SQUASH PLAYER NEWS


The World of Squash
at Your Fingertips

HOME
NEWS
RESULTS 
CALENDAR
EVENTS
PLAYERS
CLUBS
RULES
LINKS
MAGAZINE
FEATURES
GEAR
DIRECTORY
WORKSHOP
PROMOTIONS
FEEDBACK
ARCHIVE
About SP
Squash on TV
Search
 
UK Counties
World Links

Online Store
Books, Subs, Videos

Squash Directory
Where to get it all

Classified Section
Job, Jobs, Jobs Something to sell ...

31/05/2019
Tel Aviv Open 2019

Tel Aviv Open 2019

LATEST

  • $11,000 Men's Life Time Philadelphia Open 2019, Life Time Athletic King Of Prussia, Wayne, PA, USA, PSA Challenger Tour 10
The indispensable magazine for serious Squash Players
Subscribe to Squash Player Magazine Now

Tel Aviv Open 2019
28 May - 01 Jun
Tel Aviv, Israel, $11k

ROUND TWO
29 MAY
QUARTERS
30 MAY
SEMIS
31 MAY
FINAL
01 JUN

[1] Iker Pajares Bernabeu (ESP)
11-4, 11-4, 11-4 (42m)
[WC] Ido Burstein (ISR)

 Iker Pajares Bernabeu
11-7, 11-3, 9-11, 11-7 (75m)
Fabien Verseille
Iker Pajares Bernabeu
11-4, 11-3, 11-6 (24m)
Jakub Solnicky
Iker Pajares Bernabeu
11-9, 11-2, 11-3 (51m)
Edmon Lopez
[8] Fabien Verseille (FRA)
11-7, 13-11, 11-5 (33m)
David Zeman (CZE)
Harry Falconer (ENG)
6-11, 11-9, 11-7, 11-9 (58m)
[7] Mark Fuller (ENG)
Harry Falconer
7-11, 11-9, 11-8, 11-4 (44m)
Jakub Solnicky
Jakub Solnicky (CZE)
3-11, 12-10, 11-6, 11-7 (41m)
[3] Jean-Pierre Brits (RSA)
Claudio Pinto (POR)
11-4, 12-14, 12-10, 11-7 (52m)
[4] Yannik Omlor (GER)
Claudio Pinto
11-8, 8-11, 11-8, 11-6 (57m)
Robin Gadola
Claudio Pinto
15-13, 12-10, 11-4 (48m)
Edmon Lopez
[5] Robin Gadola (SUI)
13-11, 11-1, 11-4 (35m)
Joel Jaume (ESP)
[6] Hugo Varela (ESP)
11-3, 11-5, 11-8 (28m)
Viktor Byrtus (CZE)
Hugo Varela
14-16, 11-5, 12-10,
11-5
Edmon Lopez
Roee Avraham (ISR)
11-7, 11-6, 11-5 (31m)
[2] Edmon Lopez (ESP)

ROUND ONE

[1] Iker Pajares Bernabeu (ESP) bye
[WC] Ido Burstein (ISR) bt Alex Eustace (AUS) 11-9, 11-5, 11-7 (43m)
David Zeman (CZE) bt Tom Walsh (ENG) 7-11, 11-8, 13-11, 5-11, 11-4 (73m)
[8] Fabien Verseille (FRA) bye
[7] Mark Fuller (ENG) bye
Harry Falconer (ENG) bt Julian Tomlinson (ENG) 11-7, 11-6, 11-4 (48m)
Jakub Solnicky (CZE) bt Anthony Rogal (ENG) 11-0, 12-10, 11-2 (21m)
[3] Jean-Pierre Brits (RSA) bye
[4] Yannik Omlor (GER) bye
Claudio Pinto (POR) bt Almog Avizov (ISR) 11-7, 11-3, 11-6 (28m)
Joel Jaume (ESP) bt Vladislav Titov (RUS) 11-9, 5-11, 11-9, 4-11, 11-9 (52m)
[5] Robin Gadola (SUI) bye

REPORTS

 


 

 

 CONTACT:  SP Webmaster     Magazine Editor