SQUASH PLAYER NEWS


The World of Squash
at Your Fingertips

HOME
NEWS
RESULTS 
CALENDAR
EVENTS
PLAYERS
CLUBS
RULES
LINKS
MAGAZINE
FEATURES
GEAR
DIRECTORY
WORKSHOP
PROMOTIONS
FEEDBACK
ARCHIVE
About SP
Squash on TV
Search
 
UK Counties
World Links

Online Store
Books, Subs, Videos

Squash Directory
Where to get it all

Classified Section
Job, Jobs, Jobs Something to sell ...

13/02/2020
Carter Classic 2020

LATEST

  • $12,000 Men's Assante Wealth Management Carter Classic 2020, Toronto Racquet Club, Toronto, Canada, PSA Challenger Tour 10
The indispensable magazine for serious Squash Players
Subscribe to Squash Player Magazine Now

Carter Classic 2020
Men's Draw
10 - 13 Feb
Toronto, Canada, $12k

ROUND TWO
  10 FEB
QUARTERS
  11 FEB
SEMIS
  12 FEB
FINAL
 13 FEB

[1] Aditya Jagtap (IND)
11-8, 2-11, 12-10, 11-9 (60m)
 Robert Downer (ENG)

Robert Downer
9-11, 11-9, 7-11, 11-8, 11-8 (74m)
Leandro Romiglio
Leandro Romiglio
5-11, 5-11, 12-10,
11-5, 11-8 (67m)
Michael McCue
Leandro Romiglio
11-4, 11-8, 11-9 (44m)
Lyell Fuller
Leandro Romiglio (ARG)
11-4, 11-9, 11-7 (32m)
[7] Nick Sachvie (CAN)
[5] Michael McCue (CAN)
11-9, 6-11, 11-8, 11-6 (65m)
Cameron Seth (CAN)

Michael McCue
11-9, 11-7, 11-4 (34m)
Juan Camilo Vargas
[4] Juan Camilo Vargas (COL)
11-8, 13-11, 11-8 (41m)
Curtis Malik (ENG)
[3] Mario Yanez (MEX)
11-6, 12-10, 11-6 (26m)
[WC] Blake Reinson (CAN)

Mario Yanez
11-8, 11-9, 11-6 (37m)
Martin Svec
Mario Yanez
7-11, 11-9, 7-11, 11-8, 11-6 (63m)
Lyell Fuller
[8] Martin Svec (CZE)
11-5, 7-11, 11-8, 10-12, 11-9 (45m)
Henrik Mustonen (FIN)
[6] Lyell Fuller (ENG)
9-11, 11-9, 11-6, 12-10 (50m)
Joeri Hapers (BEL)

Lyell Fuller
11-6, 11-8, 12-10 (41m)
Yuri Farneti
 
Yuri Farneti (ITA)
12-10, 4-11, 11-5, 12-10 (58m)
[2] Shawn Delierre (CAN)

ROUND ONE

[1] Vikram Malhotra (IND) bye
[9/16] Andrew Douglas (USA) bt Elliott Morris Devred (WAL) 11-8, 12-10, 11-4
Miles Jenkins (ENG) bt [9/16] Syed Azlan Amjad (QAT) 11-4, 14-12, 11-7
[7] Peter Creed (WAL) bye
[8] Asim Khan (PAK) bye
[9/16] Jesus Camacho (MEX) bt Edgar Ramirez (COL) 15-13, 11-8, 11-7
[9/16] Christopher Binnie (JAM) bt Jamie Ruggiero (USA) 11-3, 11-5, 11-5
[4] Dimitri Steinmann (SUI) bye
[3] Leonel Cardenas (MEX) bye
[9/16] Emyr Evans (WAL) bt [WC] Gordon Lam (USA) 11-5, 11-4, 11-6
[9/16] Spencer Lovejoy (USA) bt [WC] Mauricio Sanchez de la Paz (MEX) 11-7, 11-2, 11-5
[5] Chris Hanson (USA) bye
[6] Rui Soares (POR) bye
[9/16] Daniel Mekbib (CZE) bt Mark Broekman (ENG) 8-11, 11-7, 11-3, 11-2
[9/16] Christopher Gordon (USA) bt Lwamba Chileshe (NZL) 11-9, 13-11, 11-8
[2] Todd Harrity (USA) bye

REPORTS

 


 

 

 CONTACT:  SP Webmaster     Magazine Editor