SQUASH PLAYER NEWS


The World of Squash
at Your Fingertips

HOME
NEWS
RESULTS 
CALENDAR
EVENTS
PLAYERS
CLUBS
RULES
LINKS
MAGAZINE
FEATURES
GEAR
DIRECTORY
WORKSHOP
PROMOTIONS
FEEDBACK
ARCHIVE
About SP
Squash on TV
Search
 
UK Counties
World Links

Online Store
Books, Subs, Videos

Squash Directory
Where to get it all

Classified Section
Job, Jobs, Jobs Something to sell ...

19/12/2019
Indian Tour Mumbai Leg 2019

Indian Tour Mumbai Leg 2019

LATEST

  • $12,000 SRFI Indian Tour Mumbai Leg 2019, Willingdon Sports Club, Mumbai, India, PSA Challenger Tour 10
The indispensable magazine for serious Squash Players
Subscribe to Squash Player Magazine Now

Indian Tour Mumbai Leg 2019
Men's Draw
17 - 21 Dec
Mumbai, India, $12k

ROUND TWO
  18
DEC
QUARTERS
  19
DEC
SEMIS
  20
DEC
FINAL
 21
DEC

[2] Aditya Jagtap (IND)
11-4, 11-4, 11-5 (31m)
[9/16] Aadit Zaveri (IND)

Aditya Jagtap
11-5, 11-3, 11-3 (30m)
Abhay Singh
Aditya Jagtap
8-11, 15-13, 11-6, 11-9 (61m)
Harinder Pal Sandhu
Harinder Pal Sandhu
11-5, 11-6, 11-7 (31m)
Tomotaka Endo
 
[9/16] Abhay Singh (IND)
11-8, 11-1, 11-6 (35m)
[5] Martin Svec (CZE)
[8] Ondrej Uherka (CZE)
11-9, 11-9, 11-9 (30m)
[9/16] Harley Lam (HKG)
Ondrej Uherka
11-7, 9-11, 6-11, 11-6, 11-7 (57m)
Harinder Pal Sandhu
[4] Harinder Pal Sandhu (IND)
11-9, 11-5, 11-8 (32m)
[9/16] Abhishek Pradhan (IND)
[WC] Abhishek Agarwal (IND)
11-6, 11-9, 5-11, 5-11, 11-3 (56m)
[3] Bernat Jaume (ESP)
Abhishek Agarwal
11-13, 11-2, 3-11, 13-11, 11-9 (67m)
Angus Gillams
Abhishek Agarwal
13-11, 8-11, 11-4,
9-11, 11-8 (67m)
Tomotaka Endo
[6] Angus Gillams (SCO)
11-8, 11-3, 11-5 (34m)
[9/16] Shady El Sherbiny (EGY)
[7] Tomotaka Endo (JPN)
11-6, 11-7, 9-11, 11-1 (30m)
[9/16] Anthony Rogal (ENG)
Tomotaka Endo
11-7, 12-10, 4-11, 9-11, 11-7 (54m)
Velavan Senthilkumar
Velavan Senthilkumar (IND)
6-11, 1-11, 11-4, 16-14, 6-8 ret.
[1] Mahesh Mangaonkar (IND

ROUND ONE

[2] Aditya Jagtap (IND) bye
[9/16] Aadit Zaveri (IND) bt Lewis Doughty (ENG) 11-5, 10-12, 11-9, 11-9 (52m)
[9/16] Abhay Singh (IND) bt [WC] Sandeep Ramachandran (IND) 11-8, 11-5, 11-8 (28m)
[5] Martin Svec (CZE) bye
[8] Ondrej Uherka (CZE) bye
[9/16] Harley Lam (HKG) bt Guhan Senthilkumar (IND) 11-6, 10-12, 11-4, 11-9 (45m)
[9/16] Abhishek Pradhan (IND) bt Rahul Baitha (IND) 11-5, 11-8, 11-7 (31m)
[4] Harinder Pal Sandhu (IND) bye
[3] Bernat Jaume (ESP) bye
[WC] Abhishek Agarwal (IND) bt [9/16] Matthew Lai (HKG) 7-11, 12-10, 11-8, 7-11, 11-9 (72m)
[9/16] Shady El Sherbiny (EGY) bt Hazem Helmy (EGY) 14-16, 8-11, 11-5, 11-6, 11-2 (59m)
[6] Angus Gillams (SCO) bye
[7] Tomotaka Endo (JPN) bye
[9/16] Anthony Rogal (ENG) bt Chung Yat Long (HKG) 11-8, 11-5, 9-11, 11-8 (36m)
Velavan Senthilkumar (IND) bt [9/16] Omar Elkattan (EGY) 11-4, 6-11, 11-6, 11-8 (30m)
[1] Mahesh Mangaonkar (IND) bye

