SQUASH PLAYER NEWS


The World of Squash
at Your Fingertips

HOME
NEWS
RESULTS 
CALENDAR
EVENTS
PLAYERS
CLUBS
RULES
LINKS
MAGAZINE
FEATURES
GEAR
DIRECTORY
WORKSHOP
PROMOTIONS
FEEDBACK
ARCHIVE
About SP
Squash on TV
Search
 
UK Counties
World Links

Online Store
Books, Subs, Videos

Squash Directory
Where to get it all

Classified Section
Job, Jobs, Jobs Something to sell ...

13/02/2020
Dutch Nationals 2020

2019

LATEST

  • Dutch Nationals 2020, Frans Otten Stadion, Amsterdam, Netherlands

Dutch Nationals 2020
Men's Draw
06 - 09 FEB
Amsterdam, Netherlands

Final:
[1] Piedro Schweertman bt [3] Marc ter Sluis 11-6, 11-3, 8-11, 11-2 (54m)

Third place play-off:
[5] Rick Penders bt [2] Roshan Bharos 11-3, 7-11, 3-11, 14-12, 11-5 (81m)

Semi-finals:
[1] Piedro Schweertman bt [5] Rick Penders 11-5, 11-7, 11-8 (57m)
[3] Marc ter Sluis bt [2] Roshan Bharos 7-11, 11-7, 11-6, 11-6 (72m)

Quarter-finals:
[1] Piedro Schweertman bt Ishmael Mubure 11-1, 11-3, 11-5
[5] Rick Penders bt [4] Thijs Roukens 11-4, 11-6, 11-9
[3] Marc ter Sluis bt [6] Tom Hoevenaars 11-9, 10-12, 12-10, 11-5
[2] Roshan Bharos bt [7] Tess Jutte 11-7, 11-7, 9-11, 11-8

1st round:
[1] Piedro Schweertman bt Jeroen Mulderij 11-6, 11-9, 11-2
Ishmael Mubure bt Dennis Krukkert 11-7, 11-7, 11-6
[5] Rick Penders bt Tjeu Dubbeldam 11-9, 7-11, 11-3, 12-10
[4] Thijs Roukens bt Stan Al 11-2, 11-8, 11-6
[3] Marc ter Sluis bt Sebastiaan Hofman 11-2, 11-4, 11-5
[6] Tom Hoevenaars bt Rowan Damming 11-3, 11-6, 11-8
[7] Tess Jutte bt Luke Stauffer 11-8, 11-8, 11-7
[2] Roshan Bharos bt Donny van Hal 11-4, 11-5, 11-4

Dutch Nationals 2020
Women's Draw
06 - 09 FEB
Amsterdam, Netherlands

Final:
[1] Milou van der Heijden bt [3] Fleur Maas 11-7, 11-7, 11-3 (42m)

Third place play-off:
[2] Tessa ter Sluis bt [4] Milja Dorenbos 11-8, 11-4, 11-4 (42m)

Semi-finals:
[1] Milou van der Heijden bt [4] Milja Dorenbos 11-6, 11-1, 11-1 (48m)
[3] Fleur Maas bt [2] Tessa ter Sluis 5-11, 11-7, 11-7, 1-11, 12-10 (32m)

Quarter-finals:
[1] Milou van der Heijden bt [8] Juliette Permentier 11-4, 11-5, 11-2
[4] Milja Dorenbos bt [5] Megan van Drongelen 11-9, 7-11, 7-11, 11-5, 11-5
[3] Fleur Maas bt [6] Sanne Veldkamp 11-7, 11-6, 11-7
[2] Tessa ter Sluis bt [7] Daniek Krukkert 11-4, 11-6, 11-7

1st round:
[1] Milou van der Heijden bt Milenka Kiers 11-4, 11-1, 11-4
[8] Juliette Permentier bt Gabi Fritsche 7-11, 11-13, 12-10, 11-4, 11-7
[5] Megan van Drongelen bt Naomi Nohar 11-5, 11-3, 11-7
[4] Milja Dorenbos bt Lianka Radzyminski 11-6, 11-4, 11-2
[3] Fleur Maas bt Suzanne Peters 11-2, 11-4, 11-2
[6] Sanne Veldkamp bt Rianne van Mourik 11-4, 11-8, 11-4
[7] Daniek Krukkert bt Daphne Timmer w/o
[2] Tessa ter Sluis bt Brenda Sariowan 11-1, 11-1, 11-1

REPORTS

 

 

 

 CONTACT:  SP Webmaster     Magazine Editor