SQUASH PLAYER NEWS


The World of Squash
at Your Fingertips

HOME
NEWS
RESULTS 
CALENDAR
EVENTS
PLAYERS
CLUBS
RULES
LINKS
MAGAZINE
FEATURES
GEAR
DIRECTORY
WORKSHOP
PROMOTIONS
COLUMNS
ARCHIVE
About SP
Squash on TV
Search
 
UK Counties
World Links

Online Store
Books, Subs, Videos

Squash Directory
Where to get it all

Classified Section
Job, Jobs, Jobs Something to sell ...

13/01/2022
British Junior Nationals 2022

British Junior Nationals 2022

LATEST

  • AJ Bell British Junior U19 Nationals 2022, University of Birmingham Squash Centre, Birmingham, England

    Women's Results
The indispensable magazine for serious Squash Players
Subscribe to Squash Player Magazine Now

British Junior Nationals 2022
Men's Draw
06-09 Jan
Birmingham, England

By Age Group
U19 U17 U15 U13 U11

RESULTS U19 MEN

Final:
[1] Sam Todd (Yorks) bt [2] Finnlay Withington (Lancs) 6-11, 14-12, 11-5, 11-7

Third place play-off:
[4] Hassan Khalil (Warwicks) bt [3] Franklyn Smith (Sussex) 6-11, 11-6, 8-11, 13-11, 11-8

Semi-finals:
[1] Sam Todd (Yorks) bt [3] Franklyn Smith (Sussex) 11-4, 11-9, 11-5
[2] Finnlay Withington (Lancs) bt [4] Hassan Khalil (Warwicks) 11-8, 11-5, 11-7

Quarter-finals:
[1] Sam Todd (Yorks) bt George Porter (ENG) 11-6, 11-6, 11-6
[3] Franklyn Smith (Sussex) bt [8] Rhys Evans (Wales) 11-9, 2-11, 11-6, 5-11, 11-9
[4] Hassan Khalil (Warwicks) bt Adam El Shazly (Sussex) 11-3, 12-10, 11-9
[2] Finnlay Withington (Lancs) bt Syed Hasnain (Warwicks) 11-6, 11-7, 11-3

2nd round:
[1] Sam Todd (Yorks) bt Kriss Kasunda (ENG) 12-10, 11-9, 11-4
George Porter (ENG) bt Malik Bilen (Cambs) 11-7, 11-4, 11-4
[8] Rhys Evans (Wales) bt Rory Richmond (Scotland) 11-8, 12-10, 11-7
[3] Franklyn Smith (Sussex) bt James Carman (Middx) 11-6, 11-4, 9-11, 11-8
[4] Hassan Khalil (Warwicks) bt Alex Smith (Ireland) 5-11, 11-5, 4-11, 13-11, 11-2
Adam El Shazly (Sussex) bt [7] Louis Murray (Cornwall) 11-1, 7-11, 11-9, 15-13
Syed Hasnain (Warwicks) bt [6] Joshua Payne (Yorks) 12-10, 11-7, 11-6
[2] Finnlay Withington (Lancs) bt Joel Braddock (Essex) 11-2, 11-7, 11-9

1st round:
[1] Sam Todd (Yorks) bt Azhan Ghafoor (ENG) 11-5, 11-7, 11-3
Kriss Kasunda (ENG) bt Oliver Ross (ENG) 11-4, 11-5, 11-5
Malik Bilen (Cambs) bt Benjamin Holmes (ENG) 11-6, 11-9, 11-7
George Porter (ENG) bt [5] Isaac Green (Herts) 11-6, 11-7, 14-12
[8] Rhys Evans (Wales) bt Sam Sweeney (ENG) 11-5, 11-5, 11-5
Rory Richmond (Scotland) bt Christopher Chak (Surrey) 11-7, 11-1, 11-6
James Carman (Middx) bt Haaris Vine (Lancs) 11-3, 11-1, 11-5
[3] Franklyn Smith (Sussex) bt Charles Keeble (ENG) 11-7, 11-6, 9-11, 11-5
[4] Hassan Khalil (Warwicks) bt Benjamin Adams (NZL) 11-3, 12-10, 11-9
Alex Smith (Ireland) bt Archie Chatwin (ENG) 11-7, 11-5, 11-3
Adam El Shazly (Sussex) bt Alex Grogan (Lincs) 11-9, 11-5, 11-3
[7] Louis Murray (Cornwall) bt Stanley Sykes (Essex) 11-8, 11-5, 11-5
[6] Joshua Payne (Yorks) bt Leon Maudgil (Middx) 11-6, 11-0, 11-3
Syed Hasnain (Warwicks) bt Marvin Mortensen-Ramlill (Surrey) 11-7, 11-3, 11-6
Joel Braddock (Essex) bt Daniel Caton (ENG) 11-9, 11-4, 11-4
[2] Finnlay Withington (Lancs) bt Ben Thorpe (ENG) 11-2, 11-4, 11-1
 

