SQUASH PLAYER NEWS


The World of Squash
at Your Fingertips

HOME
NEWS
RESULTS 
CALENDAR
EVENTS
PLAYERS
CLUBS
RULES
LINKS
MAGAZINE
FEATURES
GEAR
DIRECTORY
WORKSHOP
PROMOTIONS
FEEDBACK
ARCHIVE
About SP
Squash on TV
Search
 
UK Counties
World Links

Online Store
Books, Subs, Videos

Squash Directory
Where to get it all

Classified Section
Job, Jobs, Jobs Something to sell ...

17/03/2018
Cronimet Open 2018

LATEST

  • $5,000 Men's Cronimet Open 2018, Skellefteå Squash Klubb, Skellefteå, Sweden

The indispensable magazine for serious Squash Players
click here for your Subscription to Squash Player Magazine
Cronimet Open 2018
13 - 17 Mar
Skellefteå, Sweden, $5k
Round ONE
14 Mar
Quarters
15 Mar
Semis
16
Mar
Final
17
Mar
[1] Edmon Lopez (ESP)
11-3, 11-9, 11-2 (27m)
[Q] Ondrej Vorlicek (CZE)
Edmon Lopez
11-5, 11-8, 11-6 (33m)
Kyle Finch
Edmon Lopez
11-6, 12-10, 11-8
Martin Svec
 
Edmon Lopez
11-5, 11-7, 11-1
Roshan Bharos
[6] Kyle Finch (ENG)
11-9, 12-10, 11-4 (44m)
[Q] Vini Rodrigues (BRA)
[8] Adrian Ostbye (NOR)
11-5, 11-6, 10-12, 8-11, 11-5 (60m)
[WC] Filip Hultman (SWE)
Adrian Ostbye
8-11, 11-9, 11-4, 11-7 (46m)
Martin Svec
[3] Martin Svec (CZE)
7-11, 12-10, 8-11, 11-1, 11-6 (52m)
[Q] Viktor Byrtus (CZE)
Claudio Pinto (POR)
7-11, 11-5, 15-13, 11-4 (65m)
[4] Alex Noakes (ENG)
Claudio Pinto
11-9, 11-7, 13-11 (55m)
Roshan Bharos
Roshan Bharos
6-11, 11-3, 11-8, 11-6
Yannik Omlor
[Q] Roshan Bharos (NED)
8-11, 11-8, 11-5, 11-4 (69m)
[5] Matias Tuomi (FIN)
Yannik Omlor (GER)
11-7, 11-5, 11-8 (45m)
[7] Bradley Masters (ENG)
Yannik Omlor
6-11, 11-5, 11-3,
11-13, 11-8 (67m)
Adam Murrills
Jami Äijänen (FIN)
9-11, 11-5, 11-6, 11-4 (46m)
[2] Adam Murrills (ENG)
Qualifying

Qualifying finals:
Roshan Bharos (NED) bt Viktor Högberg (SWE) 11-5, 11-8, 11-4
Viktor Byrtus (CZE) bt Michael Babra (SWE) 9-11, 11-6, 11-2, 11-4
Vini Rodrigues (BRA) bt Carl Remle (SWE) 8-11, 11-7, 11-9, 11-5
Ondrej Vorlicek (CZE) bt David Zeman (CZE) 18-16, 11-6, 11-5

1st qualifying round:
Viktor Högberg (SWE) bye
Roshan Bharos (NED) bt Nicholas Goth-Errington (SWE) 11-4, 11-7, 11-6
Viktor Byrtus (CZE) bt Tobias Weggen (GER) 11-5, 11-9, 11-4
Michael Babra (SWE) bt Erik Jakobsson (SWE) 11-8, 11-1, 11-7
Carl Remle (SWE) bt Filip Krüeger (SWE) 11-8, 9-11, 11-4, 9-11, 11-6
Vini Rodrigues (BRA) bt Albin Kaiding (SWE) 11-1, 11-5, 11-6
Ondrej Vorlicek (CZE) bt Emil Lundström (SWE) 11-1, 11-8, 11-4
David Zeman (CZE) bt Charlie Cowie (ENG) 11-7, 4-11, 11-9, 11-8

 
REPORTS
 

 

 

 CONTACT:  SP Webmaster     Magazine Editor