SQUASH PLAYER NEWS


The World of Squash
at Your Fingertips

HOME
NEWS
RESULTS 
CALENDAR
EVENTS
PLAYERS
CLUBS
RULES
LINKS
MAGAZINE
FEATURES
GEAR
DIRECTORY
WORKSHOP
PROMOTIONS
FEEDBACK
ARCHIVE
About SP
Squash on TV
Search
 
UK Counties
World Links

Online Store
Books, Subs, Videos

Squash Directory
Where to get it all

Classified Section
Job, Jobs, Jobs Something to sell ...

10/10/2019
Czech Open 2019

Czech Open 2019

LATEST

  • $6,000 Men's Czech Open 2019, Sportovni Areal Hamr, Prague, Czech Republic, PSA Challenger Tour 5
The indispensable magazine for serious Squash Players
Subscribe to Squash Player Magazine Now

Czech Open 2019
02 - 06 Oct
Prague, Czech Republic, $6k

ROUND TWO
 03 OCT
QUARTERS
 04 OCT
SEMIS
 05 OCT
FINAL
 06 OCT

[1] Kristian Frost (DEN)
11-5, 11-7, 11-4 (36m)
[9/16] Mark Fuller (ENG)

Kristian Frost
11-7, 11-8, 11-5 (51m)
Guilherme Melo
Kristian Frost
11-8, 10-12, 11-6, 11-3 (62m)
 Martin Svec
Kristian Frost
12-10, 11-0, 11-3 (41m)
Jan van den Herrewegen
[WC] Guilherme Melo (BRA)
8-11, 11-9, 11-5, 11-4 (54m)
[5] Rory Stewart (SCO)
[8] Yuri Farneti (ITA)
12-10, 8-11, 6-11, 11-6, 13-11 (82m)
[9/16] Sergio Garcia Pollan (ESP)
Yuri Farneti
12-10, 11-7, 8-11, 11-4 (57m)
 Martin Svec
[3] Martin Svec (CZE)
2-11, 11-6, 11-8, 11-9 (44m)
[9/16] Vini Rodrigues (BRA)
[4] Farkas Balazs (HUN)
11-3, 11-7, 11-7 (26m)
[9/16] Roee Avraham (ISR)
Farkas Balazs
12-10, 9-11, 14-12,
11-6 (69m)
Mohammad Al Sarraj
Mohammad Al Sarraj
12-10, 11-6, 8-11, 10-12, 11-9 (71m)
Jan van den Herrewegen
[7] Mohammad Al Sarraj (JOR)
11-7, 10-12, 11-8, 12-10 (51m)
David Zeman (CZE)
[9/16] Jakub Solnicky (CZE)
11-6, 11-7, 11-2 (30m)
[6] Matias Tuomi (FIN)
Jakub Solnicky
10-12, 11-9, 11-9, 11-9 (52m)
Jan van den Herrewegen
James Peach (ENG)
11-7, 11-9, 11-2 (30m)
[2] Jan van den Herrewegen (BEL)

ROUND ONE

[1] Kristian Frost (DEN) bye
[9/16] Mark Fuller (ENG) bt [WC] Heiko Schwarzer (GER) 11-4, 11-2, 11-6 (23m)
[WC] Guilherme Melo (BRA) bt [9/16] Viktor Byrtus (CZE) 11-8, 7-11, 11-9, 8-11, 11-8 (74m)
[5] Rory Stewart (SCO) bye
[8] Yuri Farneti (ITA) bye
[9/16] Sergio Garcia Pollan (ESP) bt [WC] Petr Nohel (CZE) 11-6, 11-2, 11-5 (28m)
[9/16] Vini Rodrigues (BRA) bt Matej Hrnčiřík (SVK) 12-10, 11-7, 11-8 (28m)
[3] Martin Svec (CZE) bye
[4] Farkas Balazs (HUN) bye
[9/16] Roee Avraham (ISR) bt Edwin Clain (FRA) 12-10, 8-11, 11-5, 8-11, 11-7 (74m)
David Zeman (CZE) bt [9/16] Claudio Pinto (POR) 11-7, 9-11, 11-5, 11-8 (50m)
[7] Mohammad Al Sarraj (JOR) bye
[6] Matias Tuomi (FIN) bye
[9/16] Jakub Solnicky (CZE) bt Vladislav Titov (RUS) 11-7, 11-4, 11-7 (28m)
James Peach (ENG) bt [9/16] Martin Kegel (CRO) 11-5, 3-11, 9-11, 11-7, 11-8 (62m)
[2] Jan van den Herrewegen (BEL) bye

REPORTS

 

 

 

 CONTACT:  SP Webmaster     Magazine Editor