SQUASH PLAYER NEWS


The World of Squash
at Your Fingertips

HOME
NEWS
RESULTS 
CALENDAR
EVENTS
PLAYERS
CLUBS
RULES
LINKS
MAGAZINE
FEATURES
GEAR
DIRECTORY
WORKSHOP
PROMOTIONS
FEEDBACK
ARCHIVE
About SP
Squash on TV
Search
 
UK Counties
World Links

Online Store
Books, Subs, Videos

Squash Directory
Where to get it all

Classified Section
Job, Jobs, Jobs Something to sell ...

23/09/2018
NASH Cup 2018

LATEST

  • NASH Cup, London Squash & Fitness, London, Ontario, Canada

The indispensable magazine for serious Squash Players
click here for your Subscription to Squash Player Magazine
NASH Cup 2018
M
en's Draw  
19 - 23 Sep
 Ontario, Canada, $28k
Round two
20 Sep
Quarters
21
Sep
Semis
22
Sep
Final
23
Sep
[1] Nathan Lake (ENG)
11-9, 6-11, 11-7, 11-5 (57m)
[9/16] Vikram Malhotra (IND)
Vikram Malhotra
 11-7, 11-4, 11-8 (37m)
Shawn Delierre
Vikram Malhotra
 6-11, 11-7, 7-11,
11-7, 11-7 (57m)
Alfredo Avila
Alfredo Avila
8-11, 11-3, 7-11, 12-10, 11-2 (67m)
Christopher Binnie
 
[5] Shawn Delierre (CAN)
11-8, 11-9, 9-11, 11-3 (54m)
[9/16] Addeen Idrakie (MAS) 
[6] Alfredo Avila (MEX)
11-9, 11-3, 11-6 (37m)
[9/16] Michael McCue (CAN)
Alfredo Avila
11-8, 8-11, 11-5, 15-13 (71m)
Jesus Camacho

 
[4] Jesus Camacho (MEX)
13-11, 6-11, 11-3, 13-11 (63m)
[9/16] Lyell Fuller (ENG)
[3] Charles Sharpes (ENG)
11-6, 16-14, 11-8 (46m)
[9/16] Ashley Davies (ENG)
Charles Sharpes
11-6, 9-11, 11-5, 11-8 (54m)
Mostafa Asal
Mostafa Asal
 11-6, 11-7, 6-11,
11-5 (61m)
Christopher Binnie
[7] Mostafa Asal (EGY)
9-11, 8-11, 11-7, 11-9, 11-5 (114m)
[9/16] Nick Sachvie (CAN)
[8] Christopher Binnie (JAM)
11-5, 11-5, 6-11, 11-8 (45m)
[9/16] Juan Camilo Vargas (COL)
Christopher Binnie
 11-8, 14-12, 11-7 (45m)
Andrew Schnell
[9/16] Andrew Schnell (CAN)
11-6, 11-6, 4-11, 9-11, 14-12 (70m)
[2] Chris Hanson (USA)
Round One

[1] Nathan Lake (ENG) bye
[9/16] Vikram Malhotra (IND) bt [WC] Ahad Raza (CAN) 11-2, 12-10, 11-7 (26m)
[9/16] Addeen Idrakie (MAS) bt Cameron Seth (CAN) 12-10, 8-11, 9-11, 11-3, 11-9 (79m)
[5] Shawn Delierre (CAN) bye
[6] Alfredo Avila (MEX) bye
[9/16] Michael McCue (CAN) bt Fernando Magdaleno (MEX) 7-11, 11-2, 11-4, 11-3 (45m)
[9/16] Lyell Fuller (ENG) bt Jean-Pierre Brits (RSA) 11-7, 11-8, 11-8 (37m)
[4] Jesus Camacho (MEX) bye
[3] Charles Sharpes (ENG) bye
[9/16] Ashley Davies (ENG) bt Thomas King (CAN) 11-6, 11-6, 11-9 (31m)
[9/16] Nick Sachvie (CAN) bt [WC] David Mill (CAN) 11-2, 11-2, 11-3 (24m)
[7] Mostafa Asal (EGY) bye
[8] Christopher Binnie (JAM) bye
[9/16] Juan Camilo Vargas (COL) bt Matthew Henderson (CAN) 11-9, 11-7, 11-7 (28m)
[9/16] Andrew Schnell (CAN) bt Mark Broekman (ENG) 11-6, 11-4, 11-8 (30m)
[2] Chris Hanson (USA) bye
 

