29/09/2016
Otters International JSW ISC 2016
Otters International 2016
Women's Draw
28 Sep - 02 Oct
Otters Club, Mumbai, India, $35k |
Round One
29 Sep |
Quarters
30 Sep |
Semis
01
oct |
Final
02
oct |
[1] Annie Au (HKG)
11-5, 11-8, 13-11 (35m)
Millie Tomlinson (ENG) |
Annie Au
11/7, 11/5, 11/4
Nadine Shahin |
Annie Au
11/13, 11/8, 13/11, 11/3
Delia Arnold |
Annie Au
11/9, 13/11, 11/7 (55m)
Joshna Chinappa |
[8] Nadine Shahin (EGY)
11-7, 5-11, 11-1, 11-6 (31m)
[Q] Sachika Ingale (IND) |
[5] Nicolette
Fernandes (GUY)
6-11, 13-11, 11-7, 14-12 (55m)
Milou van der Heijden (NED) |
Milou van der Heijden
10/12, 11/6, 12/10, 11/5
Delia Arnold |
[3] Delia Arnold (MAS)
11-2, 11-3, 11-6 (18m)
[WC] Akanksha Salunkhe (IND) |
[4] Dipika Pallikal
Karthik (IND)
10-12, 18-16, 13-11, 11-3 (58m)
[Q] Mayar Hany (EGY) |
Dipika Pallikal
Karthik
15/13, 8/11, 12/10, 11/8
Tesni Evans |
Tesni Evans
11/6, 15/13, 9/11, 11/8 (73m)
Joshna Chinappa |
[6] Tesni Evans (WAL)
11-6, 11-8, 11-3 (35m)
[Q] Tong Tsz-Wing (HKG) |
[7] Liu Tsz-Ling (HKG)
11-8, 11-4, 14-12 (41m)
[Q] Siyoli Waters (RSA) |
Liu Tsz-Ling
11/7, 5/11, 11/5, 11/5
Joshna Chinappa |
[2] Joshna Chinappa (IND)
11-9, 11-7, 11-9 (43m)
Nele Gilis (BEL) |
Qualifying |
Qualifying finals:
Mayar Hany (EGY) bt Nikita Joshi (IND) 11-3, 11-7, 11-5 (12m)
Tong Tsz-Wing (HKG) bt Urwashi Joshi (IND) 11-2, 11-7, 11-7 (29m)
Sachika Ingale (IND) bt Janet Vidhi (IND) 11-4, 11-2, 11-2 (22m)
Siyoli Waters (RSA) bt Sunayna Kuruvilla (IND) 11-7, 11-8, 11-7 (25m) |
Otters International
2016
Men's Draw
28 Sep - 02 Oct
Otters Club, Mumbai, India, $5k |
Round One
29
Sep |
Quarters
30 Sep |
Semis
01 oct |
Final
02
oct |
[1] Iker Pajares
Bernabeu (ESP)
11-6, 11-8, 11-8 (51m)
[Q] Velavan Senthilkumar (IND) |
Iker Pajares
Bernabeu
11/7, 9/11, 11/4, 11/6 (43m)
Ravi Dixit |
Iker Pajares
Bernabeu
11/8, 8/11, 11/7, 11/3 (55m)
Robert Downer |
Iker Pajares
Bernabeu
11/3, 11/9, 11/3 (27m)
Edmon Lopez |
[5] Ravi Dixit (IND)
7-11, 11-3, 11-8, 11-9 (38m)
Omar Bahgat (EGY) |
[7] Alex Noakes (ENG)
11-6, 11-4, 11-8 (22m)
Ahmad Al-Mudhaf (KUW) |
Alex Noakes
11/6, 11/7, 11/14 (31m)
Robert Downer |
[3] Robert Downer
(ENG)
12-10, 2-11, 11-9, 11-6 (43m)
[WC] Vijay Kumar (IND) |
[4] Sanjay Singh Chal
(MAS)
11-6, 11-2, 11-2 (19m)
AbhinaSinha (IND) |
Sanjay Singh Chal
8/11, 3/11, 11/9, 11/9, 11/7 (52m)
Abdullah Al Muzayen |
Abdullah Al Muzayen
7/11, 11/6, 13/11 rtd (30m)
Edmon Lopez
|
[8] Abdullah Al Muzayen (KUW)
11-6, 11-3, 11-6 (25m)
[Q] Rahul Baitha (IND) |
[6] Sandeep Ramachandran (IND)
11-9, 8-2 ret. (12m)
[Q] Abhay Singh (IND) |
Abhay Singh
13/11, 11/7, 11/6 (48m)
Edmon Lopez
|
[2] Edmon Lopez (ESP)
11-8, 11-9, 11-4 (28m)
[Q] Tushar Shahani (IND) |
Qualifying |
Qualifying finals:
Abhay Singh (IND) bt Ashish Keskar (IND) 11-3, 11-6, 11-1 (15m)
Tushar Shahani (IND) bt Veer Chotrani (IND) 17-15, 11-8, 11-9 (45m)
Rahul Baitha (IND) bt Yash Fadte (IND) 11-8, 11-4, 1-11, 11-9 (43m)
Velavan Senthilkumar (IND) bt Aditya Jagtap (IND) 11-7, 11-6, 12-14,
11-6 (47m) |
|