RESULTS U17 MEN

Final:
[2] Abdallah Eissa (Warwicks) bt [3] Yusuf Sheikh (Essex) 11-8, 11-2 ret.

Semi-finals:
[3] Yusuf Sheikh (Essex) bt [1] Jonah Bryant (Sussex) w/o
[2] Abdallah Eissa (Warwicks) bt [5] Kyle Penman (Scotland) 11-4, 11-6, 11-2

Quarter-finals:
[1] Jonah Bryant (Sussex) bt Jamie Brown (ENG) 11-3, 11-8, 11-0
[3] Yusuf Sheikh (Essex) bt [7] Heston Malik (Sussex) 11-9, 11-5, 11-8
[5] Kyle Penman (Scotland) bt [4] Caleb Boy (Kent) 8-11, 13-11, 11-6, 11-3
[2] Abdallah Eissa (Warwicks) bt [8] Alexander Broadbridge (Hants) 11-4, 11-8, 11-5

3rd round:
[1] Jonah Bryant (Sussex) bt Oliver Coulcher-Porter (Oxon) 11-9, 11-5, 11-5
Jamie Brown (ENG) bt Sonny Flint (ENG) 11-5, 12-10, 11-7
[7] Heston Malik (Sussex) bt Joe Pannell (ENG) 11-8, 11-9, 11-7
[3] Yusuf Sheikh (Essex) bt Ioan Sharpe (Wales) 11-6, 8-11, 11-5, 11-6
[4] Caleb Boy (Kent) bt Billy Whalley (Devon) 11-7, 11-1, 11-7
[5] Kyle Penman (Scotland) bt Cory Harding (Merseyside) 11-3, 11-3, 11-5
[8] Alexander Broadbridge (Hants) bt Bailey Malik (Sussex) 11-7, 13-11, 20-18
[2] Abdallah Eissa (Warwicks) bt James Averill (ENG) 11-5, 11-8, 11-4

2nd round:
[1] Jonah Bryant (Sussex) bt Fergus Hunt (ENG) 11-7, 11-0, 11-1
Oliver Coulcher-Porter (Oxon) bt Jack Awuye-North (ENG) 8-11, 11-6, 11-4, 11-4
Jamie Brown (ENG) bt Max Newton (ENG) 11-3, 11-2, 11-5
Sonny Flint (ENG) bt [6] Elliot Kelly (Ireland) 11-2, 11-8, 8-11, 7-11, 11-9
[7] Heston Malik (Sussex) bt Jake Sim-Baskar (Sussex) 14-16, 12-10, 11-4, 11-6
Joe Pannell (ENG) bt Dylan Pearman (Scotland) 11-6, 11-0, 11-0
Ioan Sharpe (Wales) bt Matthew Bartley (Suffolk) 11-7, 11-4, 11-7
[3] Yusuf Sheikh (Essex) bt David Menzies (ENG) 11-5, 11-4, 11-5
[4] Caleb Boy (Kent) bt Rohan Sahota (Warwicks) 11-1, 11-1, 11-4
Billy Whalley (Devon) bt Jared Evans (Warwicks) 11-8, 6-11, 12-10, 7-11, 11-5
Cory Harding (Merseyside) bt Michael Chak (Surrey) 13-11, 11-7, 11-7
[5] Kyle Penman (Scotland) bt Thomas Greengrass (ENG) 9-11, 11-3, 11-5, 11-3
Bailey Malik (Sussex) bt Harry Green (Warwicks) 11-4, 11-8, 11-9
[8] Alexander Broadbridge (Hants) bt Callum McGurk (ENG) 11-1, 11-7, 11-6
James Averill (ENG) bt Evan Davies-Clarke (ENG) 11-8, 11-5, 11-8
[2] Abdallah Eissa (Warwicks) bt Sonny Maskell (ENG) 11-2, 11-5, 11-6