NASH Cup 2018
Women's Draw

19 - 23 Sep
 Ontario, Canada, $18k
Round two
20 Sep
Quarters
21
Sep
Semis
22
Sep
Final
23
Sep
[1] Emily Whitlock (ENG)
11-4, 11-6, 11-5 (35m)
[9/16] Lisa Aitken (SCO)
Emily Whitlock
 11-8, 11-8, 11-4 (36m)
Olivia Fiechter
Emily Whitlock
11-9, 11-6, 11-6 (39m)
Milou van der Heijden
Emily Whitlock
11-9, 13-11, 11-5 (36m)
Samantha Cornett
Olivia Fiechter (USA)
8-11, 12-10, 11-7, 11-8 (47m)
[8] Lucy Turmel (ENG)
[5] Haley Mendez (USA)
11-5, 11-7, 11-5 (23m)
[9/16] Ali Hemingway (WAL)
Haley Mendez
9-11, 11-9, 11-7, 9-11, 13-11 (56m)
Milou van der Heijden
[4] Milou van der Heijden (NED)
11-8, 11-4, 11-7 (25m)
[9/16] Marina Stefanoni (USA)
[3] Samantha Cornett (CAN)
11-5, 11-6, 11-8 (31m)
[9/16] Alison Thomson (SCO)
Samantha Cornett
11-8, 11-9, 8-11, 12-10 (53m)
Julianne Courtice
Samantha Cornett
 12-10, 10-12, 11-9, 12-10 (48m)
Nadine Shahin
[6] Julianne Courtice (ENG)
11-7, 11-7, 11-6 (35m)
[9/16] Salma Youssef (EGY)
Melissa Alves (FRA)
11-6, 12-10, 11-13, 11-9 (41m)
[7] Nikki Todd (CAN)
Melissa Alves
 11-9, 8-11, 11-6, 11-6 (34m)
Nadine Shahin
[9/16] Nicole Bunyan (CAN)
11-7, 11-6, 11-6 (24m)
[2]
Nadine Shahin (EGY)
Round One

[1] Emily Whitlock (ENG) bye
[9/16] Lisa Aitken (SCO) bt Anna Serme (CZE) 11-5, 11-7, 11-2 (23m)
Olivia Fiechter (USA) bt [9/16] Catalina Pelaez (COL) 11-6, 11-6, 11-4 (25m)
[8] Lucy Turmel (ENG) bye
[5] Haley Mendez (USA) bye
[9/16] Ali Hemingway (WAL) bt Jelena Dutina (SRB) 11-3, 11-4, 11-5 (17m)
[9/16] Marina Stefanoni (USA) bt Sanne Veldkamp (NED) 11-2, 11-4, 11-5 (21m)
[4] Milou van der Heijden (NED) bye
[3] Samantha Cornett (CAN) bye
[9/16] Alison Thomson (SCO) bt Eva Feřteková (CZE) 11-5, 11-7, 11-5 (25m)
[9/16] Salma Youssef (EGY) bt [WC] Paula Jenkins (CAN) 11-4, 11-2, 11-2 (16m)
[6] Julianne Courtice (ENG) bye
[7] Nikki Todd (CAN) bye
Melissa Alves (FRA) bt [9/16] Jasmine Hutton (ENG) 11-7, 11-9, 6-11, 11-9 (45m)
[9/16] Nicole Bunyan (CAN) bye
[2] Nadine Shahin (EGY) bye
 

 
REPORTS
 

 

 

 CONTACT:  SP Webmaster     Magazine Editor