SQUASH PLAYER NEWS


The World of Squash
at Your Fingertips

HOME
NEWS
RESULTS 
CALENDAR
EVENTS
PLAYERS
CLUBS
RULES
LINKS
MAGAZINE
FEATURES
GEAR
DIRECTORY
WORKSHOP
PROMOTIONS
FEEDBACK
ARCHIVE
About SP
Squash on TV
Search
 
UK Counties
World Links

Online Store
Books, Subs, Videos

Squash Directory
Where to get it all

Classified Section
Job, Jobs, Jobs Something to sell ...

25/04/2019
SRAM PSA 2 2019

SRAM PSA 2 2019

LATEST

  • $5,500 SRAM PSA 2 2019, Bukit Jalil National Squash Centre, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia, PSA Challenger Tour 5
The indispensable magazine for serious Squash Players
Subscribe to Squash Player Magazine Now

SRAM PSA 2 2019
Men's Draw
23 -24 Apr
Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia, $5.5k

ROUND ONE
23 APR
QUARTERS
24 APR
SEMIS
25 APR
FINAL
26 APR

[1] Mohd Syafiq Kamal (MAS)
11-3, 11-7, 11-8 (30m)
Ong Sai Hung (MAS)

Mohd Syafiq Kamal
8-11, 13-11, 11-8, 11-6 (51m)
Ryunosuke Tsukue
Mohd Syafiq Kamal
11-13, 11-6, 11-7, 11-6 (45m)
Darren Rahul Pragasam
Mohd Syafiq Kamal
11-8, 11-13, 11-7,
11-8 (69m)
Addeen Idrakie
 
[8] Ryunosuke Tsukue (JPN)
11-5, 11-2, 11-4
Mohd Farez Izwan (MAS)
[WC] Amir Amirul (MAS)
11-8, 11-9, 11-13, 11-9
[7] Nicholas Calvert (AUS)
Amir Amirul
11-6, 11-4, 11-7 (30m)
Darren Rahul Pragasam
[4] Darren Rahul Pragasam (MAS)
11-9, 10-12, 11-4, 6-11, 11-7
[WC] Siow Yee Xian (MAS)
[3] Tomotaka Endo (JPN)
11-7, 11-6, 11-5
Darryl Gan (MAS)
Tomotaka Endo
11-6, 11-9, 8-11, 11-3 (40m)
Harley Lam
Tomotaka Endo
11-7, 11-7, 11-4 (30m)
Addeen Idrakie
Harley Lam (HKG)
11-13, 4-11, 11-6, 11-6, 11-6 (60m)
[6] Thomas Calvert (AUS)
Robert Garcia (PHI)
13-11, 11-6, 6-11, 11-7
[5] Aadit Zaveri (IND)
Robert Garcia
11-8, 14-12, 11-9 (40m)
Addeen Idrakie
Samuel Kang (SGP)
14-12, 11-6, 12-10
[2] Addeen Idrakie (MAS)

ROUND ONE

[1] Mohd Syafiq Kamal (MAS) bye
Ong Sai Hung (MAS) bye
Mohd Farez Izwan (MAS) bt Hafiz Zhafri (MAS) 13-11, 11-3, 11-7 (34m)
[8] Ryunosuke Tsukue (JPN) bye
[7] Nicholas Calvert (AUS) bye
[WC] Amir Amirul (MAS) bt Chua Man Tong (SGP) 11-8, 11-6, 11-7 (30m)
[WC] Siow Yee Xian (MAS) bt Matthew Lai (HKG) 11-6, 9-11, 11-5, 6-11, 14-12 (87m)
[4] Darren Rahul Pragasam (MAS) bye
[3] Tomotaka Endo (JPN) bye
Darryl Gan (MAS) bt Wee Ming Hock (MAS) 11-4, 6-11, 11-8, 11-5 (62m)
Harley Lam (HKG) bye
[6] Thomas Calvert (AUS) bye
[5] Aadit Zaveri (IND) bye
Robert Garcia (PHI) bt Duncan Lee (MAS) 11-3, 11-3, 11-8 (40m)
Samuel Kang (SGP) bt Andrik Lim (MAS) 11-4, 11-9, 11-4 (30m)
[2] Addeen Idrakie (MAS) bye
 

