Squash Player RESULTS


The World of Squash
at Your Fingertips

HOME
NEWS
RESULTS 
CALENDAR
EVENTS
PLAYERS
CLUBS
RULES
LINKS
MAGAZINE
FEATURES
PRODUCTS
DIRECTORY
WORKSHOP
OFFERS
FEEDBACK
CONTRIBUTORS
About SP
Squash on TV
Search
 
UK Counties
World Links
Online Store
Books, Subs, Videos

Squash Directory
Where to get it all

Classified Section
Job, Jobs, Jobs ...Something to sell...

10/11/2012
BRITISH JUNIOR OPEN 2012
 

1st - 4th November 2012

 
 
 
TECNIFIBRE BRITISH JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS
1-4 November Ė Manchester
RESULTS
Men
Under 19
Under 17
Under 15
Under 13
Women
Under 19
Under 17
Under 15
Under 13

The first major event of the season will see the Tecnifibre British Junior Championships return to Manchester at the beginning of November. This prestigious event is now well established as the biggest domestic junior tournament on the circuit, complimenting the Tecnifibre British Junior Open. Next weekend will see the best junior players in Britain battle to be crowned National Champion.
 
Oliver Holland (Nottinghamshire) comes into the event as top seed in the Boys Under 19 category and will be looking to complete his trophy collection of junior National titles by adding the U19 Don Sanderson Trophy. He will come up against tough opposition with Tom Ford (Gloucestershire), Matt Sidaway (Lancashire) and Taminder Gata Aura (Yorkshire) also in the hunt. Emily Whitlock (Cheshire) returns to defend her U19 crown and will be looking to claim her 5th national title, hoping to put a stop to that will be Victoria Temple Murray (Devon), Chloe Pearson (Warwickshire) and Hannah Williams (Cheshire).
 
George Parker (Leicestershire) comes into the Boys Under 17ís as the top seed and will be looking to capture his first national title, as will Bradley Smith (Lancashire) who is seeded to meet Parker in the final. Looking to cause an upset will be Jack Cooper (Yorkshire) and former U15 champion James Evans (Kent). The Girls Under 17ís looks set to be hotly contested as last yearís champion Ellie Lake (Gloucestershire) returns to defend her title but only as the second seed.  Lucy Beecroft (Northumbria) takes the favourites spot as top seed and will be out to dethrone the current holder. Also in the mix will be Kip Quiney (Gloucestershire) and Lily Taylor (Leicestershire).
 
The Boys Under 15ís will see Robbie Keefe (Hampshire) and Jamie Todd (Northumbria) take the top two positions and will be favourites to meet in the final. The Girls Under 15ís category is likely to be Wales best chance of taking a national title as last yearís Girls Under 13 Champion Elin Harlow (Wales) occupies the second seeded position, Amelia Henley (Kent) is top seed and will look to stop that from happening. Elise Lazarus (Essex) and Carys Jones (Gloucestershire) are favourites to meet in the final of the Girls Under 13ís while Nicholas Wall (Yorkshire) and Jared Carter (Hampshire) will hope to meet in the final of the Boys Under 13ís.
 
The National Squash Centre and The Northern Squash Club will see 315 players competing from 1-4 November for four days of fiercely competitive squash.  All qualifying rounds will be played at the National Squash Centre on Thursday 1 November. Main draws will start at 9am on Friday 2 November with the Boys and Girls Under 13/15 being played in full at the Northern Squash Club in Didsbury while the Boys and Girls Under 17/19 play at the National Squash Centre.  Finals are scheduled for Sunday afternoon, all spectators wishing to watch the best junior players in the country are invited to attend the event free of charge.
 
 
Under 19 Women
Final:
[1] Emily Whitlock (Cheshire) bt [2] Victoria Temple Murray (Devon) 11-6, 11-3, 11-3 (24m)

Third place play-off:
[3/4] Chloe Pearson (Warwicks) bt [3/4] Hannah Williams (Cheshire) 11-6, 7-11, 11-6, 11-8 (26m)

Semi-finals:
[1] Emily Whitlock (Cheshire) bt [3/4] Chloe Pearson (Warwicks) 11-3, 11-4, 11-2 (18m)
[2] Victoria Temple Murray (Devon) bt [3/4] Hannah Williams (Cheshire) 7-11, 11-7, 11-8, 11-9 (30m)

Quarter-finals:
[1] Emily Whitlock (Cheshire) bt [5/8] Jessica Dixon (Yorks) 11-2, 11-3, 11-2 (22m)
[3/4] Chloe Pearson (Warwicks) bt [5/8] Fiona Murphy (Wales) 11-9, 11-2, 11-7 (24m)
[3/4] Hannah Williams (Cheshire) bt [5/8] Hannah Crichton (Cumbria) 11-5, 11-5, 11-7 (19m)
[2] Victoria Temple Murray (Devon) bt [9/16] Emily Peach (Yorks) 11-5, 11-2, 11-4 (18m)

