SQUASH PLAYER NEWS


The World of Squash
at Your Fingertips

HOME
NEWS
RESULTS 
CALENDAR
EVENTS
PLAYERS
CLUBS
RULES
LINKS
MAGAZINE
FEATURES
GEAR
DIRECTORY
WORKSHOP
PROMOTIONS
FEEDBACK
ARCHIVE
About SP
Squash on TV
Search
 
UK Counties
World Links

Online Store
Books, Subs, Videos

Squash Directory
Where to get it all

Classified Section
Job, Jobs, Jobs Something to sell ...

22/06/2019
NZ Southern Open 2019

NZ Southern Open 2019

LATEST

  • $11,000 Men's ILT & Community Trust PSA NZ Southern Open 2019, Squash City, Invercargill, New Zealand, PSA Challenger Tour 10
The indispensable magazine for serious Squash Players
Subscribe to Squash Player Magazine Now

NZ Southern Open 2019
 20 - 22 Jun
Invercargill, New Zealand, $11k

ROUND TWO
20 JUN
QUARTERS
20 JUN
SEMIS
21 JUN
FINAL
22 JUN

[1] Henry Leung (HKG)
11-8, 11-8, 11-4 (23m)
Sion Wiggin (NZL)

Henry Leung
11-5, 11-8, 11-4 (30m)
 Enzo Corigliano
Henry Leung
11-13, 11-6, 8-11,
11-6, 11-5 (75m)
Wong Chi Him
Henry Leung
11-8, 11-8, 13-11 (44m)
Evan Williams
[7] Enzo Corigliano (FRA)
11-2, 11-4, 11-8 (13m)
Zac Millar (NZL)
[6] Tang Ming Hong (HKG)
11-6, 11-8, 8-11, 13-11 (34m)
Chung Yat Long (HKG)
Tang Ming Hong
11-4, 11-2, 11-4 (22m)
Wong Chi Him
[3] Wong Chi Him (HKG)
11-3, 11-3, 11-5 (19m)
Matthew Lai (HKG)
[4] Evan Williams (NZL)
11-5, 11-3, 11-5 (27m)
Lwamba Chileshe (NZL)
Evan Williams
11-6, 11-3, 12-10 (34m)
 Sean Conroy
Evan Williams
11-9, 8-11, 11-8, 11-7 (49m)
Connor Sheen
[5] Sean Conroy (IRL)
7-11, 11-6, 8-11, 11-4, 11-4 (53m)
Atticus Kelly (USA)
[8] Connor Sheen (ENG)
11-4 ret.
Ryunosuke Tsukue (JPN)
Connor Sheen
13-11 ret. (19m)
Christopher Binnie
Joel Arscott (AUS)
11-9, 11-7, 11-8 (31m)
[2] Christopher Binnie (JAM)

ROUND ONE

[1] Miko Äijänen (FIN) bye
Nir Cohen (ISR) bt David Clegg (AUS) 11-8, 11-5, 11-3
Ido Burstein (ISR) bye
[8] Edwin Clain (FRA) bye
[7] Erik Jakobsson (SWE) bye
Roman Fetisov (RUS) bt Joel Jaume (ESP) 4-11, 13-11, 5-11, 11-7, 11-7
Julius Benthin (GER) bye
[4] Vladislav Titov (RUS) bye
[3] Ondrej Uherka (CZE) bye
James Wyatt (ENG) bt Aleksandr Sadchikov (RUS) 11-6, 11-3, 11-3
[WC] Alexandr Rozhanskiy (RUS) & Fynn-Filip Schuck (GER)
[5] Chua Man Chin (SGP) bye
[6] Rene Mijs (NED) bye
Valerii Fedoruk (UKR) bye
Theis Houlberg (DEN) bt Aleksander Shilov (RUS) 12-10, 11-6, 13-11
[2] Farkas Balazs (HUN) bye

REPORTS

 

The indispensable magazine for serious Squash Players
Subscribe to Squash Player Magazine Now

 

 

 CONTACT:  SP Webmaster     Magazine Editor