SQUASH PLAYER NEWS


The World of Squash
at Your Fingertips

HOME
NEWS
RESULTS 
CALENDAR
EVENTS
PLAYERS
CLUBS
RULES
LINKS
MAGAZINE
FEATURES
GEAR
DIRECTORY
WORKSHOP
PROMOTIONS
COLUMNS
ARCHIVE
About SP
Squash on TV
Search
 
UK Counties
World Links

Online Store
Books, Subs, Videos

Squash Directory
Where to get it all

Classified Section
Job, Jobs, Jobs Something to sell ...

02/02/2022
French Nationals 2022

French Nationals 2022

LATEST

  • French Nationals 2022, SquashBad33 Bordeaux Nord, Bordeaux, France

French Nationals 2022
Men's Draw
02 - 05 Feb
Bordeaux, France


Final:
[1] Grégoire Marche bt [2] Lucas Serme 11-5, 2-11, 11-6, 11-2 (59m)

Third place play-off:
[4] Sébastien Bonmalais bt [3] Auguste Dussourd 11-8, 11-7, 7-11, 11-6

Semi-finals:
[1] Grégoire Marche bt [4] Sébastien Bonmalais 11-6, 11-2, 11-6
[2] Lucas Serme bt [3] Auguste Dussourd 9-11, 11-2, 11-2, 11-6 (71m)

Quarter-finals:
[1] Grégoire Marche bt [8] Johan Bouquet 11-4, 11-0, 11-7
[4] Sébastien Bonmalais bt [5] Edwin Clain 7-11, 11-6, 11-7, 12-10
[3] Auguste Dussourd bt [6] Toufik Mekhalfi 11-5, 11-8, 11-4
[2] Lucas Serme bt [7] Manu Paquemar 11-5, 11-4, 11-3

1st round:
[1] Grégoire Marche bt Laouenan Loaëc 11-4, 11-1, 11-4
[8] Johan Bouquet bt Antonin Romieu 11-7, 7-11, 11-8, 11-8
[4] Sébastien Bonmalais bt Brice Nicolas 11-5, 11-0, 11-5
[5] Edwin Clain bt Melvil Scianimanico 6-11, 11-1, 11-9, 11-9
[6] Toufik Mekhalfi bt Baptiste Bouin 11-8, 8-11, 11-2, 11-9
[3] Auguste Dussourd bt Joshua Phinera 11-8, 11-6, 11-4
[7] Manu Paquemar bt Fabrice Mattei 11-9, 4-11, 16-14, 4-11, 11-6
[2] Lucas Serme bt Macéo Lévy 13-11, 11-7, 11-8
 

French Nationals 2022
Women's Draw
02 - 05 Feb
Bordeaux, France


Final:
[3] Marie Stéphan bt [2] Énora Villard 8-11, 12-10, 11-7, 11-2 (46m)

Semi-finals:
[3] Marie Stéphan bt [1] Mélissa Alves 10-12, 11-4, 5-11, 5-8 ret. (47m)
[2] Énora Villard bt [8] Ana Munos 11-7, 11-2, 11-1 (26m)

Quarter-finals:
[1] Mélissa Alves bt [7] Kara Lincou 11-8, 11-7, 11-7
[3] Marie Stéphan bt [5] Élise Romba 11-6, 11-4, 11-7
[8] Ana Munos bt [4] Léa Barbeau 8-11, 11-6, 9-11, 11-9, 13-11
[2] Énora Villard bt [6] Ninon Lemarchand 8-11, 11-5, 6-11, 11-4, 11-3

1st round:
[1] Mélissa Alves bt Inès Guyot 11-0, 11-7, 11-4
[7] Kara Lincou bt Ombeline Parbaud 11-7, 11-9, 11-4
[3] Marie Stéphan bt Amandine Goblet 11-1, 11-2, 11-0
[5] Élise Romba bt Claire Garden 11-3, 11-2, 11-5
[8] Ana Munos bt Rose Lucas Marcuzzo 11-6, 12-10, 11-4
[4] Léa Barbeau bt Océane Michelot 9-11, 11-2, 11-9, 11-3
[6] Ninon Lemarchand bt Hénora Lanieu 11-7, 11-5, 11-6
[2] Énora Villard bt Mélissa Mebarek 11-3, 11-6, 11-2

 

REPORTS