SQUASH PLAYER NEWS


The World of Squash
at Your Fingertips

HOME
NEWS
RESULTS 
CALENDAR
EVENTS
PLAYERS
CLUBS
RULES
LINKS
MAGAZINE
FEATURES
GEAR
DIRECTORY
WORKSHOP
PROMOTIONS
FEEDBACK
ARCHIVE
About SP
Squash on TV
Search
 
UK Counties
World Links

Online Store
Books, Subs, Videos

Squash Directory
Where to get it all

Classified Section
Job, Jobs, Jobs Something to sell ...

02/02/2019
Odense Open 2019

Odense Open 2019

LATEST

  • $5,500 Men's Odense Open, Squash Center Danmark, Odense, Denmark
The indispensable magazine for serious Squash Players
Subscribe to Squash Player Magazine Now

Odense Open 2019
29 Jan - 02 Feb
Odense, Denmark, $5.5k, Challenger

ROUND TWO
31 JAN
QUARTERS
01 FEB
SEMIS
02  FEB
FINAL
03 FEB
[1] Kristian Frost (DEN)
11-4, 11-4, 11-5 (47m)
[9/16] Roman Allinckx (SUI)
 Kristian Frost
11-4, 11-4, 11-7 (45m)
Fabien Verseille
 Kristian Frost
11-5, 11-6, 3-11, 11-3
Brian Byrne
 Kristian Frost
11-7, 11-7, 10-12, 11-2 (92m)
Benjamin Aubert
[9/16] Fabien Verseille (FRA)
11-2, 11-5, 11-6 (28m)
[7] Aadit Zaveri (IND)
[5] Tom Walsh (ENG)
11-6, 11-6, 12-10 (50m)
[9/16] Nilo Vidal (ESP)
Tom Walsh
8-11, 10-12, 14-12,
11-5, 11-4 (82m)
Brian Byrne
[3] Brian Byrne (IRL)
8-11, 11-6, 11-6, 11-4 (42m)
[9/16] Rohan Toole (AUS)
Rasmus Møller Nielsen (DEN)
9-11, 11-9, 12-10, 11-9 (55m)
[4] Sajad Zareian (IRI)
Rasmus Møller Nielsen
11-5, 11-7, 11-7 (28m)
James Peach
Rasmus Møller Nielsen
11-8, 11-5, 11-8
Benjamin Aubert
James Peach (ENG)
11-3, 11-8, 9-11, 11-2 (46m)
[8] Adrian Ostbye (NOR)
[9/16] Khaled Labib (EGY)
11-3, 11-2, 11-8 (27m)
[6] Navid Maleksabet (IRI)
 Khaled Labib
11-1, 12-10, 11-3
Benjamin Aubert
[9/16] Harry Falconer (ENG)
11-3, 9-11, 2-11, 15-13, 11-9 (86m)
[2] Benjamin Aubert (FRA)
ROUND ONE
[1] Kristian Frost (DEN) bye
[9/16] Roman Allinckx (SUI) bt Ondrej Vorlícek (CZE) 11-5, 11-8, 12-10
[9/16] Fabien Verseille (FRA) bt Magnus Laursen (DEN) 11-1, 11-6, 13-11
[7] Aadit Zaveri (IND) bye
[5] Tom Walsh (ENG) bye
[9/16] Nilo Vidal (ESP) bt Julius Benthin (GER) 11-4, 11-8, 11-9
[9/16] Rohan Toole (AUS) bt Robert Dadds (ENG) 11-6, 11-3, 11-5
[3] Brian Byrne (IRL) bye
[4] Sajad Zareian (IRI) bye
Rasmus Møller Nielsen (DEN) bt [9/16] Roshan Bharos (NED) 11-9, 14-12, 8-11, 10-12, 12-10
James Peach (ENG) bt [9/16] Abdelrahman Abdelkhalek (EGY) 11-9, 11-2, 11-4
[8] Adrian Ostbye (NOR) bye
[6] Navid Maleksabet (IRI) bye
[9/16] Khaled Labib (EGY) bt [WC] Carl Remle (SWE) 11-8, 11-5, 11-1
[9/16] Harry Falconer (ENG) bt [WC] Theis Houlberg (DEN) 11-7, 9-11, 11-7, 11-3
[2] Benjamin Aubert (FRA) bye

REPORTS

 

 

 

 CONTACT:  SP Webmaster     Magazine Editor