SQUASH PLAYER NEWS


The World of Squash
at Your Fingertips

HOME
NEWS
RESULTS 
CALENDAR
EVENTS
PLAYERS
CLUBS
RULES
LINKS
MAGAZINE
FEATURES
GEAR
DIRECTORY
WORKSHOP
PROMOTIONS
FEEDBACK
ARCHIVE
About SP
Squash on TV
Search
 
UK Counties
World Links

Online Store
Books, Subs, Videos

Squash Directory
Where to get it all

Classified Section
Job, Jobs, Jobs Something to sell ...

19/02/2018
German Nationals 2018

 German Nationals 2018
08 -11 Feb
Sportwerk Hamburg, Hamburg, Germany


Men's Results

Final:
[1] Raphael Kandra bt [3/4] Valentin Rapp 11-5, 11-2, 10-12, 11-6

Semi-finals:
[1] Raphael Kandra bt [5/8] Lucas Wirths 11-2, 11-6, 11-5 (45m)
[3/4] Valentin Rapp bt [2] Tim Weber 11-9, 11-5, 11-7 (49m)

Quarter-finals:
[1] Raphael Kandra bt [5/8] Kai Wetzstein 11-2, 11-1, 11-2
[5/8] Lucas Wirths bt [3/4] Yannik Omlor 11-5, 11-9, 7-11, 5-11, 11-3
[3/4] Valentin Rapp bt [5/8] Tobias Weggen 11-2, 11-8, 11-4
[2] Tim Weber bt [5/8] Rudi Rohrmuller 6-11, 7-11, 11-8, 11-5, 11-3

2nd round:
[1] Raphael Kandra bt Jan Siegle 11-1, 11-7, 11-3
[5/8] Kai Wetzstein bt Johannes Dehmer-Saelz 11-7, 11-3, 11-8
[5/8] Lucas Wirths bt Julius Benthin 11-8, 12-10, 11-9
[3/4] Yannik Omlor bt Robin Ebert 7-11, 11-8, 11-7, 11-7
[3/4] Valentin Rapp bt Felix Auer 11-7, 3-11, 11-4, 11-8
[5/8] Tobias Weggen bt Johannes Thurauf 11-6, 7-11, 11-7, 11-4
[5/8] Rudi Rohrmuller bt Christian Wucherer 11-1, 11-3, 11-1
[2] Tim Weber bt Andreas Omlor 11-3, 11-3, 11-6

Womens Results

Final:
[1] Franziska Hennes bt [2] Sina Kandra 4-11, 11-7, 11-8, 5-11, 11-8 (50m)

Semi-finals:
[1] Franziska Hennes bt [3/4] Saskia Beinhard 11-4, 11-4, 11-6 (32m)
[2] Sina Kandra bt [3/4] Nele Hatschek 11-9, 15-13, 11-7 (37m)

Quarter-finals:
[1] Franziska Hennes bt Annika Wiese 12-10, 11-8, 11-6
[3/4] Saskia Beinhard bt [5/8] Maria Thürauf 13-11, 11-4, 12-10
[3/4] Nele Hatschek bt [5/8] Mareike Omlor 11-4, 11-3, 11-7
[2] Sina Kandra bt [5/8] Xenia Schlingelhof 11-5, 11-1, 11-5

1st round:
[1] Franziska Hennes bt Lena Sohl 11-3, 11-8, 11-5
Annika Wiese bt [5/8] Lisa Seidensticker 11-6, 11-4, 11-6
[5/8] Maria Thürauf bt Theresa Fegers 11-6, 11-3, 11-8
[3/4] Saskia Beinhard bt Janina Bein 11-2, 11-5, 11-1
[3/4] Nele Hatschek bt Aylin Günsav 11-3, 11-8, 11-7
[5/8] Mareike Omlor bt Nina Kästner 11-3, 11-3, 11-3
[5/8] Xenia Schlingelhof bt Deborah Riedel 11-5, 12-10, 11-7
[2] Sina Kandra bt Jasmin Pick 11-4, 11-4, 11-5
 


 

 

 CONTACT:  SP Webmaster     Magazine Editor