SQUASH PLAYER NEWS


The World of Squash
at Your Fingertips

HOME
NEWS
RESULTS 
CALENDAR
EVENTS
PLAYERS
CLUBS
RULES
LINKS
MAGAZINE
FEATURES
GEAR
DIRECTORY
WORKSHOP
PROMOTIONS
FEEDBACK
ARCHIVE
About SP
Squash on TV
Search
 
UK Counties
World Links

Online Store
Books, Subs, Videos

Squash Directory
Where to get it all

Classified Section
Job, Jobs, Jobs Something to sell ...

13/02/2019
Dutch Nationals 2019

Dutch Nationals 2019

LATEST

  • Dutch Nationals 2019, Frans Otten Stadion, Amsterdam, Netherlands
The indispensable magazine for serious Squash Players
Subscribe to Squash Player Magazine Now

Dutch Nationals 2019
07 - 10 Feb
Amsterdam, Netherlands

REPORTS

Men's Event

Final:

[1] Piedro Schweertman bt [3] Rene Mijs 11-1, 11-7, 11-3 (57m)

Semi-finals:
[1] Piedro Schweertman v [5] Thijs Roukens
[2] Roshan Bharos v [3] Rene Mijs

Quarter-finals:
[1] Piedro Schweertman bt [8] Joris Wagenaar 11-8, 11-5, 11-4
[5] Thijs Roukens bt [4] Tom Hoevenaars 4-11, 13-11, 11-9, 8-11, 11-7
[3] Rene Mijs bt [6] Marc ter Sluis 11-8, 6-11, 11-6, 11-8
[2] Roshan Bharos bt [7] Tess Jutte 6-11, 8-11, 11-6, 11-8, 11-3

1st round:
[1] Piedro Schweertman bt Tim van der Pluijm 11-2, 11-4, 11-6
[8] Joris Wagenaar bt Roberto Kalshoven 11-8, 5-11, 6-11, 11-6, 11-3
[5] Thijs Roukens bt Frank Goossens 11-9, 11-6, 3-11, 11-5
[4] Tom Hoevenaars bt Luke Stauffer 12-10, 8-11, 11-3, 11-9
[3] Rene Mijs bt Jeroen Mulderij 11-4, 11-5, 12-10
[6] Marc ter Sluis bt Roel Zwagerman 11-4, 11-9, 11-4
[7] Tess Jutte bt Niels Hoevenaars 8-11, 12-10, 11-8, 11-4
[2] Roshan Bharos bt Donny van Hal 11-5, 11-0, 11-4

Women's Event

Final:
[1] Milou van der Heijden bt [2] Tessa ter Sluis 11-6, 11-4, 11-7

Semi-finals:
[1] Milou van der Heijden v [4] Judith Diepeveen
[2] Tessa ter Sluis v [3] Fleur Maas

Quarter-finals:
[1] Milou van der Heijden bt [8] Juliette Permentier 11-6, 11-7, 11-4
[4] Judith Diepeveen bt [5] Milja Dorenbos 14-16, 11-7, 11-7, 6-11, 13-11
[3] Fleur Maas bt [6] Sanne Veldkamp 4-11, 11-3, 11-4, 11-2
[2] Tessa ter Sluis bt [7] Daniek Krukkert 11-4, 11-2, 11-3

1st round:
[1] Milou van der Heijden bye
[8] Juliette Permentier bt Megan van Drongelen 11-6, 11-7, 11-2
[5] Milja Dorenbos bt Lianka Radzyminski 11-5, 6-11, 11-9, 11-8
[4] Judith Diepeveen bt Daphne Timmer 11-9, 11-4, 11-6
[3] Fleur Maas bt Emma de Haas van Dorsser 11-2, 11-3, 11-6
[6] Sanne Veldkamp bt Rianne van Mourik 11-7, 11-2, 11-9
[7] Daniek Krukkert bt Nikki van der Heijden w/o
[2] Tessa ter Sluis bt Suzanne Peters 11-5, 11-4, 11-8

 


 

 

 CONTACT:  SP Webmaster     Magazine Editor