SQUASH PLAYER NEWS


The World of Squash
at Your Fingertips

HOME
NEWS
RESULTS 
CALENDAR
EVENTS
PLAYERS
CLUBS
RULES
LINKS
MAGAZINE
FEATURES
GEAR
DIRECTORY
WORKSHOP
PROMOTIONS
FEEDBACK
ARCHIVE
About SP
Squash on TV
Search
 
UK Counties
World Links

Online Store
Books, Subs, Videos

Squash Directory
Where to get it all

Classified Section
Job, Jobs, Jobs Something to sell ...

30/01/2021
Le Reve Nancy 2021

2020 Event

LATEST

  • $6,000 Men's PSA Challenger 10 Le Reve Nancy 2021, Nancy, France, PSA Challenger Tour 10
The indispensable magazine for serious Squash Players
Subscribe to Squash Player Magazine Now

Le Reve Nancy 2021
Men's Draw
29 Jan - 01 Feb
Nancy, France, $6k

ROUND TWO
29 JAN
QUARTERS
 30 JAN
SEMIS
 31 JAN
FINAL
01 FEB

[1] Lucas Serme (FRA)
11-8, 11-2, 11-8 (31m)
[13] Joeri Hapers (BEL)

Lucas Serme
11-7, 11-2, 8-11, 11-9 (61m)
Dimitri Steinmann
Lucas Serme
11-6, 7-11, 9-11, 11-6, 11-3 (70m)
Benjamin Aubert
Lucas Serme
11-7, 11-1, 11-6 (40m)
Victor Crouin
[5] Dimitri Steinmann (SUI)
11-1, 11-6, 11-4 (36m)
Arón Astray (ESP)
[8] Ryosei Kobayashi (JPN)
7-11, 11-8, 11-0, 11-8 (42m)
[9] Hugo Varela (ESP)
Ryosei Kobayashi
11-8, 12-10, 4-11, 13-11 (60m)
Benjamin Aubert
[4] Benjamin Aubert (FRA)
11-2 ret.
[15] Edwin Clain (FRA)
[3] Victor Crouin (FRA)
11-4, 11-4, 11-6 (30m)
[11] Valentin Rapp (GER)
Victor Crouin
11-7, 11-1, 11-9 (40m)
Bernat Jaume
Victor Crouin
11-6, 11-7, 11-4 (36m)
Baptiste Masotti
[7] Bernat Jaume (ESP)
11-6, 2-11, 11-3, 11-7 (45m)
[10] Robin Gadola (SUI)
[6] Sébastien Bonmalais (FRA)
11-6, 12-10, 10-12, 11-5 (46m)
[12] Yannick Wilhelmi (SUI)
Sébastien Bonmalais
11-2, 11-1 ret. (15m)
Baptiste Masotti
[14] Ivan Perez (ESP)
11-5, 5-11, 11-9, 11-4 (47m)
[2] Baptiste Masotti (FRA)

ROUND ONE

[1] Lucas Serme (FRA) bt Paul Gonzalez (FRA) 11-5, 11-3, 11-3 (23m)
[13] Joeri Hapers (BEL) bt Tobias Weggen (GER) 11-2, 11-1, 11-6 (23m)
Arón Astray (ESP) bt [16] Miguel Mathis (SUI) 7-11, 11-5, 11-9, 11-8 (52m)
[5] Dimitri Steinmann (SUI) bt Quint Mandil (FRA) 6-11, 11-1, 11-8, 11-6 (32m)
[8] Ryosei Kobayashi (JPN) bt Toufik Mekhalfi (FRA) 11-2, 11-6, 11-6 (32m)
[9] Hugo Varela (ESP) bt Adrien Douillard (FRA) 11-6, 11-8, 11-1 (19m)
[15] Edwin Clain (FRA) bt David Maier (LIE) 11-8, 3-11, 7-11, 14-12, 11-4 (53m)
[4] Benjamin Aubert (FRA) bt Julius Benthin (GER) 11-4, 11-9, 11-5 (26m)
[3] Victor Crouin (FRA) bt Rohan Mandil (FRA) 11-2, 11-0, 11-5 (24m)
[11] Valentin Rapp (GER) bt Manuel Paquemar (FRA) 9-11, 13-11, 11-9, 11-7 (53m)
[10] Robin Gadola (SUI) bt [WC] Brice Nicolas (FRA) 15-13, 11-7, 11-4 (35m)
[7] Bernat Jaume (ESP) bt Pablo Dolz (ESP) 11-9, 11-7, 11-5 (29m)
[6] Sébastien Bonmalais (FRA) bt [WC] Maceo Levy (FRA) 11-5, 11-6, 11-5 (23m)
[12] Yannick Wilhelmi (SUI) bt Nils Roesch (SUI) 7-11, 11-6, 11-7, 11-6 (36m)
[14] Ivan Perez (ESP) bt Fynn Schuck (GER) 11-1, 11-3, 11-6 (23m)
[2] Baptiste Masotti (FRA) bt David Bernet (SUI) 11-7, 11-3, 11-6 (24m)

 

 

 CONTACT:  SP Webmaster     Magazine Editor