2nd round:
[1] Emily Whitlock (Cheshire) bt [9/16] Lydia Hume (Hants) 11-2, 11-2, 11-9 (22m)
[5/8] Jessica Dixon (Yorks) bt [9/16] Joely Bennett (Glos) 11-9, 11-6, 11-5 (18m)
[3/4] Chloe Pearson (Warwicks) bt [9/16] Anna Openshaw-Blower (Cheshire) 11-5, 11-3, 9-11, 11-9 (23m)
[5/8] Fiona Murphy (Wales) bt [9/16] Katrina Burrows (Merseyside) 11-8, 11-9, 11-4 (28m)
[5/8] Hannah Crichton (Cumbria) bt [9/16] Natalie Machin (Bucks) 11-2, 11-1, 11-2 (15m)
[3/4] Hannah Williams (Cheshire) bt Maria Bainbridge (Northumbria) 15-13, 7-11, 11-9, 7-11, 12-10 (36m)
[9/16] Emily Peach (Yorks) bt [5/8] Georgina Ingham (Surrey) 11-8, 11-3, 10-12, 5-11, 11-4 (34m)
[2] Victoria Temple Murray (Devon) bt [9/16] Lucy Pallett (Warwicks) 11-6, 11-7, 11-4 (20m)

1st round:
[1] Emily Whitlock (Cheshire) bye
[9/16] Lydia Hume (Hants) bye
[5/8] Jessica Dixon (Yorks) bye
[9/16] Joely Bennett (Glos) bye
[3/4] Chloe Pearson (Warwicks) bye
[9/16] Anna Openshaw-Blower (Cheshire) bt Rachael Hamp (Bucks) 11-3, 10-12, 11-2, 11-5 (30m)
[5/8] Fiona Murphy (Wales) bye
[9/16] Katrina Burrows (Merseyside) bt Ellie Cowie (Lancs) 11-3, 11-8, 11-6 (18m)
[5/8] Hannah Crichton (Cumbria) bye
[9/16] Natalie Machin (Bucks) bt Nia Davies (Wales) 9-11, 14-16, 11-8, 13-11, 11-6 (42m)
[3/4] Hannah Williams (Cheshire) bye
Maria Bainbridge (Northumbria) bt [9/16] Hannah Shipley (Yorks) 11-9, 11-9, 11-7 (21m)
[9/16] Emily Peach (Yorks) bye
[5/8] Georgina Ingham (Surrey) bye
[9/16] Lucy Pallett (Warwicks) bye
[2] Victoria Temple Murray (Devon) bye
 
Under 19 Men
Final:
[1] Ollie Holland (Notts) bt [5/8] Richie Fallows (Essex) 11-8, 11-3, 6-11, 11-2 (52m)

Third place play-off:
[2] Thomas Ford (Glos) bt [9/16] Angus Gillams (Herts) 11-9, 12-10, 11-4 (48m)

Semi-finals:
[1] Ollie Holland (Notts) bt [9/16] Angus Gillams (Herts) 11-4, 11-9, 11-3 (39m)
[5/8] Richie Fallows (Essex) bt [2] Thomas Ford (Glos) 7-11, 11-6, 2-11, 11-7, 11-6 (58m)

Quarter-finals:
[1] Ollie Holland (Notts) bt [9/16] Scott Young (Glos) 10-12, 11-6, 11-4, 11-4 (41m)
[9/16] Angus Gillams (Herts) bt [5/8] Lyell Fuller (Devon) 10-12, 11-9, 11-4, 11-5
[5/8] Richie Fallows (Essex) bt [3/4] Taminder Gata-Aura (Yorks) 7-11, 11-5, 7-11, 11-3, 11-5 (60m)
[2] Thomas Ford (Glos) bt [5/8] Harry Faulkner (Herts) 12-10, 11-9, 11-7 (31m)

2nd round:
[1] Ollie Holland (Notts) bt [9/16] Jack McElvenny (Warwicks) 11-5, 11-7, 11-7 (35m)
[9/16] Scott Young (Glos) bt [5/8] Joseph Green (Herts) 11-9, 11-4, 13-11 (52m)
[9/16] Angus Gillams (Herts) bt [3/4] Matthew Sidaway (Lancs) 13-11, 11-6, 12-10 (41m)
[5/8] Lyell Fuller (Devon) bt [9/16] Joe Brooke (Oxon) 11-7, 11-4, 11-5 (33m)
[5/8] Richie Fallows (Essex) bt [9/16] Josh Masters (Kent) 13-11, 11-3, 11-4 (31m)
[3/4] Taminder Gata-Aura (Yorks) bt [9/16] Miles Jenkins (Sussex) 11-6, 11-8, 11-6 (21m)
[5/8] Harry Faulkner (Herts) bt Gavan Hitchenor (Cheshire) 11-6, 11-6, 11-6 (35m)
[2] Thomas Ford (Glos) bt [9/16] Luke Parker (Leics) 11-9, 11-0, 11-0 (20m)

