SQUASH PLAYER NEWS


The World of Squash
at Your Fingertips

HOME
NEWS
RESULTS 
CALENDAR
EVENTS
PLAYERS
CLUBS
RULES
LINKS
MAGAZINE
FEATURES
GEAR
DIRECTORY
WORKSHOP
PROMOTIONS
FEEDBACK
ARCHIVE
About SP
Squash on TV
Search
 
UK Counties
World Links

Online Store
Books, Subs, Videos

Squash Directory
Where to get it all

Classified Section
Job, Jobs, Jobs Something to sell ...

14/03/2021
2nd Sylvester Trophy 2021

2nd Sylvester Trophy 2021

LATEST

  • $3,000 Men's 2nd Sylvester Trophy 2021, Squash Arena, Uster, Switzerland, PSA Challenger Tour 5
The indispensable magazine for serious Squash Players
Subscribe to Squash Player Magazine Now

2nd Sylvester Trophy 2021
Men's Draw
11 - 14 Mar
Uster, Switzerland, $3k

ROUND TWO
11 MAR
QUARTERS
  12 MAR
SEMIS
13 MAR
FINAL
14 MAR

[1] Ryosei Kobayashi (JPN)
8-11, 11-4, 11-6, 11-5 (28m)
[13] Luca Zatti (SUI)

Ryosei Kobayashi
5-11, 11-5, 11-8, 11-5 (39m)
Miguel Mathis
Ryosei Kobayashi
17-15, 11-8, 9-11, 11-8 (53m)
Robin Gadola
Ryosei Kobayashi
11-5, 11-8, 7-11, 11-3 (50m)
Valentin Rapp
[7] Miguel Mathis (SUI)
11-6, 11-4, 11-7 (31m)
[10] David Maier (LIE)
[5] Yannick Wilhelmi (SUI)
12-14, 11-6, 4-11, 11-8, 11-5 (43m)
[9] Jakob Kńnel (SUI)
Yannick Wilhelmi
4-11, 11-7, 11-5, 12-10 (52m)
Robin Gadola
[3] Robin Gadola (SUI)
11-4, 11-6, 13-11 (28m)
[11] Jakob Dirnberger (AUT)
[4] Valentin Rapp (GER)
11-7, 11-3, 11-1 (20m)
Sandro Schmitter (SUI)
Valentin Rapp
11-8, 5-11, 11-5, 13-11 (52m)
CÚdric Kuchen
Valentin Rapp
5-11, 11-8, 11-8,
11-13, 12-10 (69m)
Aqeel Rehman
[6] CÚdric Kuchen (SUI)
11-6, 13-15, 11-7, 7-11, 16-14 (69m)
[14] David Bernet (SUI)
[8] Nils Roesch (SUI)
11-7, 11-2, 11-3 (21m)
[12] Robin Ebert (GER)
 Nils Roesch
11-4, 11-6, 11-8 (34m)
Aqeel Rehman
[15] Lukas Windischberger (AUT)
11-2, 11-13, 11-3, 11-7 (34m)
[2] Aqeel Rehman (AUT)

ROUND ONE

[1] Ryosei Kobayashi (JPN) bt [WC] Liam Poessl (SUI) 11-4, 11-3, 11-3 (17m)
[13] Luca Zatti (SUI) bt Fabian Igelbrink (GER) 11-5, 9-11, 11-7, 11-7 (26m)
[10] David Maier (LIE) bt Louai Hafez (SUI) 11-7, 11-9, 11-8 (32m)
[7] Miguel Mathis (SUI) bt Nico Mathis (SUI) 11-4, 11-4, 11-0 (20m)
[5] Yannick Wilhelmi (SUI) bt Nils Herzberg (GER) 11-3, 11-3, 11-1 (17m)
[9] Jakob Kńnel (SUI) bt [WC] Georg Stoisser (AUT) 11-2, 11-5, 11-7 (19m)
[11] Jakob Dirnberger (AUT) bt [WC] Nero Harms (SUI) 11-7, 11-4, 12-10 (21m)
[3] Robin Gadola (SUI) bt [WC] Joel Siewerdt (SUI) 11-7, 11-2, 11-8 (30m)
[4] Valentin Rapp (GER) bt Baptiste Bouin (FRA) 11-3, 11-5, 11-3 (24m)
Sandro Schmitter (SUI) bt [16] Noah Mannhart (SUI) 12-10, 11-8, 11-2 (24m)
[14] David Bernet (SUI) bt Dennis Welte (GER) 11-5, 11-4, 11-5 (19m)
[6] CÚdric Kuchen (SUI) bt Tate Harms (SUI) 14-12, 11-6, 11-7 (26m)
[8] Nils Roesch (SUI) bt [WC] Lasse Widmer (SUI) 11-2, 11-2, 11-2 (19m)
[12] Robin Ebert (GER) bt Laszlo Godde (FRA) 17-15, 11-3, 6-11, 11-2 (46m)
[15] Lukas Windischberger (AUT) bt [WC] Fabian Seitz (SUI) 11-8, 11-2, 11-4 (18m)
[2] Aqeel Rehman (AUT) bt Marlon Bernegger (SUI) 11-3, 11-5, 11-6 (16m)

REPORTS

 

 

 

 CONTACT:  SP Webmaster     Magazine Editor