SQUASH PLAYER NEWS


The World of Squash
at Your Fingertips

HOME
NEWS
RESULTS 
CALENDAR
EVENTS
PLAYERS
CLUBS
RULES
LINKS
MAGAZINE
FEATURES
GEAR
DIRECTORY
WORKSHOP
PROMOTIONS
FEEDBACK
ARCHIVE
About SP
Squash on TV
Search
 
UK Counties
World Links

Online Store
Books, Subs, Videos

Squash Directory
Where to get it all

Classified Section
Job, Jobs, Jobs Something to sell ...

09/09/2019
European Individual Championship 2019

European Individual Champs 2019

LATEST

  • European Individual Championship 2019, Park Lake Shopping Mall, Bucharest, Romania
The indispensable magazine for serious Squash Players
Subscribe to Squash Player Magazine Now

European Individual Championship 2019
Men's Draw
04 - 07 Sep
Bucharest, Romania

ROUND TWO
04 SEP
QUARTERS
05 SEP
SEMIS
06 SEP
FINAL
07 SEP

[1] Raphael Kandra (GER)
11-3, 12-14, 11-4, 11-5
[9/16] Adam Pelczynski (POL)

Raphael Kandra
11-6, 11-6, 11-8
Carlos Cornes
Raphael Kandra
5-11, 7-11, 11-3, 11-4, 11-3 (45m)
Farkas Balazs
Raphael Kandra
11-6, 11-8, 7-11, 7-11, 12-10 (81m)
Borja Golan
[5/8] Carlos Cornes (ESP)
11-7, 11-5, 11-8
[9/16] Stoil Zhilev (BUL)
[5/8] Farkas Balazs (HUN)
11-9, 11-5, 11-5
[9/16] Vladislav Titov (RUS)
Farkas Balazs
11-8, 11-5, 8-11, 11-8
 Auguste Dussourd
[3/4] Auguste Dussourd (FRA)
11-3, 11-4, 11-3
[9/16] Martin Mosnik (SLO)
[3/4] Borja Golan (ESP)
11-3, 11-9, 11-3
[9/16] Lukas Windischberger (AUT)
Borja Golan
11-7, 11-3, 11-9
Martin Svec
Borja Golan
11-4, 11-5, 11-2 (32m)
Nicolas Müller
[5/8] Martin Svec (CZE)
11-7, 11-4, 11-5
[9/16] Filip Jarota (POL)
[5/8] Sébastien Bonmalais (FRA)
11-1, 11-3, 11-3
[9/16] Martin Kegel (CRO)
Sébastien Bonmalais
11-9, 9-11, 13-11, 11-2 (51m)
Nicolas Müller
[9/16] Peter Hoffman (HUN)
11-5, 11-3, 11-4
[2] Nicolas Müller (SUI)

ROUND ONE

[1] Raphael Kandra (GER) bye
[9/16] Adam Pelczynski (POL) bt Philip Georgiev (BUL) 11-7, 12-10, 12-10
[9/16] Stoil Zhilev (BUL) bt Cristian Dragusin (ROM) 11-4, 11-5, 11-2
[5/8] Carlos Cornes (ESP) bye
[5/8] Farkas Balazs (HUN) bye
[9/16] Vladislav Titov (RUS) bt Dumitru Goian (ROM) 11-7, 11-3, 11-6
[9/16] Martin Mosnik (SLO) bt Stelian Stankov (BUL) 11-1, 11-6, 12-10
[3/4] Auguste Dussourd (FRA) bye
[3/4] Borja Golan (ESP) bye
[9/16] Lukas Windischberger (AUT) bt Bogdan Vasile (ROM) 11-5, 11-3, 11-5
[9/16] Filip Jarota (POL) bt Andrei Luchian (ROM) w/o
[5/8] Martin Svec (CZE) bye
[5/8] Sébastien Bonmalais (FRA) bye
[9/16] Martin Kegel (CRO) bt Bence Bodor (ROM) 11-2, 11-3, 11-2
[9/16] Peter Hoffman (HUN) bt Radu Stefan Pena (ROM) 11-9, 11-9, 11-7
[2] Nicolas Müller (SUI) bye

