SQUASH PLAYER NEWS


The World of Squash
at Your Fingertips

HOME
NEWS
RESULTS 
CALENDAR
EVENTS
PLAYERS
CLUBS
RULES
LINKS
MAGAZINE
FEATURES
GEAR
DIRECTORY
WORKSHOP
PROMOTIONS
FEEDBACK
ARCHIVE
About SP
Squash on TV
Search
 
UK Counties
World Links

Online Store
Books, Subs, Videos

Squash Directory
Where to get it all

Classified Section
Job, Jobs, Jobs Something to sell ...

15/12/2018
Sportwerk Open 2018

LATEST

  • $11,000 Men's Sportwerk Open 2018, Sportwerk, Hamburg, Germany

The indispensable magazine for serious Squash Players
click here for your Subscription to Squash Player Magazine
Sportwerk Open 2018
11 - 15 Sep
 Hamburg, Germany, $11k
Round two
12 Sep
Quarters
13
Sep
Semis
14
Sep
Final
15 Sep
[1] Edmon Lopez (ESP)
11-9, 13-11, 11-4 (37m)
[9/16] Joeri Hapers (BEL)
Edmon Lopez
11-8, 11-2, 11-13,
11-9 (57m)
Abhay Singh
Edmon Lopez
10-12, 12-10, 11-5, 14-12 (76m)
 Bernat Jaume
 Bernat Jaume
11-9, 11-9, 11-9 (46m)
Youssef Ibrahim
[6] Abhay Singh (IND)
11-13, 12-10, 11-8, 11-7 (46m)
[9/16] Roee Avraham (ISR)
[9/16] Brian Byrne (IRL)
9-11, 6-11, 11-7, 11-4, 11-5 (61m)
[8] Benjamin Aubert (FRA)
 Brian Byrne
11-5, 11-9, 12-10 (42m)
 Bernat Jaume
[3] Bernat Jaume (ESP)
11-5, 11-6, 11-5 (35m)
Lewis Doughty (ENG)
[4] Baptiste Masotti (FRA)
11-2, 11-6, 11-7 (25m)
[9/16] Vini Rodrigues (BRA)
Baptiste Masotti
11-6, 13-11, 11-3 (34m)
Youssef Ibrahim
Youssef Ibrahim
10-12, 11-7, 11-8,
11-9 (56m)
Jan van den Herrewegen
[9/16] Youssef Ibrahim (EGY)
11-6, 11-7, 11-5 (37m)
[5] Patrick Rooney (ENG)
[9/16] Valentin Rapp (GER)
11-4, 5-11, 16-14, 13-11 (75m)
[7] Jaymie Haycocks (ENG)
Valentin Rapp
11-8, 11-4, 11-7 (36m)
Jan van den Herrewegen
[9/16] Roshan Bharos (NED)
11-4, 11-6, 14-12 (44m)
[2]
Jan van den Herrewegen (BEL)
Round One

[1] Edmon Lopez (ESP) bye
[9/16] Joeri Hapers (BEL) bt Harry Falconer (ENG) 11-8, 9-11, 11-5, 11-6 (52m)
[9/16] Roee Avraham (ISR) bt [WC] Julius Benthin (GER) 11-4, 14-16, 9-11, 11-7, 11-6 (69m)
[6] Abhay Singh (IND) bye
[8] Benjamin Aubert (FRA) bye
[9/16] Brian Byrne (IRL) bt Tess Jutte (NED) 4-11, 8-11, 11-6, 11-4, 12-10 (70m)
Lewis Doughty (ENG) bt [9/16] Ben Coates (ENG) 11-9, 6-11, 11-8, 11-6 (45m)
[3] Bernat Jaume (ESP) bye
[4] Baptiste Masotti (FRA) bye
[9/16] Vini Rodrigues (BRA) bt Felix Auer (GER) 8-11, 7-11, 11-8, 11-7, 11-4 (45m)
[9/16] Youssef Ibrahim (EGY) bt [WC] Nilo Vidal (ESP) 11-9, 11-7, 11-7 (26m)
[5] Patrick Rooney (ENG) bye
[7] Jaymie Haycocks (ENG) bye
[9/16] Valentin Rapp (GER) bt David Haley (WAL) 11-3, 11-5, 2-11, 11-9 (47m)
[9/16] Roshan Bharos (NED) bt Robert Dadds (ENG) 9-11, 7-11, 11-6, 11-7, 11-9 (64m)
[2] Jan van den Herrewegen (BEL) bye
 

 
REPORTS
 

 

 

 CONTACT:  SP Webmaster     Magazine Editor