitzer
Sissi Colli |
Belgium |
Rob Aerts
Steve Dries
Wim Van Asten
Ben Vandezande
Rik Smet
Paul Atyeo |
Kim Hannes
Katline Cauwels
Charlie De Rycke
Annabel Romedenne |
Czech Republic |
Jan Koukal
Martin Stepan
Milos Pokorny
Pavel Sladecek
Jan Vesely |
--- |
Denmark |
Mikkel Korsbjerg
Danny Knudsen
Mads Kotsbjerg
Morton W Sorensen
Michael Hansen |
Ellen Hamborg-Pedersen
Line U Hansen
Julie Dorn-Jensen
Marie-Louise Feddern Krag |
England |
Peter Nicol
Lee Beachill
Nick Matthew
James Willstrop
Adrian Grant |
Cassie Jackman
Linda Charman
Vicky Botwright
Jenny Duncalf |
Finland |
Olli Tuominen
Juha Raumolin
Tatu Murronmaa
Matias Tuomi
Hameed Ahmed
Simo Tarvonen |
Elina Kononen
Jutta Tuunanen
Eevamaria Vuolo |
France |
Thierry Lincou
Gregory Gaultier
Renan Lavigne
Jean-Michel Arcucci
Laurent Elriani |
Isabelle Stoehr
Laurence Bois
Corinne Castets
Maud Duplomb |
Germany |
Stefan Liefels
Edgar Schneider
Hansi Seestaller
Guido Kirschbaum
Johannes Voit |
Sabine Tillman
Kathrin Rohrmueller
Katharina Witt
Karin Beriere |
Greece |
Fabian Kalaitzis
Petros Tzamaloukas
Paul Gregory
Panna Vassiliou
Nikos Moustroufis
Konstantinos Kargioitis |
--- |
Gibraltar |
Malcolm Head
Stephen Shacalug
Christian Navas
Anthony Brindle
Nicolas De Haro
Louis Montegriffo |
--- |
Hungary |
Mark Krajcsak
Sandor Fulop
Balazs Welesz
Zsolt Kovacs
Marton Szaboky |
--- |
Ireland |
Liam Kenny
John Rooney
Derek Ryan
Steve Richardson
Graeme Stewart |
Madeline Perry
Aisling Blake
Laura Mylotte
Nikki Ann McDowell |
Isle of Man |
David Norman
John Knight
Richard Corlett
Kevin Watterson
Steve Morley
Lyndon Cheetham |
--- |
Israel |
Ilan Oren
Dove Drokman-Haruzi
Ron Levy
Tomer Noach
Moshe Sarfaty |
--- |
Italy |
Andrea Capella
Simone Rocca
Andrea Torricini
Giacomo Marotta
Matteo Vaccari |
Manuela Manetta
Katiuscia Grossi
Evelin Panizzi
Giada Gautario |
Netherlands |
Tomme Berden
Laurens Jan Anjema
Lusas Biut
Dylan Bennett
Gabor Marges
Marc Reus |
Vanessa Atkinson
Annelize Naude
Karen Kronemeyer
Magriet Huisman |
Poland |
Andrej Wierzba
Marcin Leszewicz
Maciej Chadzynski
Lukasz Nitka
Jacek Hibner |
--- |
Russia |
Alexy Severinov
Pavel Sergeev
Serguei Kostrykine
Roman Fetisov
Andrey Bratter |
--- |
Scotland |
John White
Martin Heath
Peter O'Hara
Martin Woods
Stuart Crawford |
Pamela Nimmo
Wendy Maitland
Senga Macfie
Susan Darymple |
Spain |
Borja Golan
Iago Cornes
Oriol Salva
Victor Montserrat
Albert Codina
Alejandro Garbi |
Olga Puigdemont
Elisabet Sado
Margaux Moros
Stela Carbonnell |
Sweden |
Daniel Forslund
Christian Drakenberg
Badr Abdel Aziz
Joakin Karlsson
Henrik Lofvenborg |
--- |
Switzerland |
Lars Harms
Andre Holderegger
Marco Datwyler
Marcel Straub
Kevin Villiger |
Manuela Zehnder
Baby Schmol
Olivia Hauser
Gabi Hegi
Regula Mueller |
Wales |
Alex Gough
David Evans
Gavin Jones
Greg Tippings
Ricky Davies |
Tegwen Malik
Hayley James
Julia Wells
Beth Winstanley
Jessica Bevan |