1st round:
[1] Ollie Holland (Notts) bt Sam Henley (Kent) 11-1, 11-5, 11-3 (24m)
[9/16] Jack McElvenny (Warwicks) bt [Q] Matthew Jones (Worcs) 11-1, 11-2, 11-4 (15m)
[5/8] Joseph Green (Herts) bt Jack Lewandowski (Notts) 11-3, 11-3, 11-5 (21m)
[9/16] Scott Young (Glos) bt Seigo Masuda (Surrey) 11-5, 11-6, 11-4 (22m)
[3/4] Matthew Sidaway (Lancs) bt James Bamber (Somerset) 13-15, 11-7, 11-8, 11-8 (39m)
[9/16] Angus Gillams (Herts) bt Oliver Turner (Yorks) 11-5, 11-5, 9-11, 11-8 (50m)
[5/8] Lyell Fuller (Devon) bt [Q] Chris Longman (Cheshire) 11-8, 11-5, 11-8 (33m)
[9/16] Joe Brooke (Oxon) bt Alex Pendleton (Wales) 11-8, 11-6, 11-5 (22m)
[9/16] Josh Masters (Kent) bt Chris Abel (Notts) 11-5, 11-3, 11-1 (20m)
[5/8] Richie Fallows (Essex) bt [Q] Sam Haycock (Lincs) 11-5, 11-6, 11-4 (19m)
[9/16] Miles Jenkins (Sussex) bt Ben Coates (Surrey) 11-7, 4-11, 7-11, 11-6, 11-6 (60m)
[3/4] Taminder Gata-Aura (Yorks) bt Ryan Duke (Kent) 11-9, 11-8, 11-5 (19m)
Gavan Hitchenor (Cheshire) bt [9/16] Robbie Williamson (Cheshire) 8-11, 11-7, 9-11, 11-8, 11-8 (65m)
[5/8] Harry Faulkner (Herts) bt [Q] Cameron Kavanagh (Hants) 11-6, 11-6, 11-3 (20m)
[9/16] Luke Parker (Leics) bt Will Harris (Cambs) 11-4, 11-8, 11-2 (18m)
[2] Thomas Ford (Glos) bt [Q] Nathan Kaiser (Yorks) 11-2, 11-1, 11-9 (19m)

Qualifying finals:
Cameron Kavanagh (Hants) bt Thomas Blair (Cambs) w/o
Matthew Jones (Worcs) bt Jack Lewandowski (Notts) w/o
Chris Longman (Cheshire) bt Jonny Heap (Lancs) 11-4, 11-8, 11-8 (25m)
Nathan Kaiser (Yorks) bt Brad Gallivan (Yorks) 10-12, 11-4, 10-12, 11-4, 11-7 (50m)
Sam Haycock (Lincs) bt Alastair King (ENG) 7-11, 11-6, 11-9, 11-3 (39m)
 
Under 17 Women
Final:
[3/4] Georgina Kennedy (Kent) bt [1] Lucy Beecroft (Northumbria) 11-6, 11-8, 14-12 (25m)

Third place play-off:
[2] Lily Taylor (Leics) bt [3/4] Kip Quiney (Glos) 11-3, 11-4, 11-6 (23m)

Semi-finals:
[1] Lucy Beecroft (Northumbria) bt [3/4] Kip Quiney (Glos) 11-5, 11-2, 11-6 (21m)
[3/4] Georgina Kennedy (Kent) bt [2] Lily Taylor (Leics) 11-7, 11-8, 6-11, 5-11, 12-10 (39m)

Quarter-finals:
[1] Lucy Beecroft (Northumbria) bt [5/8] Jessica Winder (Cumbria) 9-11, 11-1, 11-6, 11-5 (25m)
[3/4] Kip Quiney (Glos) bt [5/8] Jennifer Haley (Wales) 11-7, 6-11, 11-1, 11-7 (25m)
[3/4] Georgina Kennedy (Kent) bt [5/8] Alison Thomson (Surrey) 11-9, 11-7, 8-11, 12-10 (36m)
[2] Lily Taylor (Leics) bt [5/8] Jessica Davis (Cheshire) 5-11, 11-7, 11-5, 11-5 (37m)

