26/11/2017
Imet Open 2017
Imet Open 2017
22 - 26 Nov
Bratislava, Slovakia, $10k |
Round two
23 Nov |
Quarters
24 Nov |
Semis
25 Nov |
Final
26 Nov |
Ondrej Uherka (CZE)
9-11, 11-9, 11-2, 4-11, 11-3
Connor Sheen (ENG) |
Ondrej Uherka
11-7, 11-4, 7-11, 11-2
Geoffrey Demont |
Geoffrey Demont
11-3, 11-6, 11-4 (30m)
Edmon Lopez |
Edmon Lopez
9-11, 11-8, 12-10, 8-11, 11-5 (86m)
Auguste Dussourd
|
[7]
Geoffrey Demont
(FRA)
11-7, 11-2, 11-8
Sean Conroy (IRL) |
[5]
Edmon Lopez
(ESP)
11-8, 11-9, 11-5
Roee Avraham (ISR) |
Edmon Lopez
11-6, 11-5, 11-5
Aqeel Rehman |
[3]
Aqeel Rehman
(AUT)
11-9, 6-11, 11-5, 11-6
Tiago Goriely (BEL) |
[4]
Auguste Dussourd
(FRA)
4-11, 11-2, 15-13, 10-12, 11-1
Miko Äijänen (FIN) |
Auguste Dussourd
11-6, 5-11, 11-8, 11-4
Daniel Mekbib |
Auguste Dussourd
11-6, 11-4, 11-2 (38m)
Enzo Corigliano |
[8]
Daniel Mekbib
(CZE)
11-7, 11-9, 11-4
[Q] Jakob Dirnberger (AUT) |
Enzo Corigliano
(FRA)
11-9, 11-9, 10-12, 9-11, 11-7
[6] Lance Beddoes (NZL) |
Enzo Corigliano
9-11, 13-11, 17-15,
11-5
Balázs Farkas |
[Q]
Balázs Farkas
(HUN)
11-9, 14-12, 9-11, 11-6
[2] Baptiste Masotti (FRA) |
1st round:
Ondrej Uherka (CZE) bt [1] Mohammad Al Sarraj (JOR) 3/2
Connor Sheen (ENG) bt [Q] Marek Manik (SVK) 3/0
Sean Conroy (IRL) bt [Q] Valentin Rapp (GER) 3/0
[7] Geoffrey Demont (FRA) bt [Q] Sandeep Ramachandran (IND) 3/0
[5] Edmon Lopez (ESP) bt Martin Svec (CZE) 3/2
Roee Avraham (ISR) bt [WC] Vojtech Ryba (CZE) 3/0
Tiago Goriely (BEL) bt Marc ter Sluis (NED) 3/0
[3] Aqeel Rehman (AUT) bt [Q] Dávid Kubíček (SVK) 3/0
[4] Auguste Dussourd (FRA) bt Roshan Bharos (NED) 3/0
Miko Äijänen (FIN) bt David Zeman (CZE) 3/0
[Q] Jakob Dirnberger (AUT) bt Luca Wilhelmi (SUI) 3/2
[8] Daniel Mekbib (CZE) bt [Q] Jakub Solnicky (CZE) 3/1
[6] Lance Beddoes (NZL) bt Taminder Gata-Aura (ENG) 3/0
Enzo Corigliano (FRA) bt [Q] Ondrej Vorlicek (CZE) 3/0
[Q] Balázs Farkas (HUN) bt Claudio Pinto (POR) 3/0
[2] Baptiste Masotti (FRA) bt Roman Allinckx (SUI) 3/1
Qualifying finals:
Marek Manik (SVK) bt Stuart George (SCO) 13-11, 11-8, 5-11, 11-4
Dávid Kubíček (SVK) bt Marek Panacek (CZE) 9-11, 11-7, 11-9, 11-4
Ondrej Vorlicek (CZE) bt Matej Hrnčiřík (SVK) 19-17, 5-11, 11-9, 11-4
Balázs Farkas (HUN) bt Filip Šipoš (SVK) 11-4, 11-1, 11-2
Sandeep Ramachandran (IND) bt Šimon Maťas (SVK) 11-6, 11-6, 11-6
Jakob Dirnberger (AUT) bt Lukas Tuzincin (SVK) 11-2, 11-2, 11-1
Jakub Solnicky (CZE) bt Tomáš Toth (SVK) 11-5, 11-2, 11-2
Valentin Rapp (GER) bt Miroslav Celler (SVK) 9-11, 11-6, 12-10, 11-2 |
|