09/09/2021
SRFI Indian Tour Noida 2021
SRFI Indian Tour Noida 2021
SRFI Indian Tour Noida 2021
Men's Draw
04 - 07 Sep
Greater Noida, India, $3k |
ROUND
TWO
05 Sep |
QUARTERS
05 Sep |
SEMIS
06 Sep |
FINAL
07 Sep |
[1] Abhishek Agarwal (IND)
12-10, 11-1, 12-14, 11-5 (43m)
[9/16] Mohit Bhatt (IND) |
Abhishek Agarwal
11-2, 13-11, 11-2 (44m)
Sandeep Ramachandran |
Abhishek Agarwal
11-7, 9-11, 11-4,
10-12, 11-5 (58m)
Abhishek Pradhan |
Abhishek Agarwal
11-7, 11-6, 11-9 (25m)
Velavan Senthilkumar |
[5] Sandeep Ramachandran (IND)
11-6, 11-5, 11-8 (31m)
Kanhav Nanavati (IND) |
[9/16] Jaideep Sethi (IND)
13-11, 11-9, 11-7 (28m)
[7] Rounak Yadav (IND) |
Jaideep Sethi
11-4, 11-7, 11-6 (18m)Abhishek Pradhan |
[4] Abhishek Pradhan (IND)
11-3, 11-9, 11-7 (28m)
[9/16] Tarun Mammen (IND) |
[3] Velavan Senthilkumar (IND)
11-2, 11-2, 11-6 (20m)
[9/16] Vaibhav Chauhan (IND) |
Velavan Senthilkumar
11-1, 11-8, 11-0 (26m)
Navaneeth Prabhu |
Velavan Senthilkumar
11-4, 11-8, 11-8 (32m)
Rahul Baitha |
Navaneeth Prabhu (IND)
11-9, 8-3 ret.
[8] Ravi Dixit (IND) |
[6] Rahul Baitha (IND)
11-9, 11-9, 9-11, 14-12 (41m)
[9/16] Jamal Sakib (IND) |
Rahul Baitha
10-12, 12-10, 4-11, 11-3, 11-6 (49m)
Aadit Zaveri |
[WC] Arin Khot (IND)
11-2, 11-8, 11-4 (26m)
[2] Aadit Zaveri (IND) |
[1] Abhishek Agarwal (IND) bye
[9/16] Mohit Bhatt (IND) v [WC] Arihant KS (IND)
[9/16] Sumer Singh Ahluwalia (IND) v Kanhav Nanavati (IND)
[5] Sandeep Ramachandran (IND) bye
[7] Rounak Yadav (IND) bye
[9/16] Jaideep Sethi (IND) v Rahul Kumar (IND)
[9/16] Tarun Mammen (IND) v Rishit Dunga (IND)
[4] Abhishek Pradhan (IND) bye
[3] Velavan Senthilkumar (IND) bye
[9/16] Vaibhav Chauhan (IND) v [WC] Divit Devanand Poojary (IND)
[9/16] Pardeep Malik (IND) v Navaneeth Prabhu (IND)
[8] Ravi Dixit (IND) bye
[6] Rahul Baitha (IND) bye
[9/16] Jamal Sakib (IND) v [WC] Yuvraj Wadhwani (IND)
[9/16] Adithya Sriram R (IND) v [WC] Arin Khot (IND)
[2] Aadit Zaveri (IND) bye |
SRFI Indian Tour Noida 2021
Women's Draw
04 - 07 Sep
Greater Noida, India, $6k |
ROUND
TWO
05 Sep |
QUARTERS
05 Sep |
SEMIS
06 Sep |
FINAL
07 Sep |
[1] Sunayna Kuruvilla (IND)
11-7, 11-3, 11-3 (19m)
[9/16] Sunita Patel (IND) |
Sunayna Kuruvilla
11-6, 11-8, 11-3 (18m)
Anahat Singh |
Sunayna Kuruvilla
11-9, 11-9, 11-13, 7-11, 11-8 (36m)
Urwashi Joshi |
Sunayna Kuruvilla
11-7, 11-6, 11-9 (28m)
Tanvi Khanna |
Anahat Singh ( IND)
11-8, 11-8, 11-7 (24m)
[7] Rathika Suthanthira Seelan (IND) |
[6] Abhisheka Shannon (IND)
11-4, 11-9, 12-10 (18m)
[9/16] Radhika Rathore (IND) |
Abhisheka Shannon
12-10, 6-11, 12-10, 11-7 (28m)
Urwashi Joshi |
[3] Urwashi Joshi (IND)
11-4, 11-4, 11-5 (22m)
[9/16] Shameena Riaz (IND) |
[9/16] Tiana Parasrampuria (IND)
9-11, 11-3, 5-11, 11-3, 11-9 (33m)
[4] Aishwarya Khubchandani (IND) |
Tiana Parasrampuria
11-9, 4-11, 11-5, 6-11, 11-7 (37m)
Anjali Semwal |
Anjali Semwal
11-8, 11-5, 11-5 (21m)
Tanvi Khanna |
[9/16] Anjali Semwal (IND)
11-8, 11-8, 11-1 (23m)
[5] Janet Vidhi (IND) |
[9/16] Akshaya Sri (IND)
11-3, 11-9, 11-3 (14m)
[8] Aaradhana Kasturiraj (IND) |
Akshaya Sri
11-2, 11-5, 11-8 (20m)
Tanvi Khanna |
Mithali Surana (IND)
11-5, 11-6, 11-3 (24m)
[2] Tanvi Khanna (IND) |
[1] Sunayna Kuruvilla (IND) bye
[9/16] Sunita Patel (IND) v Avishi Sahoo (IND)
[9/16] Pooja Arthi Raghu (IND) v Anahat Singh (IND)
[7] Rathika Suthanthira Seelan (IND) bye
[6] Abhisheka Shannon (IND) bye
[9/16] Radhika Rathore (IND) v Khushi Puranik (IND)
[9/16] Shameena Riaz (IND) v Qualifier
[3] Urwashi Joshi (IND) bye
[4] Aishwarya Khubchandani (IND) bye
[9/16] Tiana Parasrampuria (IND) v Qualifier
[9/16] Anjali Semwal (IND) v Sonya Bajaj (SGP)
[5] Janet Vidhi (IND) bye
[8] Aaradhana Kasturiraj (IND) bye
[9/16] Akshaya Sri (IND) v Gurlin Kaur (IND)
[9/16] Navya Gupta (IND) v Mithali Surana (IND)
[2] Tanvi Khanna (IND) bye1] Sunayna Kuruvilla (IND) bye
[9/16] Sunita Patel (IND) v Avishi Sahoo (IND)
[9/16] Pooja Arthi Raghu (IND) v Anahat Singh (IND)
[7] Rathika Suthanthira Seelan (IND) bye
[6] Abhisheka Shannon (IND) bye
[9/16] Radhika Rathore (IND) v Khushi Puranik (IND)
[9/16] Shameena Riaz (IND) v Qualifier
[3] Urwashi Joshi (IND) bye
[4] Aishwarya Khubchandani (IND) bye
[9/16] Tiana Parasrampuria (IND) v Qualifier
[9/16] Anjali Semwal (IND) v Sonya Bajaj (SGP)
[5] Janet Vidhi (IND) bye
[8] Aaradhana Kasturiraj (IND) bye
[9/16] Akshaya Sri (IND) v Gurlin Kaur (IND)
[9/16] Navya Gupta (IND) v Mithali Surana (IND)
[2] Tanvi Khanna (IND) bye |
|