SQUASH PLAYER NEWS


The World of Squash
at Your Fingertips

HOME
NEWS
RESULTS 
CALENDAR
EVENTS
PLAYERS
CLUBS
RULES
LINKS
MAGAZINE
FEATURES
GEAR
DIRECTORY
WORKSHOP
PROMOTIONS
FEEDBACK
ARCHIVE
About SP
Squash on TV
Search
 
UK Counties
World Links

Online Store
Books, Subs, Videos

Squash Directory
Where to get it all

Classified Section
Job, Jobs, Jobs Something to sell ...

17/06/2018
New Zealand Nationals 2018

LATEST

  • Eye Rackets New Zealand Nationals 2018, Henderson Squash Club, Auckland, New Zealand

The indispensable magazine for serious Squash Players
click here for your Subscription to Squash Player Magazine
New Zealand Nationals 2018
Men's Draw
15 - 17 Jun
Auckland, New Zealand
Round Two
15 Jun
Quarters
 16 Jun
Semis
16 Jun
Final
 17 Jun
[1] Paul Coll
11-7, 11-1, 11-8
Temwa Chileshe
Paul Coll
11-3, 11-5, 11-5
Lwamba Chileshe
Paul Coll
11-4, 11-3, 11-9
Gabe Yam
Paul Coll
11-5, 11-3, 11-2 (35m)
Evan Williams
[9] Lwamba Chileshe
12-10, 11-8, 11-6
[8] Kashif Shuja
[12] Gabe Yam
11-6, 11-5, 6-11, 11-5
[5] Oliver Johnston
Gabe Yam
9-11, 12-10, 11-8, 11-5
Luke Jones
[4] Luke Jones
11-6, 11-5, 11-4
[13] Alex Grayson
[3] Lance Beddoes
11-7, 12-10, 11-9
[14] Sion Wiggin
Lance Beddoes
11-8, 11-4, 11-6
Scott Galloway
Lance Beddoes
11-6, 11-2, 5-11, 11-6
Evan Williams
[11] Scott Galloway
8-11, 13-11, 9-11, 11-7, 11-8
[6] Zac Millar
[7] Matthew Lucente
11-8, 11-7, 8-11, 11-4
[10] Jackson Beresford
Matthew Lucente
11-9, 11-2, 11-2
Evan Williams
[15] Jamie Oakley
12-10, 9-11, 11-6, 11-6
[2]
Evan Williams
ROUND ONE

1st round:
[1] Paul Coll bt Patrick Mulvihill 11-5, 11-3, 11-4
Temwa Chileshe bt [16] Finn Trimble 8-11, 11-9, 10-12, 11-8, 13-11
[9] Lwamba Chileshe bt Todd Redman 11-4, 11-3, 11-8
[8] Kashif Shuja bt Matthew Nation 11-3, 11-3, 11-9
[5] Oliver Johnston bt Julian Conder 11-3, 12-10, 11-6
[12] Gabe Yam bt Anthony Lepper 11-1, 11-4, 11-3
[13] Alex Grayson bt Alex Oakley w/o
[4] Luke Jones bt Nicholas Wilson 11-4, 11-8, 11-6
[3] Lance Beddoes bt Glenn Templeton 11-8, 11-5, 11-7
[14] Sion Wiggin bt Quinn Udy 10-12, 11-6, 11-2, 11-3
[11] Scott Galloway bt Elijah Thomas 11-5, 11-8, 11-1
[6] Zac Millar bt Ben Calvert 11-3, 11-7, 11-6
[7] Matthew Lucente bt Aaron Kopittke 11-5, 11-3, 11-1
[10] Jackson Beresford bt Leo Fatialofa 11-8, 13-11, 14-12
[15] Jamie Oakley bt Joe Williams 8-11, 11-8, 11-5, 6-11, 13-11
[2] Evan Williams bt Neil Rossin 11-4, 11-4, 11-3
 

New Zealand Nationals 2018
Women's Draw
11 - 16 Jun
Auckland, New Zealand
Round Two
15 Jun
Quarters
 16 Jun
Semis
16 Jun
Final
 17 Jun
[1] Joelle King
11-7, 11-2, 11-5
Georgia Robcke
Joelle King
11-1, 11-7, 11-3
Juee Bhide
Joelle King
11-7, 11-4, 11-7
Abbie Palmer
Joelle King
11-8, 12-10, 11-6 (27m)
Amanda
Landers-Murphy
[9] Juee Bhide
11-3, 4-11, 6-11, 12-10, 11-7
[8] Alana Kairaoi
[5] Eleanor Epke
11-4, 11-8, 11-3
[12] Winona-Jo Joyce
Eleanor Epke
11-8, 13-16, 11-6,
11-13, 11-5
Abbie Palmer
[4] Abbie Palmer
11-6, 11-1, 11-3
Diya Joukani
[3] Emma Millar
9-11, 11-0, 11-2, 7-11, 11-8
[14] Casey Owen
Emma Millar
11-3, 11-5, 11-8
Anika Jackson
Emma Millar
11-6, 11-8, 12-14,
11-9
Amanda
Landers-Murphy
[6] Anika Jackson
10-12, 11-5, 12-10, 11-4
[11] Debbie Dunbar
[10] Priscilla Wildsmith
11-8, 9-11, 12-10, 11-9
[7] Courtney Trail
Priscilla Wildsmith
11-9, 11-4, 11-7
Amanda
Landers-Murphy
[15] Holly Shuja
11-7, 11-8, 11-2
[2]
Amanda Landers-Murphy
Round One

1st round:
[1] Joelle King bye
Georgia Robcke bt [16] Tracey Kimble 13-11, 4-11, 15-13, 9-11, 11-8
[9] Juee Bhide bt Natalie Sayes 9-11, 11-5, 11-2, 11-9
[8] Alana Kairaoi bt Chelsea Johnson 11-6, 11-5, 11-4
[5] Eleanor Epke bt Ashleigh Matthews 11-6, 11-4, 11-4
[12] Winona-Jo Joyce bt Annmarie Holst 11-2, 14-12, 10-12, 11-7
Diya Joukani bt [13] Sacha Pou-Tito 13-11, 11-9, 11-8
[4] Abbie Palmer bt Georgia Fyfe 11-3, 11-1, 11-6
[3] Emma Millar bt Ella Lash 11-6, 11-3, 11-4
[14] Casey Owen bt Katrina Palmer 9-11, 11-1, 11-2, 11-8
[11] Debbie Dunbar bt Charlotte Galloway 11-4, 11-1, 11-8
[6] Anika Jackson bt Tyler Duberly 11-9, 11-7, 11-0
[7] Courtney Trail bt Jena Gregory 11-8, 11-1, 11-4
[10] Priscilla Wildsmith bt Nicola Blake 11-5, 11-8, 11-5
[15] Holly Shuja bt Annaleise Faint 11-5, 11-3, 7-11, 11-4
[2] Amanda Landers-Murphy bye

 
REPORTS
 

 

 

 CONTACT:  SP Webmaster     Magazine Editor