SQUASH PLAYER NEWS


The World of Squash
at Your Fingertips

HOME
NEWS
RESULTS 
CALENDAR
EVENTS
PLAYERS
CLUBS
RULES
LINKS
MAGAZINE
FEATURES
GEAR
DIRECTORY
WORKSHOP
PROMOTIONS
FEEDBACK
ARCHIVE
About SP
Squash on TV
Search
 
UK Counties
World Links

Online Store
Books, Subs, Videos

Squash Directory
Where to get it all

Classified Section
Job, Jobs, Jobs Something to sell ...

06/01/2015
British Junior Open 2015

Tecnifibre
British Junior Open 2015
02-06 January Sheffield, UK


Diego Elias


U19 Winners
Diego Elias &
Nouran Gohar


Diego Elias bt Omar El Atmas


Group Picture of Entrants
Click on Images for Larger View

Finals

Girls U19 [1] Nouran Gohar (Egy)
9/11, 11/7, 11/9, 5/11, 11/9 (82m)
[2] Mariam Metwally (Egy)

Girls U17 [1] Habiba Mohamed (Egy)
11/2, 11/5, 11/4 (18m)
[9/16] Zena Mekiwy (Egy)
              

Girls U15 [1] Hania El Hammamy (Egy)
11/9, 7/11, 11/7, 14/12 (53m)
[2] Rawan Reda (Egy)

Girls U13 [3/4] Jessica Keng (Mas)
11/9, 11/13, 7/11, 8/10 injured
[1] Nouran Youssef (Egy)
        

 
Finals

Boys U19 [1] Diego Elias (Per)
13/15, 11/2, 11/2, 11/3 (55m)
[2] Omar El Atmas (Egy) 

Boys U17 [1] Eain Yow Ng
(Mas)
7/11, 5/11, 11/9, 11/9, 11/4 (78m)
[2] Saad El Din Ihab (Egy)

Boys U15 [1] Marwan Tarek (Egy)
11/7, 10/12, 11/8, 11/4 (36m)
[5/8] Ahmad Almashad (Egy)

Boys U13 [1] Yehia Elnawasny (Egy)
11/8, 11/4, 7/11, 6/11, 11/4 (29m)
Harris Qasim (Pak)
            

Semi-Finals
            
Girls U19
[1] Nouran Gohar (Egy)
11/5, 3/11, 7/11, 16/14, 11/6 (66m)
[3/4] Salma Hany (Egy)
                
[2] Mariam Metwally (Egy)
 11/7, 11/5, 11/7 (35m)
[3/4] Nele Gilis (Bel)
               
Girls U17
[1] Habiba Mohamed (Egy)
11/7, 11/3, 11/5 (26m)
[3/4] Nadine Kotb (Egy)
               
[9/16] Zena Mekiwy (Egy)
12/10, 11/5, 11/2 (28m)
[3/4] Menat-Allah Hamed (Egy)

Girls U15
[1] Hania El Hammamy (Egy)
9/11, 12/10, 11/7, 12/10 (53m)
[3/4] Amina Yasser (Egy)
                
[2] Rawan Reda (Egy)
11/5, 11/5, 11/3 (22m)
[5/8] Hana Moataz (Egy)

Girls U13
[1] Nouran Youssef (Egy)
11/3, 11/4, 11/8 (18m)
[9/16] Malik Ashraf (Egy)

[3/4] Jessica Keng (Mas)
12/10, 11/8, 11/6 (26m)
[2] Farida Mohamed (Egy) 

                

  

Semi-Finals

Boys U19

[1] Diego Elias (Per)
11/4, 8/11, 11/5, 11/2 (44m)
[3/4] George Parker (Eng)
              
[2] Omar El Atmas (Egy)
  9/11, 11/4, 11/6, 11/6 (56m)
[3/4] Kush Kumar (Ind)

Boys U17
[1] Eain Yow Ng (Mas)
6/11, 11/6, 11/3, 11/4  (35m)
[3/4] Youssef Ebrahim (Egy)
              
[2] Saad El Din Ihab (Egy)
11/9, 1/5, 11/3 (38m)
[9/16] Karim Magdy (Egy)

Boys U15

[1] Marwan Tarek (Egy)
11/9, 9/11, 11/5, 7/11, 11/1 (46m)
[3/4] Mohamed Elshamy (Egy)
                 
[5/8] Ahmad Almashad (Egy)
13/11, 10/12, 11/2, 11/8 (53m)
[2] Mostafa Assal (Egy)

Boys U13
[1] Yehia Elnawasny (Egy)
11/8, 11/2, 11/5  (18m)
[3/4] Sam Todd (Eng)

Harris Qasim (Pak)
13/15, 11/7, 5/11, 12/10, 11/5 (53m)
[2] Ali Yakoot (Egy)

 


 

 

 CONTACT:  SP Webmaster     Magazine Editor