2nd round:
[1] Lucy Beecroft (Northumbria) bt [9/16] Katie Wilson (Surrey) 11-9, 11-6, 11-8 (28m)
[5/8] Jessica Winder (Cumbria) bt [9/16] Aisling Guerzoni (Oxon) 11-7, 11-5, 11-9 (20m)
[3/4] Kip Quiney (Glos) bt Lauren Williams (Wales) 11-6, 11-7, 11-4 (23m)
[5/8] Jennifer Haley (Wales) bt [9/16] Kace Bartley (Surrey) 14-16, 12-10, 12-10, 8-11, 11-3 (41m)
[5/8] Alison Thomson (Surrey) bt [9/16] Lowri Roberts (Wales) 12-10, 11-3, 11-9 (31m)
[3/4] Georgina Kennedy (Kent) bt [9/16] Chloe Harrison (Lancs) 11-6, 11-9, 11-8 (30m)
[5/8] Jessica Davis (Cheshire) bt [9/16] Rhianne O'Donnell (Somerset) 8-11, 11-4, 11-3, 11-9 (24m)
[2] Lily Taylor (Leics) bt [9/16] Isabel Maloney (Bucks) 11-2, 11-4, 11-7 (15m)

1st round:
[1] Lucy Beecroft (Northumbria) bye
[9/16] Katie Wilson (Surrey) bt Beth Parker (Glos) 11-1, 11-9, 14-12 (16m)
[5/8] Jessica Winder (Cumbria) bye
[9/16] Aisling Guerzoni (Oxon) bt Hannah Mulvey (Herts) 11-6, 11-8, 11-7 (14m)
[3/4] Kip Quiney (Glos) bye
Lauren Williams (Wales) bt [9/16] Joanna Lord (Warwicks) 11-8, 10-12, 11-7, 11-1 (22m)
[5/8] Jennifer Haley (Wales) bye
[9/16] Kace Bartley (Surrey) bt Hayley Openshaw-Blower (Cheshire) 11-8, 11-7, 11-9 (19m)
[9/16] Lowri Roberts (Wales) bt Tayla Mounter (Cambs) 11-6, 11-5, 11-8 (16m)
[5/8] Alison Thomson (Surrey) bye
[9/16] Chloe Harrison (Lancs) bt Hannah Daly (Herts) 8-11, 11-5, 11-9, 11-6 (27m)
[3/4] Georgina Kennedy (Kent) bye
[9/16] Rhianne O'Donnell (Somerset) bt Nia Kenward (Wales) 11-6, 11-13, 11-7, 11-6 (23m)
[5/8] Jessica Davis (Cheshire) bye
[9/16] Isabel Maloney (Bucks) bye
[2] Lily Taylor (Leics) bye

Under 17 Men
Final:
[1] George Parker (Leics) bt [3/4] James Evans (Kent) 11-5, 13-15, 11-3, 11-9 (47m)

Third place play-off:
[2] Bradley Smith (Lancs) bt [3/4] Jack Cooper (Y) (Yorks) 11-4, 11-7, 11-3 (25m)

Semi-finals:
[1] George Parker (Leics) bt [3/4] Jack Cooper (Y) (Yorks) 11-6, 11-5, 11-2 (30m)
[3/4] James Evans (Kent) bt [2] Bradley Smith (Lancs) 11-6, 12-10, 11-5 (36m)

Quarter-finals:
[1] George Parker (Leics) bt [9/16] Owain Taylor (Wales) 11-9, 11-2, 11-8 (35m)
[3/4] Jack Cooper (Y) (Yorks) bt [5/8] Andrew Taylor (Middx) 7-11, 11-5, 11-7, 11-8 (35m)
[3/4] James Evans (Kent) bt [5/8] Josh Turmel (Suffolk) 11-3, 11-5, 11-8 (26m)
[2] Bradley Smith (Lancs) bt [5/8] James Blythe (Derbyshire) 11-5, 11-2, 11-8 (24m)

2nd round:
[1] George Parker (Leics) bt [9/16] Patrick Rooney (Merseyside) 11-5, 11-6, 11-7 (28m)
[9/16] Owain Taylor (Wales) bt [5/8] Kyran Young (Glos) 12-10, 15-13, 11-7 (36m)
[3/4] Jack Cooper (Y) (Yorks) bt [9/16] Adam Turner (Derbyshire) 11-7, 11-7, 6-11, 3-11, 11-7 (56m)
[5/8] Andrew Taylor (Middx) bt [Q] Matthew Broadberry (Surrey) 11-9, 11-6, 11-5 (34m)
[5/8] Josh Turmel (Suffolk) bt [9/16] Connor Sheen (Merseyside) 11-6, 11-8, 11-8 (45m)
[3/4] James Evans (Kent) bt [9/16] Alex Noakes (Oxon) 11-7, 11-6, 11-4 (31m)
[5/8] James Blythe (Derbyshire) bt Jack Martell (Sussex) 11-9, 11-3, 11-8 (28m)
[2] Bradley Smith (Lancs) bt [9/16] James Peach (Yorks) 14-12, 11-9, 13-11 (36m)

