SQUASH PLAYER NEWS


The World of Squash
at Your Fingertips

HOME
NEWS
RESULTS 
CALENDAR
EVENTS
PLAYERS
CLUBS
RULES
LINKS
MAGAZINE
FEATURES
GEAR
DIRECTORY
WORKSHOP
PROMOTIONS
FEEDBACK
ARCHIVE
About SP
Squash on TV
Search
 
UK Counties
World Links

Online Store
Books, Subs, Videos

Squash Directory
Where to get it all

Classified Section
Job, Jobs, Jobs Something to sell ...

21/09/2019
NASH Cup 2019

LATEST

  • $20,000 NASH Cup 2019, London Squash & Fitness, London, Ontario, Canada, PSA Challenger Tour Women 20 Men 10
The indispensable magazine for serious Squash Players
Subscribe to Squash Player Magazine Now

NASH Cup 2019
Men's Draw
17 - 21 Sep
Ontario, Canada,
$12k

ROUND TWO
18 SEP
QUARTERS
19 SEP
SEMIS
20 SEP
FINAL
21 SEP

[[1] Vikram Malhotra (IND)
11-5, 11-5, 11-3 (30m)
[9/16] Alex Noakes (ENG)

Vikram Malhotra
11-6, 6-11, 11-8, 9-11, 11-3 (50m)
Reiko Peter
Vikram Malhotra
7-11, 11-7, 11-4, 11-6 (56m)
Leonel Cardenas
Vikram Malhotra
6-11, 11-5, 11-4, 5-11, 11-5 (68m)
Auguste Dussourd
[7] Reiko Peter (SUI)
12-10, 8-11, 11-8, 11-5 (49m)
[9/16] Fernando Magdaleno (MEX)
[5] Christopher Binnie (JAM)
11-9, 11-1, 11-5 (28m)
[9/16] Cory McCartney (CAN)
Christopher Binnie
16-14, 11-7, 12-10 (60m)
Leonel Cardenas
[4] Leonel Cardenas (MEX)
11-6, 11-7, 11-8 (33m)
[9/16] Tristan Eysele (RSA)
[3] Alfredo Avila (MEX)
11-9, 11-3, 11-6 (18m)
[9/16] Darosham Khan (CAN)
Alfredo Avila
12-10, 11-9, 11-9 (38m)
Cameron Seth
Alfredo Avila
11-7, 9-11, 11-7, 2-11, 11-9 (67m)
Auguste Dussourd
[8] Cameron Seth (CAN)
11-4, 11-8, 11-6 (37m)
[9/16] Noah Browne (BER)
[6] Lyell Fuller (ENG)
11-8, 11-6, 11-6 (28m)
[9/16] Ben Coates (ENG)
Lyell Fuller
12-10, 11-7, 5-11, 11-5 (57m)
Auguste Dussourd
Guy Davidson (USA)
11-5, 11-5, 11-5 (36m)
[2] Auguste Dussourd (FRA)
ROUND ONE
[1] Vikram Malhotra (IND) bye
[9/16] Alex Noakes (ENG) bt [WC] Jayden Shortt (CAN) 11-9, 11-8, 11-2 (30m)
[9/16] Fernando Magdaleno (MEX) bt Matthew Henderson (CAN) 11-6, 11-9, 8-11, 12-10
[7] Reiko Peter (SUI) bye
[5] Christopher Binnie (JAM) bye
[9/16] Cory McCartney (CAN) bt Stu Hadden (IRL) 9-11, 6-11, 11-7, 11-8, 12-10 (79m)
[9/16] Tristan Eysele (RSA) bt Robert Dadds (ENG) 11-5, 11-8, 8-11, 12-10 (41m)
[4] Leonel Cardenas (MEX) bye
[3] Alfredo Avila (MEX) bye
[9/16] Darosham Khan (CAN) bt Connor Turk (CAN) 11-8, 6-11, 11-7, 11-7 (43m)
[9/16] Noah Browne (BER) bt Charles de la Riva (CAN) 11-8, 11-2, 11-7 (26m)
[8] Cameron Seth (CAN) bye
[6] Lyell Fuller (ENG) bye
[9/16] Ben Coates (ENG) bt Jon Geekie (SCO) 11-9, 11-4, 11-4 (26m)
Guy Davidson (USA) bt [9/16] Thomas King (CAN) 11-6, 11-6, 11-7 (30m)
[2] Auguste Dussourd (FRA) bye