1st round:
[1] Jonah Bryant (Sussex) bye
Fergus Hunt (ENG) bt Freddie Davis (ENG) 11-6, 11-8, 11-9
Jack Awuye-North (ENG) bt Dominic Cox (ENG) 11-2, 11-9, 12-10
Oliver Coulcher-Porter (Oxon) bt Ben Jones (J) (ENG) 11-2, 11-1, 11-4
Jamie Brown (ENG) bt Alex Banhidai (Essex) 12-10, 11-6, 11-7
Max Newton (ENG) bt James Kettle (ENG) w/o
Sonny Flint (ENG) bt Ayman Raja (ENG) 11-3, 11-0, 11-2
[6] Elliot Kelly (Ireland) bt Antoine Pucelle (ENG) 11-6, 11-0, 11-0
[7] Heston Malik (Sussex) bye
Jake Sim-Baskar (Sussex) bt Michael Hillary (Yorks) 11-9, 11-8, 9-11, 6-11, 11-8
Dylan Pearman (Scotland) bt Sam Crowley (ENG) 11-5, 11-4, 11-3
Joe Pannell (ENG) bt Finley Coote (ENG) 11-5, 11-2, 11-5
Ioan Sharpe (Wales) bt Dan Leech (D & C) 11-8, 11-3, 11-2
Matthew Bartley (Suffolk) bt Shadow Xavier Lilico (ENG) 11-6, 11-3, 11-7
David Menzies (ENG) bt Samuel Bennett (ENG) 11-5, 5-11, 11-9, 11-4
[3] Yusuf Sheikh (Essex) bye
[4] Caleb Boy (Kent) bye
Rohan Sahota (Warwicks) bt Finlay Russell (Warwicks) 11-2, 11-4, 11-8
Jared Evans (Warwicks) bt Ammar Abdelwahab (ENG) 11-2, 11-6, 11-8
Billy Whalley (Devon) bt Ethan Duncan (Herts) 11-5, 8-11, 6-11, 11-4, 11-6
Michael Chak (Surrey) bt Aaryan Singh (ENG) 11-2, 11-0, 11-3
Cory Harding (Merseyside) bt Oliver Cawston (Lincs) 11-5, 11-7, 11-6
Thomas Greengrass (ENG) bt Oliver Cann (Wales) 11-6, 11-9, 11-9
[5] Kyle Penman (Scotland) bye
Bailey Malik (Sussex) bt Daanish Vine (ENG) w/o
Harry Green (Warwicks) bt Gareth Thomas (Wales) 11-4, 11-4, 11-9
Callum McGurk (ENG) bt Evan Hodge (ENG) 11-3, 11-0, 11-4
[8] Alexander Broadbridge (Hants) bye
James Averill (ENG) bt Christian Faergemann (ENG) 11-3, 11-3, 11-4
Evan Davies-Clarke (ENG) bt Ojas Mishra (ENG) 11-7, 11-3, 11-3
Sonny Maskell (ENG) bt Joseph Royle (Yorks) 11-6, 11-9, 17-15
[2] Abdallah Eissa (Warwicks) bye
 

RESULTS U15 MEN

Final:
[1] Archie Turnbull (Wales) bt [2] Dylan Roberts (Kent) 11-7, 11-6, 11-13, 11-6

Third place play-off:
[4] Diego Pita (Cambs) bt [6] Ismail Khalil (Warwicks) 8-11, 14-12, 11-1, 11-2

Semi-finals:
[1] Archie Turnbull (Wales) bt [4] Diego Pita (Cambs) 11-6, 12-10, 11-8
[2] Dylan Roberts (Kent) bt [6] Ismail Khalil (Warwicks) 11-7, 11-9, 14-16, 11-4

