SQUASH PLAYER NEWS


The World of Squash
at Your Fingertips

HOME
NEWS
RESULTS 
CALENDAR
EVENTS
PLAYERS
CLUBS
RULES
LINKS
MAGAZINE
FEATURES
GEAR
DIRECTORY
WORKSHOP
PROMOTIONS
FEEDBACK
ARCHIVE
About SP
Squash on TV
Search
 
UK Counties
World Links

Online Store
Books, Subs, Videos

Squash Directory
Where to get it all

Classified Section
Job, Jobs, Jobs Something to sell ...

03/03/2020
Egyptian Tour No4 2020

LATEST

  • $6,000 Women's Egyptian Tour No4 2020, Alexandria Sporting Club, Alexandria, Egypt, PSA Challenger Tour 5
The indispensable magazine for serious Squash Players
Subscribe to Squash Player Magazine Now

Egyptian Tour No4 2020
Men's Draw
24 - 28 Feb
Alexandria, Egypt, $6k

ROUND TWO
 25FEB
QUARTERS
 26 FEB
SEMIS
27 FEB
FINAL
 28 FEB

[1] Yahya Elnawasany (EGY)
11-9, 11-7, 11-13, 11-9 (65m)
[9/16] Karim Elbarbary (EGY)

Yahya Elnawasany
11-9, 11-8, 3-11, 12-10 (45m)
Hazem Helmy
Yahya Elnawasany
11-7, 11-8, 11-7 (38m)
Ziad Ibrahim
Yahya Elnawasany
11-7, 14-16, 4-11,
11-3, 11-2 (67m)
Abdalah El Masry
 
[5] Hazem Helmy (EGY)
13-15, 13-11, 11-3, 11-9 (45m)
[9/16] Hasanain Dakheel (IRQ)
[WC] Ziad Ibrahim (EGY)
11-8, 11-4, 11-4 (30m)
[6] Omar El Hadidi (EGY)
Ziad Ibrahim
11-8, 12-10, 11-13,
11-9 (50m)
Seif Shenawy
[9/16] Seif Shenawy (EGY)
11-8, 9-11, 11-4, 12-10 (43m)
[3] Shady El Sherbiny (EGY)
[4] Khaled Labib (EGY)
9-11, 11-5, 11-2, 11-7 (45m)
Mohamed Mostafa (EGY)
Khaled Labib
12-10, 6-11, 11-8,
12-10 (47m)
Noor Zaman
Khaled Labib
8-11, 4-11, 11-7,
12-10, 11-4 (65m)
Abdalah El Masry
[8] Noor Zaman (PAK)
8-11, 11-7, 11-9, 8-11, 11-9 (51m)
Ahmed Sobhy (EGY)
[7] Abdalah El Masry (EGY)
11-5, 11-3, 11-3 (33m)
Mo Mosaad (EGY)
Abdalah El Masry
11-7, 11-9, 11-6 (30m)
Ammar Altamimi
[9/16] Mohamed Nasser (EGY)
11-7, 11-9, 11-6 (30m)
[2] Ammar Altamimi (KUW)

ROUND ONE

[1] Yahya Elnawasany (EGY) bye
[9/16] Karim Elbarbary (EGY) bt Roger Baddour (EGY) 11-9, 11-5, 13-11 (39m)
[9/16] Hasanain Dakheel (IRQ) bt Arón Astray (ESP) 11-5, 11-3, 11-9 (35m)
[5] Hazem Helmy (EGY) bye
[6] Omar El Hadidi (EGY) bye
[WC] Ziad Ibrahim (EGY) bt [9/16] El Boraie (EGY) 12-10, 11-4, 11-9 (37m)
[9/16] Seif Shenawy (EGY) bt Seif Nasser (EGY) 10-12, 11-8, 11-9, 11-7 (39m)
[3] Shady El Sherbiny (EGY) bye
[4] Khaled Labib (EGY) bye
Mohamed Mostafa (EGY) bt [9/16] Youssef Galal (EGY) 11-5, 14-12, 5-11, 4-11, 11-8 (40m)
Ahmed Sobhy (EGY) bt [9/16] Ali Yacout (EGY) 11-9, 6-11, 6-11, 11-9, 11-8 (40m)
[8] Noor Zaman (PAK) bye
[7] Abdalah El Masry (EGY) bye
Mo Mosaad (EGY) bt [9/16] Ahmed Abualela (EGY) 10-12, 11-5, 9-11, 11-7, 11-7 (45m)
[9/16] Mohamed Nasser (EGY) bt [WC] Omar El Mahdy (EGY) 11-3, 9-11, 11-3, 11-7 (37m)
[2] Ammar Altamimi (KUW) bye