Final preliminary round:
Matthew Henderson (CAN) bt David Mill (CAN) 13-11, 7-11, 11-9

1st preliminary round:
Matthew Henderson (CAN) bt Brett Schille (CAN) 13-11, 7-11, 11-9
David Mill (CAN) bt Akasham Rajagopaul (CAN) 10-12, 11-0, 11-4

NASH Cup 2019
Women's Draw
17 - 21 Sep
Ontario, Canada,
$20k

ROUND TWO
18 SEP
QUARTERS
19 SEP
SEMIS
20 SEP
FINAL
21 SEP

[1] Melissa Alves (FRA)
11-4, 11-6, 11-2 (18m)
[9/16] Eva Feřteková (CZE)

Melissa Alves
11-3, 11-5, 7-11, 14-12 (32m)
Nikki Todd
Melissa Alves
11-6, 11-7, 11-8 (30m)
Donna Lobban
Melissa Alves
11-9, 11-2, 11-6 (29m)
Jasmine Hutton
[7] Nikki Todd (CAN)
11-6, 11-3, 8-11, 11-9 (39m)
[9/16] Anna Kimberley (ENG)
[8] Donna Lobban (AUS)
11-4, 11-3, 8-11, 11-8 (30m)
Hana Moataz (EGY)
Donna Lobban
11-6, 11-6, 11-3 (26m)
 Enora Villard
[3] Enora Villard (FRA)
8-11, 9-11, 11-7, 11-7, 11-4 (55m)
[9/16] Cristina Gomez (ESP)
[4] Emilia Soini (FIN)
11-6, 6-11, 11-7, 11-6 (35m)
[9/16] Marie Stephan (FRA)
Emilia Soini
9-11, 9-11, 11-7, 11-9, 11-7 (49m)
Cindy Merlo
Emilia Soini
11-9, 12-10, 11-8 (28m)
Jasmine Hutton
[9/16] Cindy Merlo (SUI)
6-11, 11-7, 6-11, 11-6, 11-4 (43m)
[5] Sarah Cardwell (AUS)
[9/16] Alison Thomson (SCO)
6-11,11-8, 13-11, 11-5 (49m)
[6] Nicole Bunyan (CAN)
Alison Thomson
8-11, 11-8, 11-4, 11-5 (42m)
Jasmine Hutton
[9/16] Catalina Pelaez (COL)
11-8, 8-11, 11-5, 11-6 (32m)
[2] Jasmine Hutton (ENG)
ROUND ONE
[1] Melissa Alves (FRA) bye
[9/16] Eva Feřteková (CZE) bt Mary Fung-A-Fat (GUY) 1-11, 11-8, 11-9, 11-3 (33m)
[9/16] Anna Kimberley (ENG) bt Sanne Veldkamp (NED) 11-4, 11-9, 11-3 (25m)
[7] Nikki Todd (CAN) bye
[8] Donna Lobban (AUS) bye
Hana Moataz (EGY) bt [9/16] Ali Loke (WAL) 11-6, 11-2, 14-12 (23m)
[9/16] Cristina Gomez (ESP) bt Sofía Mateos (ESP) 11-2, 11-7, 11-4 (20m)
[3] Enora Villard (FRA) bye
[4] Emilia Soini (FIN) bye
[9/16] Marie Stephan (FRA) bt [WC] Paula Jenkins (CAN) 11-3, 11-6, 11-2 (25m)
[9/16] Cindy Merlo (SUI) bt Jelena Dutina (SRB) 11-4, 11-3, 11-3 (15m)
[5] Sarah Cardwell (AUS) bye
[6] Nicole Bunyan (CAN) bye
[9/16] Alison Thomson (SCO) bt Nadiia Usenko (UKR) 11-9, 11-6, 2-11, 11-4 (33m)
[9/16] Catalina Pelaez (COL) bt [WC] Catherine Giachino (CAN) 11-6, 11-4, 11-2 (19m)
[2] Jasmine Hutton (ENG) bye

REPORTS

 

 


 

 

 CONTACT:  SP Webmaster     Magazine Editor