Previous Competitions


The World of Squash
at Your Fingertips

HOME
NEWS
RESULTS 
CALENDAR
EVENTS
PLAYERS
CLUBS
RULES
LINKS
MAGAZINE
FEATURES
PRODUCTS
DIRECTORY
WORKSHOP
OFFERS
FEEDBACK
CONTRIBUTORS
About SP
Squash on TV
Search
 
UK Counties
World Links
Online Store
Books, Subs, Videos

Squash Directory
Where to get it all

Classified Section
Job, Jobs, Jobs ...Something to sell...


Click to go to Black Knight Web Site


Winners of Previous Competitions

click here and you can subscribe to
Squash Player Magazine
and keep up to date with all squash related stories, results, news
and reviews

Thanks to all the companies for providing the great prizes for the
Squash Player competitions
 

Black Knight
Selby Ion Element PSX

Current Competition

Dunlop Biomimetic Competition
Winners
Sarah Donaldson, Glasgow
Ed Finnigan, Witney

Tecnifibre Carboflex 140 Competition
Winners
Alejandro Garbarino
Palma de Mallorca, Spain

Tecnifibre Carboflex 130
Competition

Winners
Fernando Cardoso
Portugal

Prince 03 Black Competition
Winners

Steven Carlin, Glasgow
Paul Roberts, Berks
Mr E Greenwood, Lincs
 

Dunlop Aerogel Competition
Winners
Mark Ingratta, Sweden
Nigel Stone, Derby
Silvia Santos, Portugal

 

Black Knight Competition
Winners
Christine Williams, Suffolk
Emma Barrett, Hants
Trevor Corbitt, Middlesborough

 

Our thanks go to all the entrants for participating in the 9 weeks of the Tecnifibre Competitions the response has been fantastic, where would we be without you the Squash Player Visitor

THANKS TO ALL ENTRANTS


Tecnifibre 9 of 9 Competition
Week 9 Winner
Ian Patters
on, South Africa
 


Competition 9 of 9


Tecnifibre 8 of 9 Competition
Week 8 Winner
Roger Walsh, Middlesex
 


Competition 8 of 9


Tecnifibre 7 of 9 Competition
Week 7 Winner
Craig Stewart, Australia

 


Competition 7 of 9


Tecnifibre 6 of 9 Competition
Week 6 Winner
Gerard Connaughton, Ireland

 


Competition 6 of 9


Tecnifibre 5 of 9 Competition
Week 5 Winner
Rui SIlva, Portugal
 


Competition 5 of 9


Tecnifibre 4 of 9 Competition
Week 4 Winner
Kate Garwood, Leicester, UK
 


Competition 4 of 9


Tecnifibre 3 of 9 Competition
Week 3 Winner
Paul Whitten, California USA
 


Competition 3 of 9


Tecnifibre 2 of 9 Competition
Week 2 Winner
Steve Carlin, Scotland
 


Competition 2 of 9


Tecnifibre 1of 9 Competition
Week 1 Winner
Michael Atkinson, Finland
 


Competition 1 of 9


Titan Competition
Winners
Francois Yacoub, Ontario, Canada
Rolf Hansen, Dunbartonshire, Scotland
Alison Maas, Leicester, England

 


Tecnifibre Competition
Winners
1st Paul Chenguelly, France
2nd Andrew Turner, UK
3rd Kelly Reeves, UK
 

Dunlop Competition

Winner
Roy Hampton, UK


Tecnifibre Competition
WinnerS
1st David Keeber, UK
2nd Rui Silvar, Portugal
3rd Leigh-Ann Lomax, Wales
4th Mi-Anne Chan, USA
5th Ross Anderson, Scotland

Harrow Vapor Rackets

Hi-Tec His and Her Switchback Shoes

Winner Robert Cope, UK

 

 CONTACT:  SP Webmaster     Magazine Editor