Quarter-finals:
[1] Archie Turnbull (Wales) bt [8] Indie Flint (Surrey) 11-5, 11-4, 11-9
[4] Diego Pita (Cambs) bt [5] Ronnie Hickling (Surrey) 8-11, 11-8, 12-10, 11-8
[6] Ismail Khalil (Warwicks) bt [3] Jude Gibbins (Kent) 9-11, 11-8, 11-8, 8-11, 15-13
[2] Dylan Roberts (Kent) bt Dylan Kalar (ENG) 14-12, 11-8, 11-6

Last sixteen round:
[1] Archie Turnbull (Wales) bt Oliver Gribble (Devon) 11-4, 11-1, 11-6
[8] Indie Flint (Surrey) bt Zachary Woolven (ENG) 5-11, 11-1, 11-7, 11-4
[5] Ronnie Hickling (Surrey) bt Harry Flett (ENG) 11-7, 13-11, 11-8
[4] Diego Pita (Cambs) bt Oliver Beard (ENG) 11-3, 11-4, 11-5
[3] Jude Gibbins (Kent) bt Chester Dockray (ENG) 11-3, 11-9, 11-7
[6] Ismail Khalil (Warwicks) bt Harry Parkinson (Leics) 11-1, 11-5, 11-3
Dylan Kalar (ENG) bt [7] Harry Griffith (Warwicks) 11-4, 11-8, 7-11, 11-3
[2] Dylan Roberts (Kent) bt Brady Mackenzie (ENG) 11-2, 11-4, 11-3
 

RESULTS U13 MEN

Final:
[2] Jake Johnston (Surrey) bt [1] George Griffiths (Hants) 11-3, 11-8, 1-11, 11-7

Third place play-off:
[5/8] Luke McBride (Surrey) bt [5/8] Gabriel Chak (Surrey) 11-8, 11-7, 5-11, 13-11

Semi-finals:
[1] George Griffiths (Hants) bt [5/8] Luke McBride (Surrey) 11-6, 11-4, 11-8
[2] Jake Johnston (Surrey) bt [5/8] Gabriel Chak (Surrey) 9-11, 11-8, 11-7, 11-6

Quarter-finals:
[1] George Griffiths (Hants) bt [5/8] Vinayak Chikermane (Warwicks) 11-3, 11-7, 11-5
[5/8] Luke McBride (Surrey) bt [3/4] Ali Khalil (Warwicks) 12-10, 10-12, 11-8, 11-8
[5/8] Gabriel Chak (Surrey) bt [3/4] George Barker (Yorks) 11-4, 11-13, 11-5, 11-6
[2] Jake Johnston (Surrey) bt Noah Riley (ENG) 11-2, 11-4, 11-5

Last sixteen round:
[1] George Griffiths (Hants) bt Murdo Mackenzie (ENG) 11-4, 11-2, 11-5
[5/8] Vinayak Chikermane (Warwicks) bt Zack Greengrass (ENG) 11-5, 11-9, 11-7
[5/8] Luke McBride (Surrey) bt Don Calvert (ENG) 11-7, 11-5, 11-5
[3/4] Ali Khalil (Warwicks) bt Zack Paton (ENG) 11-9, 8-11, 8-11, 11-8, 17-15
[3/4] George Barker (Yorks) bt Jamie Pearman (Scotland) 11-4, 11-8, 9-11, 8-11, 11-9
[5/8] Gabriel Chak (Surrey) bt William Burton (ENG) 11-2, 11-4, 11-1
Noah Riley (ENG) bt Gilbert Harrington (Wilts) 7-11, 9-11, 11-7, 11-2, 11-9
[2] Jake Johnston (Surrey) bt Frankie Binns (Surrey) 11-4, 11-2, 11-3
 

RESULTS U11 MEN

Final:
[2] Tristan Sutton (Essex) bt [4] Joshua Fillmore (Cambs) 11-7, 11-6, 10-12, 11-3

Third place play-off:
[3] Maximus Warner (Middx) bt [1] Ahmed Eldaly (Yorks) 10-12, 12-10, 11-2, 4-11, 11-3

Semi-finals:
[4] Joshua Fillmore (Cambs) bt [1] Ahmed Eldaly (Yorks) 11-8, 7-11, 11-6, 9-11, 11-5
[2] Tristan Sutton (Essex) bt [3] Maximus Warner (Middx) 11-8, 5-11, 11-9, 11-5