SRAM PSA 2 2019
Women's Draw
23 -24 Apr
Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia, $5.5k

ROUND TWO
23 APR
QUARTERS
24 APR
SEMIS
25 APR
FINAL
26 APR

[1] Satomi Watanabe (JPN)
12-10, 11-5, 11-7
Chan Yiwen (MAS)

Satomi Watanabe
11-6, 11-6, 11-7 (20m)
Ainaa Amani
Satomi Watanabe
11-4, 11-7, 11-5 (25m)
Wen Li Lai
Satomi Watanabe
7-11, 11-4, 11-8, 11-5 (36m)
Ooi Kah Yan
Ainaa Amani (MAS)
11-9, 11-9, 11-5
[6] Aifa Azman (MAS)
[WC] Yee Xin Ying (MAS)
7-11, 13-11, 12-10, 11-5
[5] Aika Azman (MAS)
Yee Xin Ying
7-11, 11-8, 11-8, 12-10 (43m)
Wen Li Lai
[3] Wen Li Lai (MAS)
10-12, 11-7, 11-4, 11-5
Rana Ismail (EGY)
[4] Ooi Kah Yan (MAS)
11-5, 13-11, 11-6
[WC] Kiro Manoharan (MAS)
Ooi Kah Yan
12-10, 11-5, 11-9 (25m)
Jessica Keng
Ooi Kah Yan
11-8, 11-8, 11-5 (24m)
Jemyca Aribado
Jessica Keng (MAS)
11-9, 11-3, 11-4
[8] Angie Ooi (MAS)
Wong Heng Wai (MAS)
15-13, 6-11, 4-11, 11-9, 11-5
[7] Au Yeong Wai Yhann (SGP)
Wong Heng Wai
11-9, 11-8, 11-7 (28m)
Jemyca Aribado
Risa Sugimoto (JPN)
11-4, 7-11, 4-11, 11-8, 11-8
[2] Jemyca Aribado (PHI)

ROUND ONE

[1] Satomi Watanabe (JPN) bye
Chan Yiwen (MAS) bt Thanusaa Uthrian (MAS) 11-3, 11-3, 11-3 (13m)
Ainaa Amani (MAS) bt Chen Yu Ng (MAS) 11-2, 12-10, 11-7 (20m)
[6] Aifa Azman (MAS) bye
[5] Aika Azman (MAS) bye
[WC] Yee Xin Ying (MAS) bt Sung Hee Oh (KOR) 11-8, 11-5, 11-7 (30m)
Rana Ismail (EGY) bt Goh Zhi Xuan (MAS) 9-11, 11-4, 11-8, 11-8 (40m)
[3] Wen Li Lai (MAS) bye
[4] Ooi Kah Yan (MAS) bye
[WC] Kiro Manoharan (MAS) bt Anantana Prasertratanakul (THA) 11-1, 11-8, 11-4 (17m)
Jessica Keng (MAS) bt Aira Azman (MAS) 12-14, 11-6, 11-6, 11-7 (35m)
[8] Angie Ooi (MAS) bye
[7] Au Yeong Wai Yhann (SGP) bye
Wong Heng Wai (MAS) bt Amirah Rusydina Rosli (MAS) 11-8, 11-5, 8-11, 11-6 (29m)
Risa Sugimoto (JPN) bt Nazihah Hanis (MAS) 8-11, 11-6, 11-4, 11-4 (27m)
[2] Jemyca Aribado (PHI) bye

REPORTS

 

 

 

 CONTACT:  SP Webmaster     Magazine Editor