SQUASH PLAYER NEWS


The World of Squash
at Your Fingertips

HOME
NEWS
RESULTS 
CALENDAR
EVENTS
PLAYERS
CLUBS
RULES
LINKS
MAGAZINE
FEATURES
GEAR
DIRECTORY
WORKSHOP
PROMOTIONS
FEEDBACK
ARCHIVE
About SP
Squash on TV
Search
 
UK Counties
World Links

Online Store
Books, Subs, Videos

Squash Directory
Where to get it all

Classified Section
Job, Jobs, Jobs Something to sell ...

24/09/2017
Tour de las Americas 10a Copa INOB 2017

LATEST

  • $5,000 Men's Tour de las Americas 10a Copa INOB de Squash 2017, Capital Squash Center, Brasilia, Brazil

The indispensable magazine for serious Squash Players
click here for your Subscription to Squash Player Magazine
Tour de las Americas 10a Copa INOB 2017
19 - 24 Sep
Brasilia, Brazil
, $5k
Round ONE
21 Sep
Quarters
22 Sep
Semis
23 Sep
Final
24 Sep
[1] Auguste Dussourd (FRA)
11-5, 11-3, 11-6
[Q] Bruno Bolzan (BRA)
Auguste Dussourd
11-7, 11-3, 11-1
Rodrigo Dias Duarte
Auguste Dussourd
14-12, 11-5, 6-11, 11-7
Allan Nuñez Zuno
Auguste Dussourd
4-11, 11-9, 7-11, 11-6, 11-8
Leonel Cardenas
[Q] Rodrigo Dias Duarte (BRA)
11-3, 11-8, 11-9
[7] Daniel Lomaglio (ARG)
Allan Nuñez Zuno (MEX)
10-12, 8-11, 12-10, 11-1, 11-6
[6] Tiago Goriely (BEL)
Allan Nuñez Zuno
11-4, 11-9, 11-4
Ignacio Gutierrez Keen
[4] Ignacio Gutierrez Keen (ARG)
11-1, 11-2, 11-2
Abdelrahman Attia Ibrahim Elsayed (EGY)
[3] Diego Gobbi (BRA)
11-4, 11-6, 11-3
Santiago Orozco (COL)
Diego Gobbi
11-8, 11-5, 11-3
Leonel Cardenas
Leonel Cardenas
6-11, 11-1, 12-10, 11-2
Andrés Herrera
[5] Leonel Cardenas (MEX)
11-3, 11-7, 11-7
[Q] Junior Christovam (BRA)
[8] Edgar Ramirez (COL)
11-9, 11-9, 11-8
Daehoon Jeong (KOR)
Edgar Ramirez
3-11, 11-2, 11-2, 11-8
Andrés Herrera
[Q] Fabio Faria (BRA)
3-11, 11-2, 11-2, 11-8
[2]
Andrés Herrera (COL)
Qualifying

1st qualifying round:
Bruno Bolzan (BRA) bt Dylan Tymkiw (ARG) 11-1, 11-4, 11-5
Fabio Faria (BRA) bt Josemar Silva (BRA) w/o
Rodrigo Dias Duarte (BRA) bt Gustavo Ariel Lomaglio (ARG) 11-5, 11-8, 11-7
Junior Christovam (BRA) bt Bruno Crepory (BRA) 11-1, 11-1, 11-5

1st qualifying round:
Dylan Tymkiw (ARG) bye
Bruno Bolzan (BRA) bt Alexandre Baruzzi (BRA) 11-4, 11-8, 11-3
Josemar Silva (BRA) bye
Fabio Faria (BRA) bye
Gustavo Ariel Lomaglio (ARG) bye
Rodrigo Dias Duarte (BRA) bt Guilherme Castro (BRA) 14-12, 12-10, 9-11, 12-10
Bruno Crepory (BRA) bye
Junior Christovam (BRA) bye
 

 
REPORTS
 

 

 

 CONTACT:  SP Webmaster     Magazine Editor