1st round:
[1] George Parker (Leics) bt Charlie Gamble (Somerset) 11-3, 11-2, 11-2 (20m)
[9/16] Patrick Rooney (Merseyside) bt Ben Windle (Surrey) 11-9, 11-9, 11-9 (31m)
[5/8] Kyran Young (Glos) bt Jack Bearpark (Yorks) 11-9, 2-11, 6-11, 13-11, 11-6 (50m)
[9/16] Owain Taylor (Wales) bt Bradley Masters (Kent) 11-3, 11-6, 11-9 (33m)
[3/4] Jack Cooper (Y) (Yorks) bt [Q] Toby Pratt (Yorks) 8-11, 11-5, 11-3, 11-4 (35m)
[9/16] Adam Turner (Derbyshire) bt [Q] Edward Stallworthy (Yorks) 11-0, 11-4, 11-4 (21m)
[5/8] Andrew Taylor (Middx) bt Tom Kirby (Hants) 10-12, 11-4, 11-4, 11-5 (23m)
[Q] Matthew Broadberry (Surrey) bt [9/16] Rahul Bansal (Lancs) 11-6, 4-11, 11-8, 7-11, 11-7 (49m)
[9/16] Connor Sheen (Merseyside) bt [Q] Jagpal Sehmbi (Essex) 11-7, 11-8, 13-11 (32m)
[5/8] Josh Turmel (Suffolk) bt [Q] Mehdi Rezaye (Warwicks) 11-7, 11-3, 11-5 (26m)
[9/16] Alex Noakes (Oxon) bt [Q] Laurence Green (Herts) 11-8, 9-11, 11-5, 11-6 (54m)
[3/4] James Evans (Kent) bt Tom Bamford (Yorks) 11-5, 11-9, 11-7 (26m)
Jack Martell (Sussex) bt [9/16] George Willis (Northants) 9-11, 11-8, 7-11, 11-4, 11-9 (48m)
[5/8] James Blythe (Derbyshire) bt [Q] Joshua Carter (Hants) 11-6, 13-11, 11-8 (26m)
[9/16] James Peach (Yorks) bt [Q] Henry Beach (Lancs) 11-4, 11-6, 11-8 (23m)
[2] Bradley Smith (Lancs) bt Harley Flood (Warwicks) 11-3, 11-2, 11-0 (16m)

Qualifying finals:
Toby Pratt (Yorks) bt Jeremy Harris (Cambs) 11-5, 11-5, 11-2 (29m)
Mehdi Rezaye (Warwicks) bt Edward Henley (Kent) 12-10, 13-11, 11-8 (27m)
Henry Beach (Lancs) bt Adam Pritchard (Merseyside) 12-10, 9-11, 11-2, 11-3 (45m)
Edward Stallworthy (Yorks) bt Scott Parker (Somerset) 11-7, 11-7, 11-5 (25m)
Laurence Green (Herts) bt Daniel Bergin (Wales) 6-11, 11-7, 4-11, 13-11, 11-7 (52m)
Joshua Carter (Hants) bt Thomas Howell (Yorks) 11-6, 7-11, 11-9, 11-8 (28m)
Matthew Broadberry (Surrey) bt Joseph Yerrell (Bucks) 11-8, 6-11, 11-2, 11-5 (30m)
Jagpal Sehmbi (Essex) bt Joseph Dale (D & C) 11-4, 11-7, 11-2 (16m)

Under 15 Women
Final:
[1] Amelia Henley (Kent) bt [2] Elin Harlow (Wales) 11-4, 11-3, 11-3 (20m)

Third place play-off:
[3/4] Mari Taylor (Leics) bt [3/4] Grace Gear (Herts) 11-8, 11-8, 12-10 (33m)

Semi-finals:
[1] Amelia Henley (Kent) bt [3/4] Mari Taylor (Leics) 11-4, 11-7, 11-6 (21m)
[2] Elin Harlow (Wales) bt [3/4] Grace Gear (Herts) 11-6, 11-5, 11-7 (20m)

Quarter-finals:
[1] Amelia Henley (Kent) bt [5/8] Amber Peacey (Glos) 11-3, 11-5, 11-2 (17m)
[3/4] Mari Taylor (Leics) bt [5/8] Anoushka Wooller (Middx) 11-9, 11-2, 12-10 (17m)
[3/4] Grace Gear (Herts) bt [9/16] Megan Kaye (Yorks) 11-5, 11-6, 11-8 (18m)
[2] Elin Harlow (Wales) bt [5/8] Elin Jones (Glos) 11-2, 11-4, 8-11, 13-11 (20m)