Quarter-finals:
[1] Ahmed Eldaly (Yorks) bt [5/8] Alexander Koa-Wing (Middx) 15-13, 12-10, 7-11, 4-11, 11-8
[4] Joshua Fillmore (Cambs) bt [5/8] Euan Thomson (Surrey) 11-4, 11-4, 12-10
[3] Maximus Warner (Middx) bt [5/8] Kylen Calder (Essex) 8-11, 11-2, 11-7, 11-2
[2] Tristan Sutton (Essex) bt James Barker (ENG) 11-6, 11-7, 11-5

2nd round:
[1] Ahmed Eldaly (Yorks) bt Leo Bates (ENG) 11-4, 11-0, 11-4
[5/8] Alexander Koa-Wing (Middx) bt Logan Willstrop (Yorks) 11-2, 11-9, 13-11
[5/8] Euan Thomson (Surrey) bt Kai Miller (ENG) 11-8, 11-7, 11-2
[4] Joshua Fillmore (Cambs) bt Oscar Brown (ENG) 11-4, 11-2, 11-9
[3] Maximus Warner (Middx) bt Danish Adnan Khan (ENG) 11-2, 11-2, 11-4
[5/8] Kylen Calder (Essex) bt Mateo Radley (ENG) 11-4, 11-6, 11-9
James Barker (ENG) bt [5/8] Luke Johnston (Warwicks) 11-6, 11-7, 11-5
[2] Tristan Sutton (Essex) bt Omar Farag (ENG) 11-9, 11-9, 11-9

1st round:
[1] Ahmed Eldaly (Yorks) bye
Leo Bates (ENG) bt Travis Yu (ENG) 11-3, 11-13, 11-7, 6-11, 18-16
Logan Willstrop (Yorks) bt Kayan Patel (ENG) 11-7, 9-11, 9-11, 11-3, 11-3
[5/8] Alexander Koa-Wing (Middx) bt Erslaan Khan (ENG) 11-6, 11-2, 11-6
[5/8] Euan Thomson (Surrey) bt Maximus Ibrahim (ENG) 11-3, 11-4, 11-4
Kai Miller (ENG) bt Jacques Boulanger (ENG) 12-10, 11-4, 11-5
Oscar Brown (ENG) bt Alex Moule (ENG) 11-9, 11-5, 11-2
[4] Joshua Fillmore (Cambs) bt Henry Milner (Cambs) 11-4, 11-8, 11-4
[3] Maximus Warner (Middx) bt Jamie Banhidai (ENG) 11-4, 11-2, 11-7
Danish Adnan Khan (ENG) bt Finley Brown (ENG) 9-11, 11-6, 13-11, 12-10
Mateo Radley (ENG) bt Magnus McKay (ENG) 11-2, 11-7, 11-2
[5/8] Kylen Calder (Essex) bt Mustafa Ismail (ENG) 11-1, 11-4, 11-3
[5/8] Luke Johnston (Warwicks) bt Aditya Chandramouli (ENG) 11-5, 11-3, 11-5
James Barker (ENG) bt Leon Lauder (ENG) 11-5, 11-4, 11-4
Omar Farag (ENG) bt Henry Smith (ENG) 14-12, 11-5, 11-6
[2] Tristan Sutton (Essex) bye
 

w

The indispensable magazine for serious Squash Players
Subscribe to Squash Player Magazine Now

British Junior Nationals 2022
Women's Draw
06-09 Jan
Birmingham, England

By Age Group
U19 U17 U15 U13 U11

RESULTS U19 WOMEN

Final:
[1] Torrie Malik (Sussex) bt [2] Saran Nghiem (Lancs) 11-7, 11-7, 6-11, 9-11, 11-6

Third place play-off:
[3] Asia Harris (Yorks) bt [4] Isabel McCullough (Kent) 11-9, 11-5, 11-6

Semi-finals:
[1] Torrie Malik (Sussex) bt [4] Isabel McCullough (Kent) 11-4, 11-5, 11-7
[2] Saran Nghiem (Lancs) bt [3] Asia Harris (Yorks) 11-4, 11-4, 7-11, 9-11, 11-7

