SQUASH PLAYER NEWS


The World of Squash
at Your Fingertips

HOME
NEWS
RESULTS 
CALENDAR
EVENTS
PLAYERS
CLUBS
RULES
LINKS
MAGAZINE
FEATURES
GEAR
DIRECTORY
WORKSHOP
PROMOTIONS
FEEDBACK
ARCHIVE
About SP
Squash on TV
Search
 
UK Counties
World Links

Online Store
Books, Subs, Videos

Squash Directory
Where to get it all

Classified Section
Job, Jobs, Jobs Something to sell ...

27/05/2018
CourtTech Classic 2018

LATEST

  • $5,000 Women's CourtTech Classic 2018, Squash XL, Auckland, New Zealand

The indispensable magazine for serious Squash Players
click here for your Subscription to Squash Player Magazine
CourtTech Classic 2018
22 - 27 May
 Auckland, New Zealand, $10k
Round ONE
24
May
Quarters
25 May
Semis
26
May
Final
 27 May
[1] Christine Nunn (AUS)
13-11, 11-7, 11-3 (22m)
[Q] Eleanor Epke (NZL)
Christine Nunn
11-4, 11-6, 11-0 (18m)
Anika Jackson
Christine Nunn
11-7, 11-3, 12-14,
11-7 (44m)
Jemyca Aribado
Christine Nunn
11-9, 11-4, 11-7 (25m)
Kaitlyn Watts
Anika Jackson (NZL)
11-7, 11-9, 11-4 (17m)
[6] Liu Kwai Chi (MAC)
[7] Emma Millar (NZL)
11-3, 11-2, 11-3 (16m)
You Jiyoung (KOR)
Emma Millar
11-4, 11-7, 11-3 (15m)
Jemyca Aribado
[4] Jemyca Aribado (PHI)
11-6, 11-3, 11-7 (18m)
[Q] Alexandra Haydon (AUS)
[3] Abbie Palmer (NZL)
11-6, 11-3, 8-11, 12-10
[Q] Sneha Sivakumar (SIN)
Abbie Palmer
11-7, 11-6, 11-5
Au Yeong Wai Yhann
Abbie Palmer
6-11, 11-6, 11-5, 11-9 (31m)
Kaitlyn Watts
[8] Au Yeong Wai Yhann (SIN)
11-4, 8-11, 11-8, 11-7 (28m)
Min Gyeong (KOR)
[5] Kaitlyn Watts (NZL)
11-5, 11-6, 13-11 (23m)
[Q] Gigi Yeung (MAC)
Kaitlyn Watts
11-8, 11-8, 11-7 (24m)
 Vanessa Chu
[WC] Casey Owen (NZL)
11-4, 11-0, 11-1 (15m)
[2]
Vanessa Chu (HKG)
Qualifying

Qualifying finals:
Sneha Sivakumar (SIN) bt Sachika Balvani (IND) 11-6, 8-11, 11-3, 11-1 (33m)
Alexandra Haydon (AUS) bt Juee Bhide (NZL) 14-12, 11-2, 10-12, 11-8 (35m)
Gigi Yeung (MAC) bt Grazia Guida (AUS) 11-3, 11-4, 11-5 (19m)
Eleanor Epke (NZL) bt Taylor Jones (AUS) 11-1, 11-4, 11-1 (17m)

1st qualifying round:
Sneha Sivakumar (SIN) bye
Sachika Balvani (IND) bt Rhiarne Taiapa (NZL) 11-4, 11-4, 12-10 (23m)
Juee Bhide (NZL) bt Nadia Hubbard (NZL) 7-11, 11-3, 14-12, 7-11, 11-9 (48m)
Alexandra Haydon (AUS) bye
Gigi Yeung (MAC) bye
Grazia Guida (AUS) bt Chelsea Johnson (NZL) 11-3, 11-6, 7-11, 11-7 (27m)
Eleanor Epke (NZL) bt Diya Joukani (NZL) 11-8, 11-3, 11-8 (19m)
 

 
REPORTS
 

 

 

 CONTACT:  SP Webmaster     Magazine Editor