2nd round:
[1] Amelia Henley (Kent) bt [9/16] Jasmine Hutton (Sussex) 11-4, 11-4, 11-2 (16m)
[5/8] Amber Peacey (Glos) bt Rawan Elkalaawy (Surrey) 11-6, 11-5, 11-9 (21m)
[3/4] Mari Taylor (Leics) bt Anna Young (Worcs) 11-3, 11-4, 11-4 (18m)
[5/8] Anoushka Wooller (Middx) bt [9/16] Libby Corke (Warwicks) 8-11, 9-11, 11-7, 11-1, 11-3 (34m)
[9/16] Megan Kaye (Yorks) bt [5/8] Florie Smith (Glos) 11-9, 12-10, 9-11, 6-11, 11-9 (27m)
[3/4] Grace Gear (Herts) bt [9/16] Nadine El Refee (Cambs) 12-10, 11-1, 11-3 (15m)
[5/8] Elin Jones (Glos) bt [9/16] Amy Jones (Bucks) 8-11, 4-11, 11-7, 12-10, 11-9 (36m)
[2] Elin Harlow (Wales) bt [9/16] Lucy Turmel (Suffolk) 11-2, 11-7, 11-7 (18m)

1st round:
[1] Amelia Henley (Kent) bt Zoe Kaiser (Yorks) 11-2, 11-8, 11-4 (12m)
[9/16] Jasmine Hutton (Sussex) bt Tyra Beattie (Wales) 11-8, 11-9, 11-6 (16m)
[5/8] Amber Peacey (Glos) bt Abigail Hurd (Dorset) 11-7, 11-1, 11-5 (18m)
Rawan Elkalaawy (Surrey) bt [9/16] Charlotte Fish (Yorks) 11-6, 11-3, 11-2 (17m)
[3/4] Mari Taylor (Leics) bt Emily Fuller (Cambs) 11-4, 11-3, 11-2 (12m)
Anna Young (Worcs) bt [9/16] Collette Whittington (Essex) 6-11, 13-11, 13-11, 11-9 (26m)
[5/8] Anoushka Wooller (Middx) bt Jade Rothman (Glos) 11-6, 13-11, 9-11, 11-8 (26m)
[9/16] Libby Corke (Warwicks) bt Gabriella Mawson (Yorks) 11-1, 11-6, 17-15 (20m)
[9/16] Megan Kaye (Yorks) bt Rachel Stewart (Surrey) 11-7, 11-6, 11-5 (13m)
[5/8] Florie Smith (Glos) bt Leanne Herbert (Leics) 11-4, 15-13, 11-3 (17m)
[9/16] Nadine El Refee (Cambs) bt Chloe Thomas (Wales) 11-0, 11-0, 11-2 (11m)
[3/4] Grace Gear (Herts) bt Dionne Willis (Northants) 11-3, 11-2, 11-0 (10m)
[9/16] Amy Jones (Bucks) bt Annika Engstrom (Middx) 11-4, 11-5, 8-11, 4-11, 11-7 (27m)
[5/8] Elin Jones (Glos) bt Georgia Webster (Northumbria) 11-8, 11-4, 11-3 (14m)
[9/16] Lucy Turmel (Suffolk) bt Emma Campion (Yorks) 11-6, 11-2, 11-6 (18m)
[2] Elin Harlow (Wales) bt Lucy Walsh (Sussex) 11-3, 11-1, 11-1 (10m)

Under 15 Men
Final:
[1] Robbie Keefe (Hants) bt [2] Jamie Todd (Northumbria) 11-5, 11-6, 11-8 (35m)

Third place play-off:
[5/8] Oliver Harris (Cheshire) bt [3/4] Harry Falconer (Lincs) 11-6, 8-11, 11-6, 11-4 (35m)

Semi-finals:
[1] Robbie Keefe (Hants) bt [3/4] Harry Falconer (Lincs) 12-10, 11-8, 11-7 (38m)
[2] Jamie Todd (Northumbria) bt [5/8] Oliver Harris (Cheshire) 11-6, 11-7, 12-14, 12-10 (39m)

Quarter-finals:
[1] Robbie Keefe (Hants) bt [5/8] Charlie Lee (Surrey) 9-11, 5-11, 11-9, 12-10, 11-2 (59m)
[3/4] Harry Falconer (Lincs) bt [9/16] Mark Richmond (Warwicks) 10-12, 11-9, 11-4, 11-5 (60m)
[5/8] Oliver Harris (Cheshire) bt [3/4] Kyle Finch (Hants) 11-8, 12-10, 11-4 (27m)
[2] Jamie Todd (Northumbria) bt [5/8] Ben Turmel (Suffolk) 11-5, 12-10, 11-8 (25m)