Quarter-finals:
[1] Torrie Malik (Sussex) bt [7] Olivia Besant (Hants) 11-7, 11-1, 11-1
[4] Isabel McCullough (Kent) bt [5] Emma Bartley (Suffolk) 11-9, 11-9, 5-11, 11-9
[3] Asia Harris (Yorks) bt [6] Amy Royle (Yorks) 11-7, 11-4, 13-11
[2] Saran Nghiem (Lancs) bt [8] Layla Johnson (Yorks) 11-5, 11-3, 11-2

2nd round:
[1] Torrie Malik (Sussex) bt Lucy Cox (Norfolk) 11-1, 11-3, 11-1
[7] Olivia Besant (Hants) bt Emily Jones (Warwicks) 7-11, 11-7, 11-4, 11-3
[5] Emma Bartley (Suffolk) bt Sophie Bolland (Wilts) 11-9, 11-8, 11-5
[4] Isabel McCullough (Kent) bt Siobhan Wilkins (Surrey) 12-10, 11-3, 11-9
[3] Asia Harris (Yorks) bt Lucy Murchie (Scotland) 12-10, 11-8, 11-3
[6] Amy Royle (Yorks) bt Rachel Harris (Surrey) 11-1, 11-3, 11-2
[8] Layla Johnson (Yorks) bt Edith Mackenzie (Scotland) 11-4, 6-11, 11-3, 11-6
[2] Saran Nghiem (Lancs) bt Aliza Sheikh (Essex) 11-2, 11-1, 11-8

1st round:
[1] Torrie Malik (Sussex) bye
Lucy Cox (Norfolk) bt Danni Kalar (Berks) 11-4, 11-4, 11-3
Emily Jones (Warwicks) bt Aniyah Naqvi (ENG) 11-2, 11-1, 11-3
[7] Olivia Besant (Hants) bye
[5] Emma Bartley (Suffolk) bye
Sophie Bolland (Wilts) bt Hannah Rowley (Glos) 11-9, 11-6, 9-11, 11-5
Siobhan Wilkins (Surrey) bt Ellie Thomas (Surrey) 11-4, 11-2, 11-8
[4] Isabel McCullough (Kent) bye
[3] Asia Harris (Yorks) bye
Lucy Murchie (Scotland) bt Beth Moglia (Scotland) 11-3, 11-5, 11-5
Rachel Harris (Surrey) bt Olivia Stephens (Wales) 11-9, 11-9, 10-12, 16-14
[6] Amy Royle (Yorks) bye
[8] Layla Johnson (Yorks) bye
Edith Mackenzie (Scotland) bt Anya Shah (Warwicks) 10-12, 11-7, 11-5, 11-4
Aliza Sheikh (Essex) bt Hannah McGugan (Ireland) 11-9, 11-6, 11-7
[2] Saran Nghiem (Lancs) bye
 

RESULTS U17 WOMEN

Final:
[1] Amelie Haworth (Hants) bt [6] Meha Shah (Warwicks) 9-11, 11-2, 11-7, 11-3

Third place play-off:
[3] Ellie Breach (Wales) bt [4] Alyx Kelleher (Wales) 11-8, 11-9, 11-7

Semi-finals:
[1] Amelie Haworth (Hants) bt [3] Ellie Breach (Wales) 11-4, 11-5, 11-7
[6] Meha Shah (Warwicks) bt [4] Alyx Kelleher (Wales) 11-8, 14-12, 11-9

Quarter-finals:
[1] Amelie Haworth (Hants) bt [8] Olivia Owens (ENG) 11-5, 11-4, 11-6
[3] Ellie Breach (Wales) bt [5] Megan Light (Hants) 11-8, 11-6, 11-3
[4] Alyx Kelleher (Wales) bt [7] Lara Newton (Essex) 11-8, 11-6, 9-11, 11-6
[6] Meha Shah (Warwicks) bt [2] Robyn McAlpine (Scotland) 11-4, 11-3, 11-8

