SQUASH PLAYER NEWS


The World of Squash
at Your Fingertips

HOME
NEWS
RESULTS 
CALENDAR
EVENTS
PLAYERS
CLUBS
RULES
LINKS
MAGAZINE
FEATURES
GEAR
DIRECTORY
WORKSHOP
PROMOTIONS
FEEDBACK
ARCHIVE
About SP
Squash on TV
Search
 
UK Counties
World Links

Online Store
Books, Subs, Videos

Squash Directory
Where to get it all

Classified Section
Job, Jobs, Jobs Something to sell ...

20/10/2020
Swiss Open 2020

2019

LATEST

  • $6,000 Men's Swiss Open 2020, Squash Arena, Uster, Switzerland,
    PSA Challenger Tour 5
     
  • Official Website
The indispensable magazine for serious Squash Players
Subscribe to Squash Player Magazine Now

Swiss Open 2020
Men's Draw
28 Oct - 01 Nov
Uster, Switzerland, $6k

ROUND TWO
  03 MAR
QUARTERS
  03 MAR
SEMIS
  03 MAR
FINAL
 03 MAR

[1] Ryosei Kobayashi (JPN)
9-11, 11-6, 11-5, 11-7 (32m)
[11] Nils Roesch (SUI)

Ryosei Kobayashi
11-8, 11-8, 7-11, 11-5 (46m)
Edwin Clain
Ryosei Kobayashi
11-6, 7-11, 11-7, 12-10 (49m)
Robert Downer
Ryosei Kobayashi
11-8, 11-5, 11-7 (36m)
Yannik Omlor
[7] Edwin Clain (FRA)
15-13, 11-2, 11-3 (31m)
[13] Julius Benthin (GER)
[5] Robin Gadola (SUI)
11-4, 11-4, 11-3 (26m)
[15] Jakob Känel (SUI)
Robin Gadola
11-8, 15-13, 4-11, 8-11, 11-6 (79m)
Robert Downer
[3] Robert Downer (ENG)
6-11, 11-4, 11-7, 11-6 (47m)
[10] Miguel Mathis (SUI)
[4] Valentin Rapp (GER)
11-4, 11-8, 11-9 (32m)
[12] Sven Stettler (SUI)
Valentin Rapp
7-11, 12-10, 11-9, 9-11, 11-9 (90m)
Yannick Wilhelmi
Yannick Wilhelmi
13-11, 8-11, 11-9, 11-6 (62m)
Yannik Omlor
[8] Yannick Wilhelmi (SUI)
11-7, 11-6, 11-8 (30m)
[16] Andreas Dietzsch (SUI)
[6] Cédric Kuchen (SUI)
11-7, 11-3, 11-6 (29m)
[9] Tobias Weggen (GER)
Cédric Kuchen
6-11, 11-5, 11-3, 11-9 (50m)
Yannik Omlor
[14] Robin Ebert (GER)
11-7, 11-8, 4-2 ret. (31m)
[2] Yannik Omlor (GER)

ROUND ONE

1st round:
[1] Ryosei Kobayashi (JPN) bt David Bernet (SUI) 7-11, 11-6, 11-7, 11-5 (38m)
[11] Nils Roesch (SUI) bt Noah Mannhart (SUI) 11-6, 11-4, 11-2 (20m)
[13] Julius Benthin (GER) bt Younes Hafez (SUI) 11-6, 11-6, 11-2 (19m)
[7] Edwin Clain (FRA) bt Florian Poessl (GER) 11-5, 11-6, 9-11, 11-13, 11-3 (40m)
[5] Robin Gadola (SUI) bt Luca Wilhelmi (SUI) 9-11, 11-5, 11-8, 11-9 (41m)
[15] Jakob Känel (SUI) bt Sandro Schmitter (SUI) 11-9, 11-9, 11-4 (27m)
[10] Miguel Mathis (SUI) bt Lennard Hinrichs (GER) 11-2, 11-1, 11-3 (17m)
[3] Robert Downer (ENG) bt Dennis Welte (GER) 11-1, 11-5, 11-3 (16m)
[4] Valentin Rapp (GER) bt Michael Baumann (SUI) 11-6, 11-5, 11-6 (21m)
[12] Sven Stettler (SUI) bt Luca Zatti (SUI) 9-11, 11-9, 11-4, 6-11, 11-3 (55m)
[16] Andreas Dietzsch (SUI) bt Andreas Fritchi (SUI) 11-5, 11-4, 11-6 (19m)
[8] Yannick Wilhelmi (SUI) bt Louai Hafez (SUI) 11-7, 11-2, 11-8 (28m)
[6] Cédric Kuchen (SUI) bt Michael Muller (SUI) 11-4, 11-6, 11-9 (23m)
[9] Tobias Weggen (GER) bt Marlon Bernegger (SUI) 11-3, 11-4, 11-1 (19m)
[14] Robin Ebert (GER) bt Joel Siewerdt (SUI) 11-8, 12-10, 11-8 (77m)
[2] Yannik Omlor (GER) bt David Maier (LIE) 11-9, 11-7, 11-4 (34m)

REPORTS

 

 

 

 CONTACT:  SP Webmaster     Magazine Editor