Indian Tour Mumbai Leg 2019
Women's Draw
17 - 21 Dec
Mumbai, India, $12k

ROUND TWO
  18
DEC
QUARTERS
  19
DEC
SEMIS
  20
DEC
FINAL
 21
DEC

[1] Rachel Arnold (MAS)
11-3, 11-5, 11-7 (17m)
Abhisheka Shannon (IND)

Rachel Arnold
11-9, 11-8, 11-2 (21m)
Hana Ramadan
Hana Ramadan
11-8, 11-9, 11-3 (25m)
Tanvi Khanna
Hana Ramadan
11-8, 6-11, 11-4, 11-3 (51m)
Lucy Turmel
[7] Hana Ramadan (EGY)
11-7, 11-5, 11-6 (27m)
[9/16] Nour Khaled Aboulmakarim (EGY)
[6] Tanvi Khanna (IND)
11-9, 11-4, 11-7 (24m)
[9/16] Sachika Balvani (IND)
Tanvi Khanna
5-11, 11-7, 11-8, 8-11, 11-7 (39m)
Sunayna Kuruvilla
[4] Sunayna Kuruvilla (IND)
11-4, 11-7, 11-4 (19m)
Amita Gondi (USA)
[3] Anna Kimberley (ENG)
11-3, 11-4, 11-2 (16m)
Pooja Arthi Raghu (IND)
Anna Kimberley
11-8, 11-6, 9-11, 11-9 (46m)
Aishwarya Khubchandani
Anna Kimberley
11-2, 10-1 ret. (20m)
 Lucy Turmel
[9/16] Aishwarya Khubchandani (IND)
11-13, 11-3, 11-6, 11-7 (27m)
[8] Urwashi Joshi (IND)
[5] Ooi Kah Yan
9-11, 11-5, 11-3, 11-6 (27m)
bt [9/16] Aparajitha Balamurukan (IND)
Ooi Kah Yan
11-5, 11-3, 8-11, 11-7 (31m)
 Lucy Turmel
[9/16] Sanya Vats (IND)
11-4, 11-8, 11-4 (28m)
[2] Lucy Turmel (ENG)

ROUND ONE

[1] Rachel Arnold (MAS) bye
Abhisheka Shannon (IND) bt [9/16] Janet Vidhi (IND) 11-7, 8-11, 11-9, 5-11, 13-11 (36m)
[9/16] Nour Khaled Aboulmakarim (EGY) bt Avani Nagar (IND) w/o
[7] Hana Ramadan (EGY) bye
[6] Tanvi Khanna (IND) bye
[9/16] Sachika Balvani (IND) bt Yuvna Gupta (IND) 11-8, 8-11, 11-5, 11-6 (27m)
Amita Gondi (USA) bt [9/16] Sanika Choudhari (IND) 11-9, 6-11, 11-7, 11-7 (31m)
[4] Sunayna Kuruvilla (IND) bye
[3] Anna Kimberley (ENG) bye
Pooja Arthi Raghu (IND) bt [9/16] Rana Ismail (EGY) 11-9, 11-4, 11-7 (19m)
[9/16] Aishwarya Khubchandani (IND) bt Kaavya Bansal (IND) 11-5, 11-7, 11-9 (18m)
[8] Urwashi Joshi (IND) bye
[5] Ooi Kah Yan (MAS) bye
[9/16] Aparajitha Balamurukan (IND) bt Tanvi Jain (IND) 11-8, 11-6, 11-5 (16m)
[9/16] Sanya Vats (IND) bt Rathika Suthanthira Seelan (IND) 11-4, 11-8, 11-6 (21m)
[2] Lucy Turmel (ENG) bye

REPORTS

 

 

 

 CONTACT:  SP Webmaster     Magazine Editor