2nd round:
[1] Robbie Keefe (Hants) bt [9/16] Tom Walsh (Sussex) 11-7, 11-3, 11-7 (27m)
[5/8] Charlie Lee (Surrey) bt Jordan Hardwick (Glos) 11-3, 11-6, 11-5 (18m)
[3/4] Harry Falconer (Lincs) bt [9/16] Stuart MacGregor (Yorks) 13-11, 11-8, 11-9 (29m)
[9/16] Mark Richmond (Warwicks) bt [5/8] Curtis Malik (Sussex) 11-9, 11-8, 11-8 (21m)
[5/8] Oliver Harris (Cheshire) bt [Q] Matthew Barton (Derbyshire) 11-5, 11-5, 11-4 (22m)
[3/4] Kyle Finch (Hants) bt [9/16] Isaac Rawcliffe (Lancs) 11-5, 11-7, 11-5 (25m)
[5/8] Ben Turmel (Suffolk) bt Daniel Harrison (Cumbria) 11-2, 11-8, 10-12, 13-11 (32m)
[2] Jamie Todd (Northumbria) bt [9/16] Jonathan Camfield (Surrey) 12-10, 11-7, 10-12, 11-4 (34m)

1st round:
[1] Robbie Keefe (Hants) bt [Q] Oliver Walls (D & C) 11-6, 11-6, 11-3 (17m)
[9/16] Tom Walsh (Sussex) bt Gregory Goodwin (Cambs) 7-11, 11-3, 11-2, 11-8 (28m)
[5/8] Charlie Lee (Surrey) bt Jackson Holliday (Cumbria) 11-6, 11-4, 11-6 (19m)
Jordan Hardwick (Glos) bt [9/16] Nathan Woodhead (Somerset) 11-8, 11-6, 5-11, 12-10 (30m)
[3/4] Harry Falconer (Lincs) bt [Q] Jack Cooper (W) (Warwicks) 11-3, 11-4, 11-3 (15m)
[9/16] Stuart MacGregor (Yorks) bt [Q] Thomas Stewart (Hants) 11-0, 11-9, 11-5 (21m)
[5/8] Curtis Malik (Sussex) bt Michael Mattimore (Northumbria) 14-12, 11-4, 11-3 (25m)
[9/16] Mark Richmond (Warwicks) bt Adam Corcoran (Hants) 3-11, 7-11, 11-6, 11-7, 11-6 (39m)
[Q] Matthew Barton (Derbyshire) bt [9/16] Todd Bennett (Glos) 2-11, 11-7, 12-10, 11-2 (36m)
[5/8] Oliver Harris (Cheshire) bt Hasnaat Farooqi (Herts) 11-1, 11-7, 11-3 (20m)
[9/16] Isaac Rawcliffe (Lancs) bt [Q] Jordan Warne (Surrey) 11-5, 11-4, 11-7 (19m)
[3/4] Kyle Finch (Hants) bt [Q] Hadi Rezaye (Warwicks) 11-1, 11-8, 11-2 (18m)
Daniel Harrison (Cumbria) bt [9/16] Angus Beecroft (Suffolk) 11-8, 11-6, 11-9 (20m)
[5/8] Ben Turmel (Suffolk) bt Daniel Bray (Yorks) 7-11, 11-4, 11-0, 11-5 (23m)
[9/16] Jonathan Camfield (Surrey) bt [Q] Yusef Forster (Yorks) 8-11, 11-6, 11-9, 11-6 (37m)
[2] Jamie Todd (Northumbria) bt [Q] Matthew Heap (Yorks) 11-3, 11-4, 11-3 (15m)

Qualifying finals:
Hadi Rezaye (Warwicks) bt Joshua Lee (Wales) 9-11, 11-8, 11-7, 11-8 (35m)
Thomas Stewart (Hants) bt Ben Richardson (Essex) 11-8, 11-7, 11-3 (18m)
Matthew Barton (Derbyshire) bt Ryan Wilson (Glos) 7-11, 11-8, 11-7, 13-11 (39m)
Oliver Walls (D & C) bt Ben Robinson (Yorks) 6-11, 11-9, 14-12, 11-8 (30m)
Jordan Warne (Surrey) bt Ryan Burrell Grant (Kent) 11-4, 11-2, 12-10 (23m)
Matthew Heap (Yorks) bt Jack Dukes (Worcs) 11-5, 4-11, 9-11, 12-10, 11-8 (35m)
Jack Cooper (W) (Warwicks) bt Jacob Coxon (Oxon) 11-7, 8-11, 11-8, 11-6 (45m)
Yusef Forster (Yorks) bt Michael Andrews (D & C) 11-6, 11-9, 10-12, 11-3 (25m)
 
