SQUASH PLAYER NEWS


The World of Squash
at Your Fingertips

HOME
NEWS
RESULTS 
CALENDAR
EVENTS
PLAYERS
CLUBS
RULES
LINKS
MAGAZINE
FEATURES
GEAR
DIRECTORY
WORKSHOP
PROMOTIONS
FEEDBACK
ARCHIVE
About SP
Squash on TV
Search
 
UK Counties
World Links

Online Store
Books, Subs, Videos

Squash Directory
Where to get it all

Classified Section
Job, Jobs, Jobs Something to sell ...

30/11/2018
Val de Marne Open 2018

Val de Marne Open 20118
LATEST
  • $5,500 Women's Val de Marne Open, Centre Marie Thérèse Eyquem, Creteil, France
The indispensable magazine for serious Squash Players
Subscribe to Squash Player Magazine Now

Val de Marne Open 2018
28 Nov - 01 Dec
Creteil, France, $k

ROUND TWO
28 NOV
QUARTERS
29 NOV
SEMIS
30 NOV
FINAL
01 DEC
[1] Menna Hamed (EGY)
11-4, 11-1, 11-3 (19m)
[9/16] Celine Walser (SUI)
Menna Hamed
8-11, 11-5, 11-4, 11-5 (35m)
Jana Shiha
Jana Shiha
15-13, 6-11, 11-1, 11-9 (42m)
Melissa Alves
Melissa Alves
11-7, 11-7, 11-4
Grace Gear

 

[9/16] Jana Shiha (EGY)
7-11, 11-6, 11-9, 11-3 (40m)
[6] Jasmine Hutton (ENG)
[9/16] Melissa Alves (FRA)
11-4, 12-10, 7-11, 11-1 (33m)
[5] Tessa ter Sluis (NED)
Melissa Alves
7-11, 11-4, 11-6, 11-3 (33m)
Anna Serme
[4] Anna Serme (CZE)
11-8, 11-2, 11-2 (22m)
[9/16] Sanne Veldkamp (NED)
[3] Kace Bartley (ENG)
11-8, 12-10, 5-11, 6-11, 11-9 (41m)
[WC] Marie Stephan (FRA)
Kace Bartley
11-4, 11-3, 11-8 (22m)
Grace Gear
 

Grace Gear
8-11, 11-5, 11-5, 11-7 (34m)
Rachael Chadwick

[8] Grace Gear (ENG)
11-8, 11-3, 11-2 (20m)
[9/16] Taba Taghavi Rafsanjani (IRI)
[9/16] Georgia Adderley (SCO)
7-11, 11-9, 11-6, 11-6 (43m)
[7] Cristina Gomez (ESP)
Georgia Adderley
14-12, 11-4, 5-11, 11-7 (36m)
Rachael Chadwick
[WC] Fanny Segers (FRA)
11-1, 11-6, 9-11, 11-3 (29m)
[2] Rachael Chadwick (ENG)
ROUND ONE
[1] Menna Hamed (EGY) bye
[9/16] Celine Walser (SUI) bt Bruna Marchesi Petrillo (BRA) 11-2, 11-4, 11-7 (17m)
[9/16] Jana Shiha (EGY) bt [WC] Yuna Loaec (FRA) 11-3, 11-3, 11-4 (18m)
[6] Jasmine Hutton (ENG) bye
[5] Tessa ter Sluis (NED) bye
[9/16] Melissa Alves (FRA) bt Karina Tyma (POL) 11-3, 11-4, 9-11, 11-6 (28m)
[9/16] Sanne Veldkamp (NED) bt Paulina Krzywicka (POL) 4-11, 8-11, 11-9, 13-11, 11-6 (46m)
[4] Anna Serme (CZE) bye
[3] Kace Bartley (ENG) bye
[WC] Marie Stephan (FRA) bt [9/16] Alicia Mead (ENG) 11-9, 11-3, 11-4 (21m)
[9/16] Taba Taghavi Rafsanjani (IRI) bt [WC] Marion Romba (FRA) 6-11, 11-9, 11-8, 14-12 (36m)
[8] Grace Gear (ENG) bye
[7] Cristina Gomez (ESP) bye
[9/16] Georgia Adderley (SCO) bt Elspeth Young (SCO) 12-10, 12-10, 11-5 (34m)
[WC] Fanny Segers (FRA) bt [9/16] Lowri Roberts (WAL) 6-11, 11-9, 11-6, 7-11, 17-15 (43m)
[2] Rachael Chadwick (ENG) bye
REPORTS
 

 

 

 CONTACT:  SP Webmaster     Magazine Editor