SQUASH PLAYER NEWS


The World of Squash
at Your Fingertips

HOME
NEWS
RESULTS 
CALENDAR
EVENTS
PLAYERS
CLUBS
RULES
LINKS
MAGAZINE
FEATURES
GEAR
DIRECTORY
WORKSHOP
PROMOTIONS
FEEDBACK
ARCHIVE
About SP
Squash on TV
Search
 
UK Counties
World Links

Online Store
Books, Subs, Videos

Squash Directory
Where to get it all

Classified Section
Job, Jobs, Jobs Something to sell ...

13/05/2018
Hasta la Vista Open 2018

LATEST

  • $5,000 Men's Hasta la Vista Open 2018, Hasta la Vista, Wroclaw, Poland

The indispensable magazine for serious Squash Players
click here for your Subscription to Squash Player Magazine
Hasta la Vista Open  2018
08 - 12 May
Wroclaw, Poland, $5k

Round ONE
08 May

Round Two
09 May
Quarters
 10 May
Semis
11 May
Final
 12 May
[1] Victor Crouin (FRA)
11-6, 11-3, 11-8
Carl Remle (SWE)
Victor Crouin
9-11, 11-4, 11-3, 11-6
Adam Pelczynski
Victor Crouin
11-9, 11-5, 11-7
Daniel Poleshchuk
Victor Crouin
11-4, 11-7, 11-4
Enzo Corigliano
 

Victor Crouin
11-4, 11-2, 11-6
Benjamin Aubert

[Q] Adam Pelczynski (POL)
2-11, 11-9, 11-7, 11-8
Robert Dadds (ENG)
Ondrej Vorlicek (CZE)
11-7, 11-9, 3-11, 11-9
Muhammad Bilal (ITA)
Ondrej Vorlicek
11-8, 9-11, 11-7, 9-11, 13-11
Daniel Poleshchuk
[7] Daniel Poleshchuk (ISR)
11-8, 11-6, 11-3
Jakob Dirnberger (AUT)
[8] Roshan Bharos (NED)
11-2, 11-9, 11-4
Nilo Vidal (ESP)
Roshan Bharos
11-3, 11-2, 11-3
Pascal Gomez
Pascal Gomez
11-4, 7-11, 11-9, 7-11, 11-2
Enzo Corigliano
 
[Q] Pascal Gomez (ESP)
1-11, 11-7, 11-9, 11-3
Erik Jakobsson (SWE)
Taminder Gata-Aura (ENG)
11-7, 11-9, 11-8
[Q] Tobias Weggen (GER)
Taminder Gata-Aura
11-6, 11-3, 11-4
Enzo Corigliano

 

[3] Enzo Corigliano (FRA)
11-7, 11-3, 11-3
Michael Babra (SWE)
[4] Rory Stewart (SCO)
11-3, 11-5, 11-5
[Q] Charlie Cowie (ENG)
Rory Stewart
11-6, 11-9, 11-8
Harry Falconer
Rory Stewart
9-11, 11-8, 11-8, 11-8
Viktor Byrtus
Viktor Byrtus
11-4, 11-1, 11-3
Benjamin Aubert
Harry Falconer (ENG)
11-7, 11-9, 11-3
[Q] Ido Burstein (ISR)
[Q] Mohammad Kashani (IRI)
11-9, 14-12, 11-1
Vladislav Titov (RUS)
Mohammad Kashani
11-13, 11-8, 11-1, 9-11, 11-7
Viktor Byrtus
Viktor Byrtus (CZE)
11-9, 11-8, 11-5
[6] Adrian Ostbye (NOR)
[5] Nick Mulvey (ENG)
11-9, 11-9, 11-6
[WC] Konrad Tyma (POL)
Nick Mulvey
12-10, 11-8, 11-8
Martin Kegel
Nick Mulvey
11-8, 11-1, 11-6
Benjamin Aubert
Martin Kegel (CRO)
11-6, 11-9, 11-7
[Q] Nir Cohen (ISR)
Omar Elkattan (EGY)
11-4, 5-11, 11-8, 11-9
[Q] Jack Turney (ENG)
Omar Elkattan
12-10, 11-6, 11-7
Benjamin Aubert
David Zeman (CZE)
11-2, 11-5, 11-5
[2] Benjamin Aubert (FRA)
Qualifying

Qualifying finals:
Adam Pelczynski (POL) bt Vasile Hapun (ROM) 11-5, 7-11, 11-9, 6-11, 11-3
Jack Turney (ENG) bt Rafal Rykowski (POL) 11-6, 9-11, 11-5, 11-7
Pascal Gomez (ESP) bt Ali Jafari (ENG) 11-5, 7-11, 11-2, 11-4
Mohammad Kashani (IRI) bt Grzegorz Przybysz (POL) 11-4, 11-5, 11-2
Tobias Weggen (GER) bye
Charlie Cowie (ENG) bt Theis Houlberg (DEN) 11-6, 11-5, 8-11, 3-11, 11-7
Ido Burstein (ISR) bt Mohammad Amin Ataei Khaah (IRI) w/o
Nir Cohen (ISR) bye

 
REPORTS
 

 

 

 CONTACT:  SP Webmaster     Magazine Editor