SQUASH PLAYER NEWS


The World of Squash
at Your Fingertips

HOME
NEWS
RESULTS 
CALENDAR
EVENTS
PLAYERS
CLUBS
RULES
LINKS
MAGAZINE
FEATURES
GEAR
DIRECTORY
WORKSHOP
PROMOTIONS
FEEDBACK
ARCHIVE
About SP
Squash on TV
Search
 
UK Counties
World Links

Online Store
Books, Subs, Videos

Squash Directory
Where to get it all

Classified Section
Job, Jobs, Jobs Something to sell ...

17/02/2019
French Nationals 2019

French Nationals 2019

LATEST

  • French Nationals 2019, 5R Vendargues, Montpellier, France
The indispensable magazine for serious Squash Players
Subscribe to Squash Player Magazine Now

French Nationals 2019
15 - 17 Feb
Montpellier, France

REPORTS

Men's Event
Final:
[1] Gregoire Marche bt [5/8] Benjamin Aubert 11-8, 8-11, 11-8, 11-4 (66m)

Third place play-off:
[3/4] Baptiste Masotti bt [2] Lucas Serme 11-7, 9-11, 11-5, 11-3 (44m)

Semi-finals:
[1] Gregoire Marche bt [3/4] Baptiste Masotti 11-8, 11-9, 11-8
[5/8] Benjamin Aubert bt [2] Lucas Serme 11-5, 6-11, 12-10, 1-11, 11-7

Quarter-finals:
[1] Gregoire Marche bt [5/8] Fabien Verseille 11-5, 11-13, 11-4, 11-7
[3/4] Baptiste Masotti bt [5/8] Sébastien Bonmalais 11-9, 11-9, 11-7
[5/8] Benjamin Aubert bt [3/4] Auguste Dussourd 4-11, 11-5, 11-6, 11-5
[2] Lucas Serme bt Antoine-Camille Petrucci 11-1, 11-2, 11-4

1st round:
[1] Gregoire Marche bt Paul Gonzalez 11-0, 11-2, 11-5
[5/8] Fabien Verseille bt Yann Perrin 11-5, 11-9, 12-10
[3/4] Baptiste Masotti bt Arthur Moineau 11-5, 11-0, 12-14, 11-4
[5/8] Sébastien Bonmalais bt Guillaume Duquennoy 11-6, 11-7, 11-8
[5/8] Benjamin Aubert bt Adrien Grasser 11-5, 11-8, 11-3
[3/4] Auguste Dussourd bt Manuel Paquemar 11-9, 11-6, 11-8
Antoine-Camille Petrucci bt [5/8] Edwin Clain 6-11, 6-11, 11-9, 11-8, 11-8
[2] Lucas Serme bt Toufik Mekhalfi 11-1, 11-5, 11-1

Women's Event
Final:
[1] Camille Serme bt [3/4] Melissa Alves 12-10, 11-6, 11-6 (30m)

Third place play-off:
[2] Coline Aumard bt [3/4] Chloe Mesic 12-10, 11-8, 11-1 (27m)

Semi-finals:
[1] Camille Serme bt [3/4] Chloe Mesic 11-3, 11-3, 11-3
[3/4] Melissa Alves bt [2] Coline Aumard 11-9, 9-11, 1-11, 11-8, 12-10

Quarter-finals:
[1] Camille Serme bt [5/8] Ambre Allinckx 11-4, 11-4, 11-2
[3/4] Chloe Mesic bt [5/8] Maud Duplomb 11-6, 11-6, 11-6
[3/4] Melissa Alves bt Cyrielle Peltier 9-11, 11-4, 11-6, 11-1
[2] Coline Aumard bt [5/8] Fanny Segers 11-1, 11-2, 11-4

1st round:
[1] Camille Serme bt Marie Stephan 11-5, 11-5, 11-3
[5/8] Ambre Allinckx bt Lea Moineau 11-3, 11-6, 11-3
[3/4] Chloe Mesic bt Laura Paquemar 11-4, 9-11, 11-4, 11-6
[5/8] Maud Duplomb bt Ninon Lemarchand 11-6, 12-10, 11-2
Cyrielle Peltier bt [5/8] Charlotte Delsinne 11-2, 11-3, 11-4
[3/4] Melissa Alves bt Océane Michelot 11-6, 11-0, 11-2
[5/8] Fanny Segers bt Lauriane Maingot 11-6, 11-5, 11-4
[2] Coline Aumard bt Cléo Jahard 11-1, 11-1, 11-2

 


 

 

 CONTACT:  SP Webmaster     Magazine Editor