SQUASH PLAYER NEWS


The World of Squash
at Your Fingertips

HOME
NEWS
RESULTS 
CALENDAR
EVENTS
PLAYERS
CLUBS
RULES
LINKS
MAGAZINE
FEATURES
GEAR
DIRECTORY
WORKSHOP
PROMOTIONS
FEEDBACK
ARCHIVE
About SP
Squash on TV
Search
 
UK Counties
World Links

Online Store
Books, Subs, Videos

Squash Directory
Where to get it all

Classified Section
Job, Jobs, Jobs Something to sell ...

02/02/2020
Finnish Open 2020

LATEST

  • $12,000 Women's Savcor Finnish Open 2020, Sport Forum, Mikkeli, Finland, PSA Challenger Tour 10
The indispensable magazine for serious Squash Players
Subscribe to Squash Player Magazine Now

Finnish Open 2020
Women's Draw
29 Jan - 02 Feb
Mikkeli, Finland, $12k

ROUND TWO
  30 JAN
QUARTERS
  31 JAN
SEMIS
  01 FEB
FINAL
 02 FEB

[1] Milou van der Heijden (NED)
11-7, 11-6, 11-3
[9/16] Emilia Korhonen (FIN) 

Milou van der Heijden
11-9, 9-11, 13-11, 11-5 (31m)
Tessa ter Sluis
Milou van der Heijden
11-8, 11-7, 12-10 (31m)
Ambre Allinckx
Milou van der Heijden
11-8, 8-11, 8-11, 11-2, 11-8 (92m)
Emilia Soini
[5] Tessa ter Sluis (NED)
11-3, 11-3, 11-2
Daphne Timmer (NED)
[9/16] Ambre Allinckx (SUI)
11-8, 4-11, 11-4, 11-4
[7] Anna Kimberley (ENG)
Ambre Allinckx
7-11, 11-9, 1-11, 11-8, 11-4 (57m)
Enora Villard
[3] Enora Villard (FRA)
11-8, 11-2, 11-5
[9/16] Riina Koskinen (FIN)
[4] Emilia Soini (FIN)
11-2, 11-1, 11-3
[9/16] Katie Wells (ENG)
Emilia Soini
8-11, 13-11, 11-4, 6-11, 11-9 (43m)
Alice Green
Emilia Soini
16-14, 11-8, 12-10 (44m)
Lucy Turmel
[8] Alice Green (ENG)
11-4, 11-6, 11-3
[9/16] Sofa Mateos (ESP)
[6] Catalina Pelaez (COL)
11-6, 11-7, 11-4
[9/16] Polly Clark (ENG)
Catalina Pelaez
11-7, 8-11, 11-4, 11-2 (39m)
Lucy Turmel
[9/16] Elise Romba (FRA)
11-4, 11-1, 9-11, 11-1
[2] Lucy Turmel (ENG)

ROUND ONE

[1] Milou van der Heijden (NED) bye
[9/16] Emilia Korhonen (FIN) bt Meeri Srkk (FIN) 11-7, 11-3, 11-7
Daphne Timmer (NED) bt [9/16] Chloe Kalv (NOR) 11-3, 11-3, 11-9
[5] Tessa ter Sluis (NED) bye
[7] Anna Kimberley (ENG) bye
[9/16] Ambre Allinckx (SUI) bt Saara Vanhanen (FIN) 11-6, 11-1, 11-4
[9/16] Riina Koskinen (FIN) bt Kincső Szsz (ROM) 11-1, 11-0, 11-3
[3] Enora Villard (FRA) bye
[4] Emilia Soini (FIN) bye
[9/16] Katie Wells (ENG) bt Gabi Fritsche (NED) 11-9, 11-6, 11-4
[9/16] Sofa Mateos (ESP) bt Henrietta Huuhka (FIN) 12-10, 11-5, 10-12, 11-7
[8] Alice Green (ENG) bye
[6] Catalina Pelaez (COL) bye
[9/16] Polly Clark (ENG) bt [WC] Maarit Ekholm (FIN) 11-6, 15-13, 11-9
[9/16] Elise Romba (FRA) bt [WC] Milla Uusitalo (FIN) 11-1, 11-5, 7-11, 11-7
[2] Lucy Turmel (ENG) bye

REPORTS

 

 

 

 CONTACT:  SP Webmaster     Magazine Editor