Egyptian Tour No4 2020
Women's Draw
24 - 28 Feb
Alexandria, Egypt, $6k

ROUND TWO
 25FEB
QUARTERS
 26 FEB
SEMIS
27 FEB
FINAL
 28 FEB

[1] Jana Shiha (EGY)
12-10, 11-8, 11-5 (19m)
Nour Heikal (EGY)

Jana Shiha
11-9, 11-6, 11-5 (25m)
Habiba El Dafrawy
Jana Shiha
11-6, 6-11, 11-13, 11-8, 12-10 (49m)
Haya Ali


Haya Ali
11-8, 11-4, 11-3 (27m)Sana Ibrahim
[9/16] Habiba El Dafrawy (EGY)
11-6, 11-8, 11-7 (24m)
[7] Rana Ismail (EGY)
[8] Haya Ali (EGY)
7-11, 11-3, 11-8, 10-12, 11-7 (48m)
Salma El Alfy (EGY)
Haya Ali
11-7, 11-9, 7-11, 11-7 (32m)
Menna Walid
[9/16] Menna Walid (EGY)
11-6, 11-8, 11-6
[4] Nour Khaled Aboulmakarim (EGY)
[3] Kenzy Ayman (EGY)
11-7, 11-7, 11-5 (22m)
[9/16] Nadeen Kotb (EGY)
Kenzy Ayman
11-6, 8-11, 9-11, 13-11, 12-10 (42m)
Nardine Garas
Kenzy Ayman
9-11, 11-6, 11-7, 11-6 (34m)
Sana Ibrahim
[9/16] Nardine Garas (EGY)
12-10, 12-10, 8-11, 11-3 (29m)
[6] Shahd Elrefaey (EGY)
[5] Salma El Tayeb (EGY)
8-11, 11-9, 11-8, 13-11 (36m)
[9/16] Malak Kamal (EGY)
Salma El Tayeb
6-1 ret.
Sana Ibrahim
[9/16] Lina Tammam (EGY)
11-3, 11-1, 11-5 (16m)
[2] Sana Ibrahim (EGY)

ROUND ONE

[1] Jana Shiha (EGY) bye
Nour Heikal (EGY) bt [9/16] Nour Wageeh (EGY) 11-7, 11-13, 11-7, 11-1 (20m)
[9/16] Habiba El Dafrawy (EGY) bt [WC] Hana Ismail (EGY) 11-1, 11-8, 11-7 (22m)
[7] Rana Ismail (EGY) bye
[8] Haya Ali (EGY) bye
Salma El Alfy (EGY) bt [9/16] Nada Ehab (EGY) 11-3, 11-8, 11-4 (19m)
[9/16] Menna Walid (EGY) bt Farida Salloum (EGY) 11-4, 11-5, 9-11, 11-7 (24m)
[4] Nour Khaled Aboulmakarim (EGY) bye
[3] Kenzy Ayman (EGY) bye
[9/16] Nadeen Kotb (EGY) bt Noureen Khalifa (EGY) 6-11, 11-9, 11-8, 11-2 (32m)
[9/16] Nardine Garas (EGY) bt Nour Ramy (EGY) 11-4, 11-2, 11-2 (16m)
[6] Shahd Elrefaey (EGY) bye
[5] Salma El Tayeb (EGY) bye
[9/16] Malak Kamal (EGY) bt Maryam Elshanawany (EGY) 11-1, 11-5, 11-7 (16m)
[9/16] Lina Tammam (EGY) bt [WC] Nelly Sameh (EGY) 11-2, 11-7, 11-5 (26m)
[2] Sana Ibrahim (EGY) bye

REPORTS

 


 

 

 CONTACT:  SP Webmaster     Magazine Editor