2nd round:
[1] Amelie Haworth (Hants) bt Rebecca Woolf (ENG) 11-6, 11-2, 11-4
[8] Olivia Owens (ENG) bt Annabelle Satow (ENG) 11-7, 11-8, 3-11, 10-12, 11-5
[5] Megan Light (Hants) bt Jasmine Thirst (Norfolk) 6-11, 11-7, 8-11, 11-6, 11-9
[3] Ellie Breach (Wales) bt Isabel Sargent (Cheshire) 8-11, 11-1, 11-3, 11-3
[4] Alyx Kelleher (Wales) bt Olivia Keefe (Hants) 11-6, 11-5, 11-6
[7] Lara Newton (Essex) bt Francesca Hall (Yorks) 11-8, 13-15, 11-9, 11-3
[6] Meha Shah (Warwicks) bt Florence Kersley (Hants) 11-0, 11-8, 11-0
[2] Robyn McAlpine (Scotland) bt Natalie Main (Beds) 11-8, 11-7, 11-6

1st round:
[1] Amelie Haworth (Hants) bye
Rebecca Woolf (ENG) bt Ayesha Adnan (Surrey) 11-6, 11-2, 11-1
Annabelle Satow (ENG) bt Zoe Tanner (ENG) 11-5, 11-2, 11-1
[8] Olivia Owens (ENG) bye
[5] Megan Light (Hants) bye
Jasmine Thirst (Norfolk) bt Sophie Hill (ENG) 11-3, 11-5, 11-7
Isabel Sargent (Cheshire) bt Louisa Kaven (Scotland) 8-11, 11-8, 10-12, 11-5, 11-8
[3] Ellie Breach (Wales) bye
[4] Alyx Kelleher (Wales) bye
Olivia Keefe (Hants) bt April Parry (ENG) 11-9, 11-5, 11-4
[7] Lara Newton (Essex) bt Eva Manson (ENG) 11-3, 11-4, 11-8
Francesca Hall (Yorks) bye
[6] Meha Shah (Warwicks) bt Amelie Brooke (ENG) 11-2, 11-2, 11-3
Florence Kersley (Hants) bye
Natalie Main (Beds) bt Renitha Srindran (Essex) 12-10, 11-5, 6-11, 11-9
[2] Robyn McAlpine (Scotland) bye
 

RESULTS U15 WOMEN

Final:
[5] Reka Kemecsei (Sussex) bt [5/8] Elizabeth Dicker (Hants) 11-8, 11-9, 11-8

Semi-finals:
[5] Reka Kemecsei (Sussex) bt [1] Charlie McCrone (Lancs) 15-13, 11-7, 10-12, 7-11, 11-7
[5/8] Elizabeth Dicker (Hants) bt [2] Emily Coulcher-Porter (Oxon) 12-10, 9-11, 5-11, 11-6, 11-9

Quarter-finals:
[1] Charlie McCrone (Lancs) bt Soha Khatri (AUS) 11-9, 11-7, 11-8
[5] Reka Kemecsei (Sussex) bt [4] Millie Breach (Wales) 11-5, 11-3, 11-6
[5/8] Elizabeth Dicker (Hants) bt [3] Tolisha Warnakulasooriya (Yorks) 11-13, 11-9, 11-4, 11-4
[2] Emily Coulcher-Porter (Oxon) bt Miriam Mulla (Lancs) 12-10, 11-4, 11-4

Last sixteen round:
[1] Charlie McCrone (Lancs) bt Bonnie Elvin (ENG) 11-1, 11-2, 11-2
Soha Khatri (AUS) bt [5/8] Annabelle Hill (Surrey) 9-11, 11-7, 11-2, 11-8
[5] Reka Kemecsei (Sussex) bt Nia Seren Thomas (Wales) 11-5, 11-3, 11-0
[4] Millie Breach (Wales) bt Eve Parkins (ENG) 11-3, 11-5, 11-3
[3] Tolisha Warnakulasooriya (Yorks) bt Amber Clarke (ENG) 2-11, 3-11, 11-6, 11-5, 11-2
[5/8] Elizabeth Dicker (Hants) bt Emma Logan (Suffolk) 11-3, 11-2, 11-5
Miriam Mulla (Lancs) bt Isabella Hutton (Sussex) 7-11, 11-6, 11-4, 11-6
[2] Emily Coulcher-Porter (Oxon) bt Ava Naisbitt (ENG) 11-4, 11-0, 11-1
 

RESULTS U13 WOMEN

Final:
[2] Harriet Broadbridge (Hants) bt [1] Mariam Eissa (Warwicks) 11-9 ret.

