30/05/2021
Auckland Open 2021
Auckland Open 2021
Auckland Open 2021
Men's Draw
27 - 30 May
Auckland, New Zealand, $6k |
ROUND
ONE
27 May |
QUARTERS
28 May |
SEMIS
29 May |
FINAL
30 May |
[1] Evan Williams (NZL)
11-7, 7-11, 11-8, 11-3
[WC] Chris van der Salm (NZL) |
Evan Williams
11-8, 11-8, 11-2
Finn Trimble |
Evan Williams
11-8, 11-4, 11-4
Lwamba Chileshe |
Evan Williams
9-11, 13-11, 15-13, 11-13, 14-12
Temwa Chileshe |
Finn Trimble (NZL)
11-8, 11-6, 5-11, 11-8
[8] Sion Wiggin (NZL) |
[5] Nicholas Calvert (AUS)
11-4, 11-5, 11-5
[9/16] William Donnelly (NZL) |
Nicholas Calvert
11-7, 11-5, 11-6
Lwamba Chileshe |
[4] Lwamba Chileshe (NZL)
11-9, 14-12, 10-12, 11-6
[9/16] Zac Millar (NZL) |
[3] Rhys Dowling (AUS)
11-2, 11-5, 11-6
[9/16] Benjamin Adams (NZL) |
Rhys Dowling
3-11, 10-12, 11-4, 11-7, 11-7
Temwa Chileshe |
Temwa Chileshe
8-11, 11-7, 11-6, 11-8
Joel Arscott |
[6] Temwa Chileshe (NZL)
11-7, 11-7, 11-7
Mason Smales (NZL) |
[7] Joel Arscott (NZL)
13-11, 11-2, 11-5
Benjamin Ratcliffe (AUS) |
Joel Arscott
11-8, 3-11, 11-7, 2-11, 13-11
Joseph White |
Joe Smythe (NZL)
11-7, 11-7, 11-2
[2] Joseph White (AUS) |
[1] Evan Williams (NZL) bye
[WC] Chris van der Salm (NZL) bt [9/16] Damon MacMillan (AUS) 11-1,
12-10, 11-3
Finn Trimble (NZL) bt [9/16] Glenn Templeton (NZL) 13-11, 7-11, 11-5,
11-6
[8] Sion Wiggin (NZL) bye
[5] Nicholas Calvert (AUS) bye
[9/16] William Donnelly (NZL) bt [WC] Lance Beddoes (NZL) 11-8, 11-6,
11-7, 0-7
[9/16] Zac Millar (NZL) bt [WC] Matthew Lucente (NZL) 11-7, 11-7, 11-4
[4] Lwamba Chileshe (NZL) bye
[3] Rhys Dowling (AUS) bye
[9/16] Benjamin Adams (NZL) bt Apa Fatialofa Junior (NZL) 11-9, 11-9,
8-11, 11-8
Mason Smales (NZL) bt [9/16] Elijah Thomas (NZL) 1-11, 11-7, 11-6, 6-11,
11-3
[6] Temwa Chileshe (NZL) bye
[7] Joel Arscott (NZL) bye
Benjamin Ratcliffe (AUS) bt [9/16] Riley-Jack Vette-Blomquist (NZL)
11-8, 11-6, 11-3
Joe Smythe (NZL) bt [9/16] Leo Fatialofa (NZL) 9-11, 12-10, 6-11, 11-9,
11-6
[2] Joseph White (AUS) bye |
Auckland Open 2021
Women's Draw
27 - 30 May
Auckland, New Zealand, $3k |
ROUND
ONE
27 May |
QUARTERS
28 May |
SEMIS
29 May |
FINAL
30 May |
[1] Sarah Cardwell (AUS)
11-1, 11-6, 11-2 (28m)
Kayti Carrick (NZL) |
Sarah Cardwell
11-3, 14-12, 7-11, 11-5
Alex Haydon |
Sarah Cardwell
v
Lana Harrison |
Sarah Cardwell
11-4, 11-3, 11-4
Jessica Turnbull |
[5] Alex Haydon (AUS)
11-6, 11-7, 11-2 (17m)
[WC] Tyler Duberly (NZL) |
Lana Harrison (NZL)
11-4, 11-6, 11-4 (17m)
[8] Winona-Jo Joyce (NZL) |
Lana Harrison
12-10, 11-4, 12-10
Abbie Palmer |
[4] Abbie Palmer (NZL)
11-2, 11-5, 11-3
Natalie Sayes (NZL) |
[3] Emma Millar (NZL)
15-13, 11-7, 11-8
[WC] Juee Bhide (NZL) |
Emma Millar
11-6, 11-3, 14-16, 11-6
Kaitlyn Watts |
Emma Millar
11-3, 8-11, 11-5, 11-5
Jessica Turnbull |
[6] Kaitlyn Watts (NZL)
11-3, 11-5, 11-7
Grace Hymers (NZL) |
[7] Ella Lash (NZL)
11-6, 5-11, 6-11, 13-11, 11-5
[WC] Rebecca Barnett (NZL) |
Ella Lash
11-5, 11-8, 11-3
Jessica Turnbull |
Katie Templeton (NZL)
11-2, 11-3, 11-2
[2] Jessica Turnbull (AUS) |
|