SQUASH PLAYER NEWS


The World of Squash
at Your Fingertips

HOME
NEWS
RESULTS 
CALENDAR
EVENTS
PLAYERS
CLUBS
RULES
LINKS
MAGAZINE
FEATURES
GEAR
DIRECTORY
WORKSHOP
PROMOTIONS
FEEDBACK
ARCHIVE
About SP
Squash on TV
Search
 
UK Counties
World Links

Online Store
Books, Subs, Videos

Squash Directory
Where to get it all

Classified Section
Job, Jobs, Jobs Something to sell ...

20/11/2019
Internazionali D'Italia 2019

Internazionali D'Italia 2019

LATEST

  • $6,000 Men's Internazionali D'Italia 2019, Squash Scorpion Rende, Rende, Italy, PSA Challenger Tour 5
The indispensable magazine for serious Squash Players
Subscribe to Squash Player Magazine Now

Internazionali D'Italia 2019
Men's Draw
20 - 24 Nov
Rende, Italy, $6k

ROUND TWO
  21 NOV
QUARTERS
  22 NOV
SEMIS
  23 NOV
FINAL
 24 NOV

[2] Yannik Omlor (GER)
11-9, 14-12, 11-3 (49m)
[13] Joel Jaume (ESP)

Yannik Omlor
11-6, 13-11, 11-7 (46m)
Elliott Morris Devred
Elliott Morris Devred
13-15, 11-3, 11-9, 10-12, 11-6 (72m)
Yuri Farneti
Elliott Morris Devred
v
Aqeel Rehman
[15] Elliott Morris Devred (WAL)
11-4, 5-11, 6-11, 11-7, 11-9 (61m)
Marc ter Sluis (NED)
[5] Edwin Clain (FRA)
11-7, 11-8, 11-6 (39m)
Adrien Douillard (FRA)
Edwin Clain
11-7, 11-3, 11-8 (58m)
Yuri Farneti
[3] Yuri Farneti (ITA)
16-14, 12-10, 15-13 (68m)
[12] Hazem Ahmed Helmy (EGY)
[4] Aqeel Rehman (AUT)
4-11, 11-6, 11-6, 11-8 (42m)
Ivan Perez (ESP)
Aqeel Rehman
10-12, 11-3, 11-3, 11-4 (42m)
David Zeman
Aqeel Rehman
8-11, 11-3, 11-6, 11-8 (44m)
Ahmed Hosny
[7] David Zeman (CZE)
11-9, 8-11, 8-11, 11-9, 11-9 (82m)
Jack Turney (ENG)
[8] Muhammad Bilal (ITA)
11-3, 10-12, 11-4, 11-4 (43m)
[9] Erik Jakobsson (SWE)
Muhammad Bilal
8-11, 14-12, 11-5, 11-7 (49m)
Ahmed Hosny
[10] Ludovico Cipolletta (ITA)
11-8, 11-8, 11-4 (29m)
[1] Ahmed Hosny (EGY)

ROUND ONE

[2] Yannik Omlor (GER) bye
[13] Joel Jaume (ESP) bt Fergus Richards (SCO) 8-11, 11-7, 11-8, 11-7
[15] Elliott Morris Devred (WAL) bt Marc Lopez (ESP) 11-5, 11-8, 9-11, 11-5
Marc ter Sluis (NED) bt [6] Vladislav Titov (RUS) 11-8, 11-6, 13-11
[5] Edwin Clain (FRA) bt Goffredo Scanga (ITA) 11-5, 11-7, 11-4
Adrien Douillard (FRA) bt [11] Valerii Fedoruk (UKR) 11-5, 6-11, 11-6, 11-3
[12] Hazem Ahmed Helmy (EGY) bt Fynn-Filip Schuck (GER) 11-4, 11-6, 11-6
[3] Yuri Farneti (ITA) bye
[4] Aqeel Rehman (AUT) bye
Ivan Perez (ESP) bt [16] Robert Dadds (ENG) 11-9, 11-9, 11-5
Jack Turney (ENG) bt [14] Nilo Vidal (ESP) 11-9, 11-6, 11-9
[7] David Zeman (CZE) bt Rutvik Rau (IND) 11-9, 11-4, 11-7
[8] Muhammad Bilal (ITA) bt Theis Houlberg (DEN) 11-3, 13-11, 11-5
[9] Erik Jakobsson (SWE) bt Tariq Khan (PAK) 11-8, 5-11, 11-7, 9-11, 11-3
[10] Ludovico Cipolletta (ITA) bt Federico Belvedere (ITA) 11-6, 11-6, 11-5
[1] Ahmed Hosny (EGY) bye

REPORTS

 

 

 

 CONTACT:  SP Webmaster     Magazine Editor