05/05/2018
CAC Open 2018
-
$15,000 CAC Open, Concourse Athletic Club, Sandy Springs,
Georgia, USA
|
CAC Open 2018
Men's Draw
02- 06 May
Georgia, USA, $15k |
Round ONE
03 APR |
Quarters
04 APR |
Semis
05 APR |
Final
06 MAy |
[2]
Todd Harrity
(USA)
11-4, 11-7, 11-7
[Q] Mohamed Nabil (EGY) |
Todd Harrity
11-3, 11-2, 11-5
Christopher Binnie |
Todd Harrity
11-4, 11-5, 11-5
Ahmed Hosny |
Todd Harrity
11-6, 11-9, 9-11,
11-9
Chris Hanson |
[5]
Christopher Binnie
(JAM)
11-7, 9-11, 9-11, 11-7, 11-5
Faraz Khan (USA) |
[6]
Mahesh Mangaonkar
(IND)
11-4, 11-5, 11-3
[Q] Sam Fenwick (WAL) |
Mahesh Mangaonkar
11-8, 12-10, 8-11,
9-11, 11-5
Ahmed Hosny |
[Q]
Ahmed Hosny
(EGY)
12-10, 11-9, 11-8
[4] Vikram Malhotra (IND) |
[3]
Richie Fallows
(ENG)
12-10, 11-2, 12-10
Charles Sharpes (ENG) |
Richie Fallows
11-8, 11-9, 11-8
Jesus Camacho |
Jesus Camacho
12-14, 11-4, 11-8,
11-4
Chris Hanson |
[7]
Jesus Camacho
(MEX)
12-10, 1-11, 11-3, 11-4
[Q] Reuben Phillips (ENG) |
[8]
Chris Hanson
(USA)
11-9, 11-7, 11-5
[WC] Adewale Amao (NGR) |
Chris Hanson
11-9, 14-12, 11-9
Joshua Masters |
Shahjahan Khan (PAK)
11-4, 10-12, 11-7, 11-5
[1] Joshua Masters (ENG) |
Qualifying finals:
Reuben Phillips (ENG) bt Chris Longman (ENG) 11-8, 11-4, 11-4
Mohamed Nabil (EGY) bt Galen le Cheminant (ENG) 12-10, 11-6, 11-2
Sam Fenwick (WAL) bt Jamie Ruggiero (USA) 11-5, 11-3, 11-7
Ahmed Hosny (EGY) bt Charles Culhane (USA) w/o
1st qualifying round:
Reuben Phillips (ENG) bye
Chris Longman (ENG) bt Justin Mather (CAN) 11-6, 11-8, 11-3
Galen le Cheminant (ENG) bt Jason Hua (USA) 11-9, 11-8, 11-6
Mohamed Nabil (EGY) bt Tommy Rankin (USA) 11-6, 11-8, 11-4
Sam Fenwick (WAL) bt Arshad Iqbal Burki (PAK) 11-7, 11-5, 12-10
Jamie Ruggiero (USA) bt Joong-Won Hwang (KOR) 4-11, 11-9, 11-9, 4-11,
13-11
Charles Culhane (USA) bt Faisal Riaz (USA) 11-7, 11-2, 11-3
Ahmed Hosny (EGY) bt Gabriel Bassil (USA) 11-6, 11-8, 12-10
|
CAC Open 2018
Women's Draw
02- 06 May
Georgia, USA, $15k |
Round ONE
03 APR |
Quarters
04 APR |
Semis
05 APR |
Final
06 MAy |
[1]
Emily Whitlock
(ENG)
11-5, 11-6, 11-2
[Q] Nessrine Ariffin (MAS) |
Emily Whitlock
11-7, 11-6, 11-6
Lucy Turmel |
Emily Whitlock
16-18, 11-5, 11-9,
11-7
Ho Tze-Lok |
Emily Whitlock
11-9, 11-9, 11-7
Millie Tomlinson |
[5]
Lucy Turmel
(ENG)
11-9, 11-8, 11-3
[WC] Zara Dominguez (MEX) |
[6]
Ineta Mackevica
(LAT)
11-7, 11-9, 5-11, 8-11, 12-10
[Q] Lucy Beecroft (ENG) |
Ineta Mackevica
12-10, 11-5, 8-11,
8-11, 11-2
Ho Tze-Lok |
[4]
Ho Tze-Lok
(HKG)
11-2, 11-7, 11-4
[Q] Maria Paula Moya (ECU) |
[3]
Haley Mendez
(USA)
11-7, 11-4, 11-4
Low Wee Nee (MAS) |
Haley Mendez
11-8, 11-6, 11-2
Anna Kimberley |
Haley Mendez
11-6, 11-7, 11-5
Millie Tomlinson |
[8]
Anna Kimberley
(ENG)
11-1, 11-2, 11-5
Tiffany Hau (USA) |
[7]
Diana Garcia
(MEX)
11-9, 11-6, 11-311-9, 11-6, 11-3
[Q] Heba Nossier (USA) |
Diana Garcia
11-4, 11-6, 11-7
Millie Tomlinson |
Marina Stefanoni (USA)
11-6, 11-2, 11-1
[2] Millie Tomlinson (ENG) |
Qualifying finals:
Nessrine Ariffin (MAS) bye
Lucy Beecroft (ENG) bt Monica Alfons (EGY) w/o
Maria Paula Moya (ECU) bt Marie Stephan (FRA) 7-11, 6-11, 11-7, 11-9,
11-7
Heba Nossier (USA) bye |
|