SQUASH PLAYER NEWS


The World of Squash
at Your Fingertips

HOME
NEWS
RESULTS 
CALENDAR
EVENTS
PLAYERS
CLUBS
RULES
LINKS
MAGAZINE
FEATURES
GEAR
DIRECTORY
WORKSHOP
PROMOTIONS
FEEDBACK
ARCHIVE
About SP
Squash on TV
Search
 
UK Counties
World Links

Online Store
Books, Subs, Videos

Squash Directory
Where to get it all

Classified Section
Job, Jobs, Jobs Something to sell ...

24/06/2018
Armenian Challenger III 2018

LATEST

The indispensable magazine for serious Squash Players
click here for your Subscription to Squash Player Magazine
Armenian Challenger 2018
23 - 27 Jun

Yerevan, Armenia
, $5k
Round ONE
2
4 Jun
Quarters
 25 Jun
Semis
26 Jun
Final
 27 Jun
[1] Emyr Evans (WAL)
11-5, 11-7, 11-2
Mohammad Amin Ataei Khaah (IRI)
Emyr Evans
6-11, 11-7, 11-8, 12-10 (57m)
Robin Gadola
Emyr Evans
11-9, 11-6, 13-11 (48m)
Yannik Omlor
Emyr Evans
11-3, 11-5, 4-11, 11-5 (35m)
Youssef Ibrahim
Robin Gadola (SUI)
11-2, 11-7, 11-6
[7] Aadit Zaveri (IND)
[5] Yannik Omlor (GER)
11-2, 11-5, 11-5
[Q] Mohammad Kashani (IRI)
Yannik Omlor
11-5, 11-5, 11-6 (38m)
Khaled Labib
Khaled Labib (EGY)
9-11, 12-10, 11-9, 11-9
[4] Navid Maleksabet (IRI)
Owain Taylor (WAL)
9-11, 9-11, 11-7, 5-11
[3] Roee Avraham (ISR)
Owain Taylor
11-7, 13-15, 8-11,
14-12, 14-12 (75m)
Taminder Gata-Aura
Owain Taylor
11-8, 11-5, 11-8 (36m)
Youssef Ibrahim
[8] Taminder Gata-Aura (ENG)
11-3, 11-1, 11-3
Mikayel Nersisyan (ARM)
[6] Youssef Ibrahim (EGY)
11-5, 11-3, 11-3
Abdelrahman Abdelkhalek (EGY)
Youssef Ibrahim
11-7, 11-13, 11-4, 11-6 (49m)
Valentin Rapp
Vladislav Titov (RUS)
11-3, 11-3, 11-6
[2]
Valentin Rapp (GER)
Qualifying

Qualifying finals:
Mohammad Kashani (IRI) bt Khalil Mohamed (EGY) 11-4, 11-4, 11-9 (30m)
Mohammad Amin Ataei Khaah (IRI) bt Sajid Khan (ARM) 11-5, 11-0, 8-11, 11-4 (25m)
Mikayel Nersisyan (ARM) bt Vasile Hapun (ROM) w/o
Abdelrahman Abdelkhalek (EGY) bt Youssef Hisham (EGY) 8-11, 11-6, 11-2, 4-11, 11-7 (42m)

1st qualifying round:
Mohammad Kashani (IRI) bye
Khalil Mohamed (EGY) bye
Sajid Khan (ARM) bt Levon Harutyunyan (ARM) 11-6, 9-11, 11-8, 12-10 (35m)
Mohammad Amin Ataei Khaah (IRI) bye
Vasile Hapun (ROM) bye
Mikayel Nersisyan (ARM) bt Aleksandr Grigoryan (ARM) 11-6, 7-11, 11-5, 11-8 (27m)
Youssef Hisham (EGY) bye
Abdelrahman Abdelkhalek (EGY) bye

 
REPORTS
WSF Ambassadors Inspire Armenian Squash

 


 

 

 CONTACT:  SP Webmaster     Magazine Editor