SQUASH PLAYER NEWS


The World of Squash
at Your Fingertips

HOME
NEWS
RESULTS 
CALENDAR
EVENTS
PLAYERS
CLUBS
RULES
LINKS
MAGAZINE
FEATURES
GEAR
DIRECTORY
WORKSHOP
PROMOTIONS
FEEDBACK
ARCHIVE
About SP
Squash on TV
Search
 
UK Counties
World Links

Online Store
Books, Subs, Videos

Squash Directory
Where to get it all

Classified Section
Job, Jobs, Jobs Something to sell ...

17/06/2019
Indian Nationals 2019

Indian Nationals 2019

LATEST

  • Indian Nationals 2019, Amanora Mall, Pune, India
The indispensable magazine for serious Squash Players
Subscribe to Squash Player Magazine Now

Indian Nationals 2019
10 - 16 Jun
Pune, India

REPORTS

Men's Event

Final:
[1] Mahesh Mangaonkar bt [2] Abhishek Pradhan 12-10, 11-7, 11-9

Semi-finals:
[1] Mahesh Mangaonkar bt Veer Chotrani 11-6, 11-4, 11-2
[2] Abhishek Pradhan bt [3/4] Abhishek Agarwal 11-3, 11-7, 11-9

Quarter-finals:
[1] Mahesh Mangaonkar bt [5/8] Gaurav Nandrajog 11-4, 11-4, 11-5
Veer Chotrani bt [9/16] Sandeep Jangra 11-9, 6-11, 11-6, 11-5
[3/4] Abhishek Agarwal bt [5/8] Ranjit Singh 11-9, 11-5, 9-11, 11-9
[2] Abhishek Pradhan bt [5/8] Jamal Sakib 11-6, 11-8, 11-5

1st round:
[1] Mahesh Mangaonkar bt [9/16] Yash Fadte 11-3, 11-4, 11-6
[5/8] Gaurav Nandrajog bt [9/16] Yash Bhargava 11-7, 5-11, 11-8, 11-1
Veer Chotrani bt [9/16] Aishwary Singh 9-11, 11-5, 10-12, 11-3, 11-3
[9/16] Sandeep Jangra bt [3/4] Vijay Kumar 11-3, 4-0 ret.
[3/4] Abhishek Agarwal bt Ravi Dixit 12-10, 11-7, 4-11, 11-9
[5/8] Ranjit Singh bt [9/16] Rahul Baitha 11-8, 11-3, 11-6
[5/8] Jamal Sakib bt Awdesh Yadav 11-5, 13-11, 11-5
[2] Abhishek Pradhan bt [9/16] Guhan Senthilkumar 11-6, 11-2, 11-5

Women's Event

Final:
[1] Joshna Chinappa bt [3/4] Sunayna Kuruvilla 11-5, 11-4, 7-11, 11-5

Semi-finals:
[1] Joshna Chinappa bt [3/4] Tanvi Khanna 11-4, 12-10, 11-8
[3/4] Sunayna Kuruvilla bt [5/8] Sanya Vats 10-12, 5-11, 11-6, 11-7, 11-7

Quarter-finals:
[1] Joshna Chinappa bt [5/8] Sanika Choudhari 11-3, 11-5, 11-2
[3/4] Tanvi Khanna bt Sunita Patel 11-4, 11-6, 11-6
[3/4] Sunayna Kuruvilla bt [5/8] Aparajitha Balamurukan 11-8, 9-11, 11-4, 9-11, 11-7
[5/8] Sanya Vats bt [2] Urwashi Joshi 11-9, 11-2, 11-7

1st round:
[1] Joshna Chinappa bt Bijali Darvada 11-5, 11-4, 11-0
[5/8] Sanika Choudhari bt Diya Moolani 13-11, 11-6, 11-2
Sunita Patel bt [5/8] Radhika Rathore 11-5, 12-10, 9-11, 11-4
[3/4] Tanvi Khanna bt Yoshna Singh 11-9, 11-3, 12-10
[3/4] Sunayna Kuruvilla bt Anjali Semwal 11-2, 11-8, 11-2
[5/8] Aparajitha Balamurukan bt Anwesha Reddy 11-7, 11-7, 11-7
[5/8] Sanya Vats bt [9/16] Aishwarya Khubchandani 11-4, 11-1, 4-11, 11-9
[2] Urwashi Joshi bt [9/16] Sparshi Mattas 11-4, 11-7, 11-5
 

 


 

 

 CONTACT:  SP Webmaster     Magazine Editor