SQUASH PLAYER NEWS


The World of Squash
at Your Fingertips

HOME
NEWS
RESULTS 
CALENDAR
EVENTS
PLAYERS
CLUBS
RULES
LINKS
MAGAZINE
FEATURES
GEAR
DIRECTORY
WORKSHOP
PROMOTIONS
FEEDBACK
ARCHIVE
About SP
Squash on TV
Search
 
UK Counties
World Links

Online Store
Books, Subs, Videos

Squash Directory
Where to get it all

Classified Section
Job, Jobs, Jobs Something to sell ...

25/11/2018
Airport Xmas Challenger 2018

Airport Xmas Challenger 2018
LATEST
  • $5,500 Men's Airport Challenger 2018, Airport Squash & Fitness, Berlin, Germany
The indispensable magazine for serious Squash Players
Subscribe to Squash Player Magazine Now

Airport Xmas Challenger 2018
 21 - 25 Nov
 Berlin, Germany, $5.5k

ROUND TWO
22 NOV
QUARTERS
23 NOV
SEMIS
24 NOV
FINAL
25 NOV
[1] Michael McCue (CAN)
12-10, 14-12, 11-4 (42m)
[9/16] Omar Elkattan (EGY)
Michael McCue
11-5, 11-6, 11-7 (33m)
Miko Äijänen
Michael McCue
13-11, 4-11, 11-5, 11-5
Farkas Balazs
Farkas Balazs
8-11, 13-11, 11-9,
11-6 (105m)
Carlos Cornes
[7] Miko Äijänen (FIN)
11-9, 11-2, 11-8 (21m)
Julius Benthin (GER)
[8] Farkas Balazs (HUN)
11-6, 11-8, 11-4 (39m)
Nir Cohen (ISR)
Farkas Balazs
11-6, 13-11, 11-4 (41m)
Benjamin Aubert
[4] Benjamin Aubert (FRA)
11-2, 11-2, 11-1 (26m)
Tobias Weggen (GER)
[9/16] Daniel Poleshchuk (ISR)
11-1, 11-6, 11-3 (19m)
[3] Martin Svec (CZE)
Daniel Poleshchuk
11-7, 11-8, 11-5 (31m)
Jami Äijänen
Jami Äijänen
11-7, 11-6, 11-6
Carlos Cornes
[5] Jami Äijänen (FIN)
11-4, 11-7, 6-11, 11-9 (42m)
[9/16] Roshan Bharos (NED)
[9/16] Sandeep Ramachandran (IND)
11-7, 9-11, 12-10, 11-5 (59m)
[6] Valentin Rapp (GER)
 Sandeep Ramachandran
11-5, 11-9, 12-10 (35m)
Carlos Cornes
[WC] Elliott Morris Devred (WAL)
11-5, 11-6, 6-11, 11-6 (45m)
[2] Carlos Cornes (ESP)
ROUND ONE
[1] Michael McCue (CAN) bye
[9/16] Omar Elkattan (EGY) bt [WC] Nils Schwab (GER) 12-10, 11-6, 11-6 (35m)
Julius Benthin (GER) bt [9/16] Robert Dadds (ENG) 11-6, 11-9, 14-16, 2-11, 11-9 (58m)
[7] Miko Äijänen (FIN) bye
[8] Farkas Balazs (HUN) bye
Nir Cohen (ISR) bt [9/16] Marc ter Sluis (NED) 11-8, 11-3, 11-3 (28m)
Tobias Weggen (GER) bt [9/16] Vladislav Titov (RUS) 13-15, 12-10, 11-9, 11-9 (46m)
[4] Benjamin Aubert (FRA) bye
[3] Martin Svec (CZE) bye
[9/16] Daniel Poleshchuk (ISR) bt Julian Wollny (GER) 11-5, 11-5, 11-5 (29m)
[9/16] Roshan Bharos (NED) bt Thijs Roukens (NED) 11-9, 8-11, 11-6, 11-7 (42m)
[5] Jami Äijänen (FIN) bye
[6] Valentin Rapp (GER) bye
[9/16] Sandeep Ramachandran (IND) bt Fynn-Filip Schuck (GER) 11-6, 11-3, 11-4 (28m)
[WC] Elliott Morris Devred (WAL) bt [9/16] Amadeo Costa (SUI) 11-6, 9-11, 11-3, 11-4 (39m)
[2] Carlos Cornes (ESP) bye
REPORTS
 

 

 

 CONTACT:  SP Webmaster     Magazine Editor