SQUASH PLAYER NEWS


The World of Squash
at Your Fingertips

HOME
NEWS
RESULTS 
CALENDAR
EVENTS
PLAYERS
CLUBS
RULES
LINKS
MAGAZINE
FEATURES
GEAR
DIRECTORY
WORKSHOP
PROMOTIONS
FEEDBACK
ARCHIVE
About SP
Squash on TV
Search
 
UK Counties
World Links

Online Store
Books, Subs, Videos

Squash Directory
Where to get it all

Classified Section
Job, Jobs, Jobs Something to sell ...

31/05/2015
European Individual Championship 2015 (Women)

  European Individual Championship 2015
Women
Women's European Individual Championship 2015,
Eurovea Shopping Park, Bratislava, Slovakia

27-30 May 2015

Final:
[1] Camille Serme (FRA) bt [2] Line Hansen (DEN) 12-10, 11-6, 11-6 (35m)

Third place play-off:
[3/4] Coline Aumard (FRA) bt [5/8] Nele Gilis (BEL) 11-6, 11-7, 11-9 (39m)

Semi-finals:
[1] Camille Serme (FRA) bt [5/8] Nele Gilis (BEL) 11-8, 11-5, 11-1 (25m)
[2] Line Hansen (DEN) bt [3/4] Coline Aumard (FRA) 8-11, 11-9, 11-8, 12-10 (56m)

Quarter-finals:
[1] Camille Serme (FRA) bt [5/8] Sina Wall (GER) 11-5, 11-3, 11-2 (21m)
[5/8] Nele Gilis (BEL) bt [3/4] Lucie Fialova (CZE) 11-6, 11-5, 11-2 (35m)
[3/4] Coline Aumard (FRA) bt [5/8] Linda Hruzikova (SVK) 11-5, 11-7, 11-4 (32m)
[2] Line Hansen (DEN) bt [5/8] Laura Pomportes (FRA) 11-5, 11-9, 11-4 (28m)

2nd round:
[1] Camille Serme (FRA) bt Eva Fertekova (CZE) 11-0, 11-6, 11-2 (17m)
[5/8] Sina Wall (GER) bt Nadiia Usenko (UKR) 11-3, 11-3, 11-5 (19m)
[5/8] Nele Gilis (BEL) bt Laura Gamblin (FRA) 11-4, 11-4, 11-4 (22m)
[3/4] Lucie Fialova (CZE) bt Gabriella Csokasi (HUN) 11-7, 11-2, 8-11, 11-9 (34m)
[3/4] Coline Aumard (FRA) bt Jacqueline Peychar (AUT) 11-6, 11-5, 11-9 (25m)
[5/8] Linda Hruzikova (SVK) bt Anna Klimundova (CZE) 9-11, 11-4, 11-5, 11-5 (47m)
[5/8] Laura Pomportes (FRA) bt Tinne Gilis (BEL) 10-12, 11-7, 11-5, 11-5 (42m)
[2] Line Hansen (DEN) bt Zuzana Kubanova (CZE) 11-6, 11-6, 11-1 (23m)

1st round:
[1] Camille Serme (FRA) bye
Eva Fertekova (CZE) bt Dominika Witkowska (POL) 11-4, 11-8, 11-4 (18m)
Nadiia Usenko (UKR) bt Sabrina Rehman (AUT) 11-2, 11-0, 11-7 (18m)
[5/8] Sina Wall (GER) bye
[5/8] Nele Gilis (BEL) bye
Laura Gamblin (FRA) bt Jelena Dutina (SRB) 11-4, 11-1, 11-3 (13m)
Gabriella Csokasi (HUN) bt Aneta Paprnáková (SVK) w/o
[3/4] Lucie Fialova (CZE) bye
[3/4] Coline Aumard (FRA) bye
Jacqueline Peychar (AUT) bt Magdalena Kaminska (POL) 7-11, 13-11, 7-11, 11-7, 11-5 (48m)
Anna Klimundova (CZE) bt Kristína Šmičková (SVK) w/o
[5/8] Linda Hruzikova (SVK) bt Natalia Ryfa (POL) 11-2, 11-6, 11-6 (18m)
[5/8] Laura Pomportes (FRA) bye
Tinne Gilis (BEL) bt Karin Velická (SVK) 11-1, 11-2, 11-2 (14m)
Zuzana Kubanova (CZE) bt Paulina Krzywicka (POL) 11-5, 11-4, 11-1 (15m)
[2] Line Hansen (DEN) bye
 

 


 

 

 CONTACT:  SP Webmaster     Magazine Editor