Under 13 Women
Final:
[1] Elise Lazarus (Essex) bt [5/8] Ellen Cooper (Yorks) 11-0, 11-1, 11-8 (14m)

Third place play-off:
[3/4] Ciara Richards (Wales) bt [2] Carys Jones (Glos) 11-4, 11-6, 12-10 (19m)

Semi-finals:
[1] Elise Lazarus (Essex) bt [3/4] Ciara Richards (Wales) 11-1, 11-5, 11-2 (13m)
[5/8] Ellen Cooper (Yorks) bt [2] Carys Jones (Glos) 11-4, 8-11, 12-10, 11-4 (25m)

Quarter-finals:
[1] Elise Lazarus (Essex) bt [9/16] Amber Marshall (Herts) 11-4, 11-3, 11-2 (14m)
[3/4] Ciara Richards (Wales) bt [9/16] Olivia Gow (Warwicks) 11-7, 11-9, 11-9 (16m)
[5/8] Ellen Cooper (Yorks) bt [3/4] Laura Neill (Northumbria) 11-5, 11-7, 11-9 (16m)
[2] Carys Jones (Glos) bt [5/8] Bonnie Butler (Norfolk) 8-11, 11-4, 11-3, 11-2 (21m)

1st round:
[1] Elise Lazarus (Essex) bt [9/16] Freya Lane (Glos) 11-0, 11-1, 11-1 (10m)
[9/16] Amber Marshall (Herts) bt [5/8] Eve Coxon (Oxon) 11-8, 11-2, 11-5 (14m)
[3/4] Ciara Richards (Wales) bt Margot Prow (Middx) 11-3, 11-1, 11-3 (12m)
[9/16] Olivia Gow (Warwicks) bt [5/8] Katie Cox (Norfolk) 11-6, 11-7, 8-11, 9-11, 11-5 (26m)
[5/8] Ellen Cooper (Yorks) bt [9/16] Kiera Marshall (Worcs) 11-8, 11-7, 11-7 (15m)
[3/4] Laura Neill (Northumbria) bt [9/16] Karina Tyma (Avon) 11-2, 6-11, 11-6, 7-11, 13-11 (30m)
[5/8] Bonnie Butler (Norfolk) bt [9/16] Poppie Jaram (Yorks) 13-11, 11-6, 11-7 (21m)
[2] Carys Jones (Glos) bt [9/16] Katie Wells (Lincs) 11-6, 11-6, 11-8 (17m)
 

Under 13 Men
Final:
[5/8] Jordan Williams (Wales) bt [2] Jared Carter (Hants) 11-5, 11-9, 11-7 (21m)

Third place play-off:
[3/4] Ben Merchant (Yorks) bt [3/4] Lewis Southward (Yorks) 11-3, 12-10, 11-5 (18m)

Semi-finals:
[5/8] Jordan Williams (Wales) bt [3/4] Ben Merchant (Yorks) 9-11, 11-9, 11-6, 11-6 (32m)
[2] Jared Carter (Hants) bt [3/4] Lewis Southward (Yorks) 11-1, 8-11, 11-7, 11-5 (36m)

Quarter-finals:
[5/8] Jordan Williams (Wales) bt [1] Nicholas Wall (Yorks) 7-11, 4-11, 11-9, 11-4, 11-9 (32m)
[3/4] Ben Merchant (Yorks) bt [5/8] Joshua Owen (Warwicks) 11-6, 11-7, 12-10 (18m)
[3/4] Lewis Southward (Yorks) bt [5/8] Oscar Khoo (Middx) 11-7, 11-4, 11-2 (18m)
[2] Jared Carter (Hants) bt [5/8] Richard Hall (Cheshire) 11-2, 11-3, 11-5 (17m)

2nd round:
[1] Nicholas Wall (Yorks) bt Harry Anderson (Yorks) 8-11, 11-2, 11-4, 11-5 (20m)
[5/8] Jordan Williams (Wales) bt Charlie Green (Essex) Score unknown
[3/4] Ben Merchant (Yorks) bt Joshua Perkins (Suffolk) 11-6, 11-1, 11-5 (21m)
[5/8] Joshua Owen (Warwicks) bt Jack Newey (Devon) 11-5, 11-4, 11-3 (18m)
[5/8] Oscar Khoo (Middx) bt [9/16] William King (Yorks) 11-9, 11-9, 11-5 (20m)
[3/4] Lewis Southward (Yorks) bt [9/16] Billy Beecroft (Suffolk) 11-8, 11-8, 11-7 (21m)
[5/8] Richard Hall (Cheshire) bt [9/16] Sam Todd (Yorks) 11-8, 9-11, 8-11, 11-8, 11-8 (35m)
[2] Jared Carter (Hants) bt [9/16] Ben Cross (D & C) 11-2, 11-3, 11-5 (17m)