SQUASH PLAYER NEWS


The World of Squash
at Your Fingertips

HOME
NEWS
RESULTS 
CALENDAR
EVENTS
PLAYERS
CLUBS
RULES
LINKS
MAGAZINE
FEATURES
GEAR
DIRECTORY
WORKSHOP
PROMOTIONS
FEEDBACK
ARCHIVE
About SP
Squash on TV
Search
 
UK Counties
World Links

Online Store
Books, Subs, Videos

Squash Directory
Where to get it all

Classified Section
Job, Jobs, Jobs Something to sell ...

30/03/2017
North of Scotland Open 2017

LATEST

  • $10,000 Men's TRAC Oil & Gas North of Scotland Open 2017, Aberdeen Squash & Racketball Club, Aberdeen, Scotland

The indispensable magazine for serious Squash Players
click here for your Subscription to Squash Player Magazine
North of Scotland Open 2017
30 Mar - 02Apr
Aberdeen, Scotland $10k
Round One
30
Mar
Quarters
31
Mar
Semis
01 Apr
Final
02
Apr
[1] Richie Fallows (ENG)
8-11, 6-11, 11-3, 11-9, 11-2 (53m)
[Q] Michael Harris (ENG)
Richie Fallows
10-12, 11-7, 11-6, 11-7 (55m)
Addeen Idrakie
Richie Fallows
10-12, 11-8, 13-11, 11-3 (70m)
Mahesh Mangaonkar
Mahesh Mangaonkar
3-11, 11-8, 6-11, 13-11, 11-4 (66m)
Vikram Malhotra
[Q] Addeen Idrakie (MAS)
8-11, 12-10, 12-10, 11-7 (51m)
[8] Lance Beddoes (NZL)
[6] Jan van den Herrewegen (BEL)
11-7, 12-10, 11-7 (51m)
[Q] Sébastien Bonmalais (FRA)
Jan van den Herrewegen
11-6, 11-3, 4-11, 11-6 (58m)
Mahesh Mangaonkar
[3] Mahesh Mangaonkar (IND)
14-12, 12-14, 11-2, 11-4 (50m)
Israr Ahmed (PAK)
Douglas Kempsell (SCO)
11-6, 11-9, 7-11, 11-7 (80m)
[4] Christopher Binnie (JAM)
Douglas Kempsell
5-11, 12-10, 8-11, 11-6, 11-5 (92m)
Eain Yow Ng
Eain Yow Ng
11-4, 11-7, 6-11, 11-2 (58m)
Vikram Malhotra
[7] Eain Yow Ng (MAS)
11-6, 12-10, 11-5 (35m)
Mohd Syafiq Kamal (MAS)
[5] Evan Williams (NZL)
11-5, 11-8, 7-11, 11-6 (43m)
[WC] Chris Leiper (SCO)
Evan Williams
11-5, 11-5, 11-8 (27m)
Vikram Malhotra
 [Q] Tristan Eysele (RSA)
11-6, 11-6, 11-8 (32m)
[2] Vikram Malhotra (IND)
Qualifying
Qualifying finals:
Michael Harris (ENG) bt Asim Khan (PAK) 11-9, 11-7, 10-12, 12-10 (61m)
Tristan Eysele (RSA) bt Brian Byrne (IRL) 14-12, 11-7, 13-11 (55m)
Sébastien Bonmalais (FRA) bt Ondrej Uherka (CZE) 11-8, 5-11, 11-6, 11-4 (45m)
Addeen Idrakie (MAS) bt Kevin Moran (SCO) 8-11, 13-11, 11-8, 11-8 (58m)
fredo Avila (MEX) bt Martin Svec (CZE) 11-6, 11-8, 11-9 (31m)
Arthur Gaskin (IRL) bt Geoffrey Demont (FRA) 12-10, 9-11, 11-4, 11-6 (56m)
Nick Sachvie (CAN) bt Michael McCue (CAN) 11-8, 11-2, 13-11 (41m)
Jaymie Haycocks (ENG) bt Ashley Davies (ENG) 11-8, 11-8, 9-11, 16-14 (65m)
 
REPORTS
 

 

 

 CONTACT:  SP Webmaster     Magazine Editor