European Individual Championship 2019
Women's Draw
04 - 07 Sep
Bucharest, Romania

ROUND TWO
04 SEP
QUARTERS
05 SEP
SEMIS
06 SEP
FINAL
07 SEP

[1] Nele Gilis (BEL)
11-9, 11-6, 11-4
[9/16] Saskia Beinhard (GER)

 Nele Gilis
11-7, 11-2, 11-6
Cristina Gomez
 Nele Gilis
11-7, 11-6, 11-9 (37m)
Melissa Alves
 Nele Gilis
9-11, 11-9, 11-8, 13-11 (60m)
Coline Aumard
[9/16] Cristina Gomez (ESP)
14-16, 11-6, 11-6, 11-9
[5/8] Ineta Mackevica (LAT)
[5/8] Emilia Soini (FIN)
8-11, 11-1, 6-11, 11-9, 11-4
[9/16] Cindy Merlo (SUI)
Emilia Soini
11-9, 11-5, 11-3
Melissa Alves
[3/4] Melissa Alves (FRA)
11-5, 11-5, 11-4
[9/16] Michaela Cepova (CZE)
[3/4] Coline Aumard (FRA)
11-7, 11-7, 11-6
[9/16] Andrea Malinova (SVK)
Coline Aumard
11-5, 11-2, 11-2 (23m)
Anna Serme
Coline Aumard
11-8, 11-6, 11-5 (31m)
Enora Villard
[5/8] Anna Serme (CZE)
11-9, 11-6, 12-14, 11-9
[9/16] Alina Bushma (UKR)
[5/8] Enora Villard (FRA)
11-5, 8-11, 11-8, 7-11, 11-6
[9/16] Karina Tyma (POL)
Enora Villard
5-11, 11-8, 5-11, 13-11, 11-7 (50m)
Tinne Gilis
[9/16] Selena Georgieva (BUL)
11-5, 11-2, 11-7
[2] Tinne Gilis (BEL)

ROUND ONE

[1] Nele Gilis (BEL) bt Leanne Moreno (GIB) w/o
[9/16] Saskia Beinhard (GER) bt Kincső Szász (ROM) 11-6, 11-5, 11-2
[9/16] Cristina Gomez (ESP) bt Iulia-Simona Bucur (LUX) 11-7, 11-1, 11-1
[5/8] Ineta Mackevica (LAT) bt Consmarie Radulescu (ROM) 11-1, 11-4, 11-3
[5/8] Emilia Soini (FIN) bt Kalina Tsoneva (BUL) 11-1, 11-4, 11-1
[9/16] Cindy Merlo (SUI) bt Sara Rojnik (SLO) 11-3, 11-4, 11-3
[9/16] Michaela Cepova (CZE) bt Franka Vidovic (CRO) 11-7, 5-11, 11-9, 11-8
[3/4] Melissa Alves (FRA) bt Marcu Alexandra (ROM) 11-1, 11-4, 11-0
[3/4] Coline Aumard (FRA) bt Ghiorghisor Andreea Denisa (ROM) 11-1, 11-1, 11-1
[9/16] Andrea Malinova (SVK) bt Simona Lincheva (BUL) 11-1, 11-5, 11-1
[9/16] Alina Bushma (UKR) bt Chukwu Hannah (HUN) 5-11, 11-5, 11-9, 11-6
[5/8] Anna Serme (CZE) bt Naime Nurieva (BUL) 11-2, 11-1, 11-2
[5/8] Enora Villard (FRA) bt Nicoleta Stefan (ROM) 11-0, 11-3, 11-4
[9/16] Karina Tyma (POL) bt Varvara Esina (RUS) 11-5, 11-0, 11-4
[9/16] Selena Georgieva (BUL) bt Jacqueline Peychär (AUT) 12-14, 11-9, 7-11, 11-9, 11-9
[2] Tinne Gilis (BEL) bt Nikole Szabó (ROM) 11-3, 11-0, 11-2

REPORTS

 


 

 

 CONTACT:  SP Webmaster     Magazine Editor