19/06/2021
Odense Open 2021
Odense Open 2021
Odense Open 2021
Men's Draw
15 - 19 Jun
Odense, Denmark, $6k |
ROUND TWO
16 Jun |
QUARTERS
17 Jun |
SEMIS
18 Jun |
FINAL
19 Jun |
[1] Ryosei Kobayashi (JPN)
11-7, 11-5, 11-9 (37m)
[WC] Theis Houlberg (DEN) |
Ryosei Kobayashi
11-7, 11-3, 4-11, 1-11, 11-7 (84m)
Aly Hussein |
Aly Hussein
8-11, 13-11, 11-6, 11-8 (96m)
Moustafa El Sirty |
Aly Hussein
11-5, 11-8, 11-6 (68m)
Farkas Balazs |
[9/16] Aly Hussein (EGY)
11-6, 11-7, 12-10 (58m)
[7] Robert Downer (ENG) |
[9/16] Aly Abou Eleinen (EGY)
12-10, 11-5, 11-2 (23m)
[8] Henrik Mustonen (FIN) |
Aly Abou Eleinen
12-10, 11-4, 6-11, 11-5 (51m)
Moustafa El Sirty |
[4] Moustafa El Sirty (EGY)
11-6, 11-6, 11-5 (33m)
[9/16] Matias Tuomi (FIN) |
[3] Juan Camilo Vargas (COL)
11-6, 15-13, 11-4 (40m)
[9/16] Rory Stewart (SCO) |
Juan Camilo Vargas
11-7, 11-5, 11-8 (36m)
Farkas Balazs |
Farkas Balazs
4-11, 11-5, 11-5, 11-7 (50m)
Yahya Elnawasany |
[6] Farkas Balazs (HUN)
11-3, 11-3, 11-2 (25m)
[9/16] Julius Benthin (GER) |
[5] Yahya Elnawasany (EGY)
11-7, 12-10, 11-5 (40m)
[9/16] Owain Taylor (WAL) |
Yahya Elnawasany
12-14, 11-8, 11-7, 11-4 (63m)
Faraz Khan |
[9/16] Fergus Richards (SCO)
11-8, 11-7, 11-1 (34m)
[2] Faraz Khan (USA) |
[1] Ryosei Kobayashi (JPN) bye
[WC] Theis Houlberg (DEN) bt [9/16] Quint Mandil (FRA) 11-4, 11-4, 11-7
(24m)
[9/16] Aly Hussein (EGY) bye
[7] Robert Downer (ENG) bye
[8] Henrik Mustonen (FIN) bye
[9/16] Aly Abou Eleinen (EGY) bt [WC] Sebastian Pedersen (DEN) 11-5,
11-3, 11-1 (25m)
[9/16] Matias Tuomi (FIN) bt Lukas Windischberger (AUT) 11-4, 11-7, 11-5
(32m)
[4] Moustafa El Sirty (EGY) bye
[3] Juan Camilo Vargas (COL) bye
[9/16] Rory Stewart (SCO) bye
[9/16] Julius Benthin (GER) bt [WC] Tobias Weel (DEN) 11-5, 11-5, 11-7
(29m)
[6] Farkas Balazs (HUN) bye
[5] Yahya Elnawasany (EGY) bye
[9/16] Owain Taylor (WAL) bt Simon Herbert (ENG) 11-8, 8-11, 11-9, 9-11,
11-9 (74m)
[9/16] Fergus Richards (SCO) bt [WC] Thomas Søgaard (DEN) 11-6, 11-4,
11-3 (24m)
[2] Faraz Khan (USA) bye |
Odense Open 2021
Women's Draw
15 - 19 Jun
Odense, Denmark, $6k |
ROUND
ONE
16 Jun |
QUARTERS
17 Jun |
SEMIS
18 Jun |
FINAL
19 Jun |
[1] Cristina Gomez (ESP)
bye |
Cristina Gomez
11-9, 11-9, 11-9 (41m)
Georgia Adderley |
Cristina Gomez
11-3, 11-6, 11-13, 11-5 (45m)
Lily Taylor |
Cristina Gomez
11-4, 11-7, 10-12, 11-7 (56m)
Hannah Chukwu |
[8] Georgia Adderley (SCO)
11-6, 11-9, 11-6 (28m)
Lea Barbeau (FRA) |
[5] Diana Garcia (MEX)
11-6, 11-8, 11-5 (23m)
Amina El Rihany (EGY) |
Diana Garcia
11-9, 5-11, 8-11, 11-6, 11-7 (56m)
Lily Taylor |
[4] Lily Taylor (ENG)
11-8, 4-11, 12-10, 11-5 (34m)
[WC] Klara Møller (DEN) |
[3] Alison Thomson (SCO)
bye |
Alison Thomson
11-6, 11-4, 11-9 (41m)
Nour Aboulmakarim |
Nour Aboulmakarim
11-8, 11-9, 5-5 ret. (32m)
Hannah Chukwu |
[6] Nour Aboulmakarim (EGY)
11-3, 11-6, 11-3 (24m)
Taba Taghavi (IRI) |
[7] Hannah Chukwu (HUN)
11-3, 11-4, 11-6 (14m)
Jelena Dutina (SRB) |
Hannah Chukwu
4-11, 11-6, 10-12, 11-7, 11-4 (47m)
Karina Tyma |
[2] Karina Tyma (POL)
bye |
|