SQUASH PLAYER NEWS


The World of Squash
at Your Fingertips

HOME
NEWS
RESULTS 
CALENDAR
EVENTS
PLAYERS
CLUBS
RULES
LINKS
MAGAZINE
FEATURES
GEAR
DIRECTORY
WORKSHOP
PROMOTIONS
FEEDBACK
ARCHIVE
About SP
Squash on TV
Search
 
UK Counties
World Links

Online Store
Books, Subs, Videos

Squash Directory
Where to get it all

Classified Section
Job, Jobs, Jobs Something to sell ...

07/06/2015
New Zealand International Classic 2015 (Men)

  New Zealand International Classic 2015
Men's Event
$15,000 Men's Fitzherbert Rowe Manawatu Lawyers New Zealand International Classic 2015, SquashGym Palmerston North, Palmerston North, New Zealand

PSA Tour (Challenger 15), 2-7 June 2015

Final:
[1] Nafiizwan Adnan (MAS) bt [7] Declan James (ENG) 11-8, 6-11, 11-2, 11-7 (52m)

Semi-finals:
[1] Nafiizwan Adnan (MAS) bt [8] Paul Coll (NZL) 6-11, 11-6, 11-8, 9-11, 11-6 (83m)
[7] Declan James (ENG) bt [2] Campbell Grayson (NZL) 10-12, 10-12, 11-9, 14-12, 11-8 (109m)

Quarter-finals:
[1] Nafiizwan Adnan (MAS) bt [5] Rex Hedrick (AUS) 7-11, 11-7, 11-8, 11-5 (63m)
[8] Paul Coll (NZL) bt [4] Martin Knight (NZL) 15-13, 11-7, 11-6 (54m)
[7] Declan James (ENG) bt [3] Raphael Kandra (GER) 11-8, 11-9, 11-8 (40m)
[2] Campbell Grayson (NZL) bt [6] Harinder Pal Singh Sandhu (IND) 11-9, 11-8, 8-11, 11-5 (56m)

1st round:
[1] Nafiizwan Adnan (MAS) bt [Q] Christopher Binnie (JAM) 11-5, 11-4, 11-8
[5] Rex Hedrick (AUS) bt [Q] Evan Williams (NZL) 12-10, 11-4, 10-12, 11-9
[8] Paul Coll (NZL) bt [Q] Kashif Shuja (NZL) 11-2, 11-5, 9-11, 11-6
[4] Martin Knight (NZL) bt [WC] Luke Jones (NZL) 11-5, 11-2, 11-4
[3] Raphael Kandra (GER) bt James Huang (TPE) 13-11, 11-9, 11-6
[7] Declan James (ENG) bt [Q] Lance Beddoes (NZL) 11-3, 11-5, 11-13, 11-6
[6] Harinder Pal Singh Sandhu (IND) bt Abdulla Mohd Al Tamimi (QAT) 9-11, 10-12, 11-5, 11-4, 14-12
[2] Campbell Grayson (NZL) bt Matthew Hopkin (AUS) 9-11, 11-9, 11-6, 11-6

Qualifying finals:
Lance Beddoes (NZL) bt Muhammad Hannan (MAS) 11-2, 11-9, 11-3
Christopher Binnie (JAM) bt Joshua Larkin (AUS) 11-6, 11-9, 11-7
Kashif Shuja (NZL) bt Matias Tuomi (FIN) 5-11, 0-1 ret.
Evan Williams (NZL) bt Ben Grindrod (NZL) 11-7, 11-9, 11-8

1st qualifying round:
Lance Beddoes (NZL) bt Jason van der Walt (NZL) 11-6, 11-5, 11-4
Muhammad Hannan (MAS) bt Sion Wiggin (NZL) 11-7, 11-5, 11-6
Joshua Larkin (AUS) bt Zac Millar (NZL) 11-2, 13-11, 11-3
Christopher Binnie (JAM) bt Ben Calvert (NZL) 11-6, 11-9, 11-7
Matias Tuomi (FIN) bt Brandon Keenan (NZL) 11-1, 11-3, 11-7
Kashif Shuja (NZL) bt Corbin Faint (NZL) 12-10, 11-4, 11-9
Ben Grindrod (NZL) bt Chris van der Salm (NZL) 9-11, 11-7, 11-9, 6-11, 11-6
Evan Williams (NZL) bt Matthew Serediak (CAN) 11-1, 11-3, 11-8
 

 


 

 

 CONTACT:  SP Webmaster     Magazine Editor