Third place play-off:
[5] Renata Colabella (Kent) bt [3] Fearne Copley (Yorks) 9-11, 11-9, 11-9, 11-5

Semi-finals:
[1] Mariam Eissa (Warwicks) bt [5] Renata Colabella (Kent) 11-6, 9-11, 11-9, 11-3
[2] Harriet Broadbridge (Hants) bt [3] Fearne Copley (Yorks) 11-5, 11-6, 10-12, 11-5

Quarter-finals:
[1] Mariam Eissa (Warwicks) bt Sophie Vail (ENG) 11-2, 11-2, 11-6
[5] Renata Colabella (Kent) bt [4] Ameerah Ismail (Warwicks) 11-8, 8-11, 11-7, 3-11, 11-2
[3] Fearne Copley (Yorks) bt [6] Ava Fox (Norfolk) 6-11, 11-6, 11-5, 11-5
[2] Harriet Broadbridge (Hants) bt [7] Nikita Goel (Surrey) 11-4, 11-3, 11-2

Last sixteen round:
[1] Mariam Eissa (Warwicks) bt Ciara Boulanger (Middx) 11-2, 11-2, 11-2
Sophie Vail (ENG) bt Sophie Townsend (Warwicks) 11-7, 11-9, 11-8
[5] Renata Colabella (Kent) bt Amelie Vipond (ENG) 11-2, 11-3, 11-2
[4] Ameerah Ismail (Warwicks) bt Erin Lauder (ENG) 11-3, 11-2, 11-2
[3] Fearne Copley (Yorks) bt Madalena Sidoli (WAL) 11-2, 11-2, 11-5
[6] Ava Fox (Norfolk) bt Grace Golsworthy (ENG) 11-4, 11-5, 11-1
[7] Nikita Goel (Surrey) bt Lucy Mayers (ENG) 9-11, 12-10, 8-11, 12-10, 11-7
[2] Harriet Broadbridge (Hants) bt Emily Hall (ENG) 11-2, 11-2, 11-3
 

RESULTS U11 WOMEN

Final:
[1] Phoebe Griffiths (Hants) bt [2] Esther Chak (Surrey) 12-10, 11-9, 11-6

Third place play-off:
[4] Bella Gokani (Leics) bt [3] Nadiya Ismail (Warwicks) 6-11, 11-4, 11-7, 11-8

Semi-finals:
[1] Phoebe Griffiths (Hants) bt [3] Nadiya Ismail (Warwicks) 11-3, 11-0, 11-3
[2] Esther Chak (Surrey) bt [4] Bella Gokani (Leics) 11-5, 10-12, 10-12, 12-10, 11-7

Quarter-finals:
[1] Phoebe Griffiths (Hants) bt Siona Mishra (ENG) 11-2, 11-2, 11-1
[3] Nadiya Ismail (Warwicks) bt Poppy Spicer (ENG) 12-10, 11-2, 12-10
[4] Bella Gokani (Leics) bt Maya Goel (ENG) 11-3, 11-4, 11-5
[2] Esther Chak (Surrey) bt Grace Woodhead (ENG) 11-0, 11-6, 11-1

Last sixteen round:
[1] Phoebe Griffiths (Hants) bt Chloe Johnston (ENG) 11-1, 11-1, 11-0
Siona Mishra (ENG) bt Constance Regan-Elson (ENG) 11-8, 11-4, 11-6
Poppy Spicer (ENG) bt Charlotte Hall (Warwicks) 11-6, 11-4, 11-7
[3] Nadiya Ismail (Warwicks) bt Sophie Coles (ENG) 11-3, 11-4, 11-2
[4] Bella Gokani (Leics) bt Eliza Hales (ENG) 11-5, 11-8, 11-4
Maya Goel (ENG) bt Fatima Galal (ENG) 11-2, 11-1, 11-5
Grace Woodhead (ENG) bt Khia Gokani (ENG) 11-4, 5-11, 12-10, 14-12
[2] Esther Chak (Surrey) bt Ada Brown (ENG) 11-1, 11-2, 11-0
 

REPORTS

Visit the official website of the PSA World Tour or follow the event on  Twitter or Facebook, InstagramYouTube and TikTok.