25/04/2019
SRAM PSA 2 2019
SRAM PSA 2 2019
SRAM PSA 2 2019
Men's Draw
23 -24 Apr
Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia, $5.5k |
ROUND ONE
23 APR |
QUARTERS
24 APR |
SEMIS
25 APR |
FINAL
26 APR |
[1] Mohd Syafiq Kamal (MAS)
11-3, 11-7, 11-8 (30m)
Ong Sai Hung (MAS) |
Mohd Syafiq Kamal
8-11, 13-11, 11-8, 11-6 (51m)
Ryunosuke Tsukue |
Mohd Syafiq Kamal
11-13, 11-6, 11-7, 11-6 (45m)
Darren Rahul Pragasam |
Mohd Syafiq Kamal
11-8, 11-13, 11-7,
11-8 (69m)
Addeen Idrakie
|
[8] Ryunosuke
Tsukue (JPN)
11-5, 11-2, 11-4
Mohd Farez Izwan (MAS) |
[WC] Amir
Amirul (MAS)
11-8, 11-9, 11-13, 11-9
[7] Nicholas Calvert (AUS) |
Amir Amirul
11-6, 11-4, 11-7 (30m)
Darren Rahul Pragasam |
[4] Darren
Rahul Pragasam (MAS)
11-9, 10-12, 11-4, 6-11, 11-7
[WC] Siow Yee Xian (MAS) |
[3] Tomotaka
Endo (JPN)
11-7, 11-6, 11-5
Darryl Gan (MAS) |
Tomotaka Endo
11-6, 11-9, 8-11, 11-3 (40m)
Harley Lam |
Tomotaka Endo
11-7, 11-7, 11-4 (30m)
Addeen Idrakie |
Harley Lam (HKG)
11-13, 4-11, 11-6, 11-6, 11-6 (60m)
[6] Thomas Calvert (AUS) |
Robert Garcia
(PHI)
13-11, 11-6, 6-11, 11-7
[5] Aadit Zaveri (IND) |
Robert Garcia
11-8, 14-12, 11-9 (40m)
Addeen Idrakie |
Samuel Kang (SGP)
14-12, 11-6, 12-10
[2] Addeen Idrakie (MAS) |
[1] Mohd Syafiq Kamal (MAS) bye
Ong Sai Hung (MAS) bye
Mohd Farez Izwan (MAS) bt Hafiz Zhafri (MAS) 13-11, 11-3, 11-7 (34m)
[8] Ryunosuke Tsukue (JPN) bye
[7] Nicholas Calvert (AUS) bye
[WC] Amir Amirul (MAS) bt Chua Man Tong (SGP) 11-8, 11-6, 11-7 (30m)
[WC] Siow Yee Xian (MAS) bt Matthew Lai (HKG) 11-6, 9-11, 11-5, 6-11,
14-12 (87m)
[4] Darren Rahul Pragasam (MAS) bye
[3] Tomotaka Endo (JPN) bye
Darryl Gan (MAS) bt Wee Ming Hock (MAS) 11-4, 6-11, 11-8, 11-5 (62m)
Harley Lam (HKG) bye
[6] Thomas Calvert (AUS) bye
[5] Aadit Zaveri (IND) bye
Robert Garcia (PHI) bt Duncan Lee (MAS) 11-3, 11-3, 11-8 (40m)
Samuel Kang (SGP) bt Andrik Lim (MAS) 11-4, 11-9, 11-4 (30m)
[2] Addeen Idrakie (MAS) bye |
SRAM PSA 2 2019
Women's Draw
23 -24 Apr
Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia, $5.5k |
ROUND TWO
23 APR |
QUARTERS
24 APR |
SEMIS
25 APR |
FINAL
26 APR |
[1] Satomi Watanabe (JPN)
12-10, 11-5, 11-7
Chan Yiwen (MAS) |
Satomi Watanabe
11-6, 11-6, 11-7 (20m)
Ainaa Amani |
Satomi Watanabe
11-4, 11-7, 11-5 (25m)
Wen Li Lai |
Satomi Watanabe
7-11, 11-4, 11-8, 11-5 (36m)
Ooi Kah Yan |
Ainaa Amani (MAS)
11-9, 11-9, 11-5
[6] Aifa Azman (MAS) |
[WC] Yee Xin Ying (MAS)
7-11, 13-11, 12-10, 11-5
[5] Aika Azman (MAS) |
Yee Xin Ying
7-11, 11-8, 11-8, 12-10 (43m)
Wen Li Lai |
[3] Wen Li Lai (MAS)
10-12, 11-7, 11-4, 11-5
Rana Ismail (EGY) |
[4] Ooi Kah Yan (MAS)
11-5, 13-11, 11-6
[WC] Kiro Manoharan (MAS) |
Ooi Kah Yan
12-10, 11-5, 11-9 (25m)
Jessica Keng |
Ooi Kah Yan
11-8, 11-8, 11-5 (24m)
Jemyca Aribado |
Jessica Keng (MAS)
11-9, 11-3, 11-4
[8] Angie Ooi (MAS) |
Wong Heng Wai (MAS)
15-13, 6-11, 4-11, 11-9, 11-5
[7] Au Yeong Wai Yhann (SGP) |
Wong Heng Wai
11-9, 11-8, 11-7 (28m)
Jemyca Aribado |
Risa Sugimoto (JPN)
11-4, 7-11, 4-11, 11-8, 11-8
[2] Jemyca Aribado (PHI) |
[1] Satomi Watanabe (JPN) bye
Chan Yiwen (MAS) bt Thanusaa Uthrian (MAS) 11-3, 11-3, 11-3 (13m)
Ainaa Amani (MAS) bt Chen Yu Ng (MAS) 11-2, 12-10, 11-7 (20m)
[6] Aifa Azman (MAS) bye
[5] Aika Azman (MAS) bye
[WC] Yee Xin Ying (MAS) bt Sung Hee Oh (KOR) 11-8, 11-5, 11-7 (30m)
Rana Ismail (EGY) bt Goh Zhi Xuan (MAS) 9-11, 11-4, 11-8, 11-8 (40m)
[3] Wen Li Lai (MAS) bye
[4] Ooi Kah Yan (MAS) bye
[WC] Kiro Manoharan (MAS) bt Anantana Prasertratanakul (THA) 11-1, 11-8,
11-4 (17m)
Jessica Keng (MAS) bt Aira Azman (MAS) 12-14, 11-6, 11-6, 11-7 (35m)
[8] Angie Ooi (MAS) bye
[7] Au Yeong Wai Yhann (SGP) bye
Wong Heng Wai (MAS) bt Amirah Rusydina Rosli (MAS) 11-8, 11-5, 8-11,
11-6 (29m)
Risa Sugimoto (JPN) bt Nazihah Hanis (MAS) 8-11, 11-6, 11-4, 11-4 (27m)
[2] Jemyca Aribado (PHI) bye |
|