29/10/2017
Pacific Toyota Cairns International 2017
-
$5,000 Pacific Toyota Cairns International 2017, Sportsworld
Fitness, Cairns, Australia
|
Pacific Toyota Cairns International
2017
Men's Draw
26 - 29 Oct
Cairns, Australia,
$5k |
Round ONE
26 Oct |
Quarters
27 Oct |
Semis
28 Oct |
Final
29 Oct |
[1] Evan Williams (NZL)
11-4, 11-4, 11-5 (25m)
Scott Galloway (NZL) |
Evan Williams
11-6, 11-4, 11-5
Bryan Lim Tze Kang |
Bryan Lim Tze Kang
11-7, 11-3, 13-11
Dimitri Steinmann |
Dimitri Steinmann
11-9, 11-9, 9-11, 11-3 (56m)
Lau Tsz Kwan |
Bryan Lim Tze Kang
(MAS)
11-7, 7-11, 11-7, 11-8 (45m)
[5] Matthew Hopkin (AUS) |
[Q]
JaeJin Yoo
(KOR)
11-6, 11-2, 11-4 (29m)
[7] Joel Luca (AUS) |
JaeJin
Yoo
11-5, 11-9, 11-6
Dimitri Steinmann |
[3]
Dimitri Steinmann
(SUI)
11-8, 6-11, 11-8, 8-11, 11-4 (55m)
Jean-Pierre Brits (RSA) |
[Q]
Chris van der Salm
(NZL)
11-8, 11-13, 11-2, 11-7 (34m)
[4] Roee Avraham (ISR) |
Chris van der Salm
11-4, 11-6, 11-2
Steven Finitsis |
Steven Finitsis
12-10, 11-6, 11-2
Lau Tsz Kwan |
[Q]
Steven Finitsis
(AUS)
11-7, 11-3, 11-3 (24m)
[6] Thomas Calvert (AUS) |
[8]
David Haley
(WAL)
6-11, 11-8, 11-9, 6-11, 14-12
Alex Eustace (AUS) |
David Haley
11-3, 11-7, 11-2
Lau Tsz Kwan |
[Q] Naoki Hayashi (JPN)
11-5, 11-5, 11-7 (24m)
[2]
Lau Tsz Kwan
(HKG) |
Qualifying finals:
Steven Finitsis (AUS) bt Jacob Ford (AUS) 11-3, 11-0, 11-4 (24m)
JaeJin Yoo (KOR) bt Nicholas Calvert (AUS) 12-10, 11-4, 11-8 (32m)
Naoki Hayashi (JPN) bt Jason van der Walt (NZL) 11-8, 11-3, 11-9 (25m)
Chris van der Salm (NZL) bt Courtney West (AUS) 12-10, 11-3, 11-7 (30m) |
Pacific Toyota Cairns International
2017
Women's Draw
26 - 29 Oct
Cairns, Australia,
$5k |
Round ONE
26 Oct |
Quarters
27 Oct |
Semis
28 Oct |
Final
29 Oct |
[1] Tong Tsz-Wing (HKG)
11-2, 11-1, 11-0 (16m)
[Q] Kerry Mather (AUS) |
Tong Tsz-Wing
11-1, 11-4, 11-2
Selena Shaikh |
Tong Tsz-Wing
11-8, 11-3, 8-11, 11-9
Jessica Turnbull |
Tong Tsz-Wing
11-9, 11-7, 14-12 (31m)
Tamika Saxby |
Selena Shaikh
(AUS)
11-2, 11-2, 11-4 (19m)
[8] Samantha Calvert (AUS) |
[7]
Abbie Palmer
(NZL)
11-4, 11-5, 11-8 (28m)
[Q] Jenny Haley (WAL) |
Abbie Palmer
8-11, 11-9, 11-7, 7-11, 11-6
Jessica Turnbull |
[4]
Jessica Turnbull
(AUS)
11-6, 11-5, 11-5 (24m)
Lauren Aspinall (AUS) |
[3]
Vanessa Chu
(HKG)
11-3, 11-5, 11-0 (17m)
Taylor Jones (AUS) |
Vanessa Chu
11-2, 11-9, 11-7
Kaitlyn Watts |
Vanessa Chu
11-9, 11-7, 12-10
Tamika Saxby |
Kaitlyn Watts
(NZL)
12-10, 11-7, 8-11, 11-7 (27m)
[5] Lee Ka Yi (HKG) |
[6]
Taylor Flavell
(AUS)
11-1, 11-7, 11-4 (19m)
[Q] Olga O'Neill (AUS) |
Taylor Flavell
11-7, 11-8, 11-6
Tamika Saxby |
[Q] Courtney Mather (AUS)
11-5, 11-8, 11-1 (22m)
[2]
Tamika Saxby
(AUS)
|
Qualifying finals:
Courtney Mather (AUS) bye
Olga O'Neill (AUS) bt Kurstyn Mather (AUS) 11-7, 11-4, 11-6 (22m)
Kerry Mather (AUS) bye
Jenny Haley (WAL) bye |
|